Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | R1 15 Oct 2023 | R2 15 Oct 2023 | R3 29 Oct 2023 | R4 29 Oct 2023 | R5 12 Nov 2023 | R6 19 Nov 2023 | R7 19 Nov 2023 | R8 3 Dec 2023 | R9 3 Dec 2023 | R10 17 Dec 2023 | R11 4 Feb 2024 | R12 18 Feb 2024 | R13 18 Feb 2024 | Race 14 24 Mar 2024 | Race 15 24 Mar 2024 | Race 16 17 Mar 2024 | Race 17 17 Mar 2024 | Race 18 24 Mar 2024 | Race 19 7 Apr 2024 | Race 20 7 Apr 2024 | Race 21 21 Apr 2024 | Race 22 21 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy - M | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 1 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 9 (DNF) | 1 | 9 (DNS) | 4.5 | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 70.5 | |
2 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema - M | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 | 7 | 75.0 | |
3 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 | 7.5 | 31 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 187.5 | |
4 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree - M | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 9 | 5 | 228.0 | |
5 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown - M | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 8 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 6 | 11 (DNF) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 242.0 | |
6 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 249.0 | |
7 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 7.5 | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 (DNS) | 277.5 | |
8 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson - M | 31 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 290.0 | |
9 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 317.0 | |
10 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts - M | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 386.0 | |
11 | 1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts - M | HSC | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 | 11 (DNS) | 8 (DNF) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 | 3 | 387.0 |
12 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 31 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 404.0 | |
13 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney - M Giles Toler - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 406.0 | |
14 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 6 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 415.0 | |
15 | 298 | MJ Finn TBC | Finn | Mark Jackson - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 440.5 | |
16 | 2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot - M Kate Vinot - M | HSC | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 441.0 |
17 | 44769 | White | 420 | Steve Moller - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 450.0 | |
18 | 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNS) | 454.0 | |
19 | 763 | CM OK TBC | Ok Dinghy | Chris Mason - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 470.0 | |
20 | 146 | LM TBC | Vagabond | Lee Mathews - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 8 | 9 (DNS) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 493.0 | |
21 | 1524-1 | Red | Sabre | David Rooney - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 4.5 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 501.5 | |
22 | 241 | Finntastic | Finn | Ross McGowan - M | 6 | 1 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 503.0 | |
23 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Paul Stamp - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 505.0 | |
24 | Shark-1 | Shark Bait | Sabre | David Rooney - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 9 | 4 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 509.0 | |
25 | 044 | Red | Laser | David Rooney - M | HSC | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 10 | 8 | 514.0 |
26 | 2813 | Tawarri | Tasar | David Briggs - M Dee Rose - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 11 | 9 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 516.0 | |
27 | AUS 29 | No Name | Finn | Mark Jackson - M | HSC | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 2.5 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 529.5 |
28 | AUS 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards - M | HSC | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 5 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 532.0 |
29 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Mike Grant - M | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 7 | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 31 (DNC) | 534.0 | |
30 entrants. |
R115 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:52:00 | 0:40:56 | 1 |
2 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:53:37 | 0:42:13 | 2 |
3 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:53:41 | 0:42:16 | 3 |
4 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:54:20 | 0:42:46 | 4 |
5 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:55:19 | 0:43:33 | 5 |
6 | 241 | Finntastic | Finn | Ross McGowan | 112.00 | 0:50:49 | 0:45:22 | 6 |
R215 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 241 | Finntastic | Finn | Ross McGowan | 112.00 | 0:28:17 | 0:25:15 | 1 |
2 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:33:21 | 0:26:15 | 2 |
3 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:35:55 | 0:28:16 | 3 |
4 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:39:39 | 0:31:13 | 4 |
5 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:40:26 | 0:31:50 | 5 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | DUT |
R329 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:28:30 | 0:22:26 | 1 |
2 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:30:00 | 0:23:37 | 2 |
3 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:30:15 | 0:23:49 | 3 |
4 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:24:00 | 4 |
5 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:31:00 | 0:24:24 | 5 |
6 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 0:28:00 | 0:24:46 | 6 |
7 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Mike Grant | 127.00 | 0:33:00 | 0:25:59 | 7 |
8 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:32:00 | 0:27:00 | 8 |
9 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:38:00 | 0:29:55 | 9 |
10 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:30:18 | 10 |
11 | 2813 | Tawarri | Tasar | David Briggs Dee Rose | 108.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:40:44 | 11 |
R429 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:35:32 | 0:27:58 | 1 |
2 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:36:40 | 0:28:52 | 2 |
3 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:28:53 | 3 |
4 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:30:18 | 4 |
5 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 0:34:46 | 0:30:46 | 5 |
6 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:36:40 | 0:30:56 | 6 |
7 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:39:40 | 0:31:14 | 7.5 |
8 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:39:40 | 0:31:14 | 7.5 |
9 | 2813 | Tawarri | Tasar | David Briggs Dee Rose | 108.00 | 0:34:15 | 0:31:42 | 9 |
44769 | White | 420 | Steve Moller | DUT |
R512 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524-1 | Red | Sabre | David Rooney | 127.00 | 0:28:57 | 0:22:47 | 1 |
2 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:31:15 | 0:24:36 | 2 |
1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | DUT | ||||
AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | DUT |
R619 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark | 112.00 | 0:38:02 | 0:33:57 | 1 |
2 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | 115.50 | 0:41:00 | 0:35:29 | 2 |
3 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:44:17 | 0:37:22 | 3 |
4 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:48:49 | 0:38:26 | 4 |
5 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:49:21 | 0:38:51 | 5 |
6 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:49:23 | 0:38:53 | 6 |
7 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:51:58 | 0:40:55 | 7 |
1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | DNF | 10 |
R719 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | 115.50 | 0:33:53 | 0:29:20 | 1 |
2 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark | 112.00 | 0:34:53 | 0:31:08 | 2 |
3 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:42:38 | 0:33:34 | 3 |
4 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:40:33 | 0:34:13 | 4 |
5 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:44:50 | 0:35:18 | 5 |
6 | Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:49:33 | 0:39:00 | 6 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | DNS | 10 |
R83 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | 115.50 | 0:28:04 | 0:24:18 | 1 |
2 | 763 | CM OK TBC | Ok Dinghy | Chris Mason | 115.50 | 0:28:21 | 0:24:32 | 2 |
3 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:32:49 | 0:25:50 | 3 |
4 | 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards | 115.50 | 0:30:08 | 0:26:05 | 4 |
5 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:33:27 | 0:28:13 | 5 |
6 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Paul Stamp | 108.00 | 0:30:47 | 0:28:30 | 6 |
7 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:36:32 | 0:28:46 | 7 |
8 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:36:39 | 0:28:51 | 8 |
9 | Shark-1 | Shark Bait | Sabre | David Rooney | 127.00 | 0:37:45 | 0:29:43 | 9 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DUT |
R93 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 763 | CM OK TBC | Ok Dinghy | Chris Mason | 115.50 | 0:27:40 | 0:23:57 | 1 |
2 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | 115.50 | 0:27:47 | 0:24:03 | 2 |
3 | 2587 | Bail Up | Tasar | Paul Stamp | 108.00 | 0:27:52 | 0:25:48 | 3 |
4 | Shark-1 | Shark Bait | Sabre | David Rooney | 127.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:27:47 | 4 |
5 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:35:58 | 0:28:19 | 5 |
6 | 370 | Temptation | Impulse | John Maddick | 118.50 | 0:33:51 | 0:28:33 | 6 |
R1017 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 298 | MJ Finn TBC | Finn | Mark Jackson | 112.00 | 0:30:45 | 0:27:27 | 1 |
2 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark | 112.00 | 0:31:01 | 0:27:41 | 2 |
3 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:37:53 | 0:29:49 | 3 |
4 | 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards | 115.50 | 0:35:30 | 0:30:44 | 4 |
5 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:41:23 | 0:32:35 | 5 |
44769 | White | 420 | Steve Moller | DUT |
R114 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | 115.50 | 0:17:14 | 0:14:55 | 1 |
2 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:22:40 | 0:21:17 | 2 |
3 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:27:07 | 0:21:21 | 3 |
4 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:27:37 | 0:21:44 | 4 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
Shark | Shark Bait | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | DUT | ||||
763 | CM OK TBC | Ok Dinghy | Chris Mason | DUT |
R1218 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:52:47 | 0:41:33 | 1 |
2 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:45:36 | 0:42:49 | 2 |
3 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:56:51 | 0:44:45 | 3 |
4 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:57:19 | 0:45:07 | 4 |
5 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 0:51:16 | 0:45:22 | 5 |
6 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:59:24 | 0:46:46 | 6 |
7 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 1:02:09 | 0:48:56 | 7 |
8 | 146 | LM TBC | Vagabond | Lee Mathews | 140.00 | 1:10:00 | 0:50:00 | 8 |
R1318 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:29:51 | 0:23:30 | 1 |
2 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:30:31 | 0:24:01 | 2 |
3 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 0:28:31 | 0:25:14 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:29:31 | 0:27:42 | 4 |
5 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:36:34 | 0:28:47 | 5 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
146 | LM TBC | Vagabond | Lee Mathews | 140.00 | DNS | 9 |
Race 1424 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 1:04:55 | 0:51:06 | 1 |
2 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 1:19:55 | 1:02:55 | 2 |
3 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 1:40:26 | 1:19:04 | 3 |
4 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:44:41 | 1:22:25 | 4.5 |
5 | 1524-1 | Red | Sabre | David Rooney | 127.00 | 1:44:41 | 1:22:25 | 4.5 |
6 | 44769 | White | 420 | Steve Moller | 115.00 | 1:42:24 | 1:29:02 | 6 |
7 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 1:38:59 | 1:32:56 | 7 |
2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | DUT |
Race 1524 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 1:15:48 | 0:59:41 | 1 |
2 | 44769 | White | 420 | Steve Moller | 115.00 | 2:13:36 | 1:56:10 | 2 |
3 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 2:10:28 | 2:02:30 | 3 |
1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | DUT |
Race 1617 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark | 112.00 | 0:26:06 | 0:23:18 | 1 |
2 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:24:00 | 2 |
3 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:31:18 | 0:24:38 | 3 |
4 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:31:26 | 0:24:45 | 4 |
5 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:32:11 | 0:25:20 | 5 |
6 | 1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | 0:32:24 | 0:25:30 | 6 |
7 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:34:14 | 0:26:57 | 7 |
8 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 0:31:36 | 0:27:57 | 8 |
9 | 1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:40:19 | 0:31:44 | 9 |
146 | LM TBC | Vagabond | Lee Mathews | 140.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | DUT |
Race 1717 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:20:28 | 1:03:21 | 1 |
2 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 1:21:42 | 1:04:19 | 2 |
3 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 1:22:42 | 1:05:07 | 3 |
4 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 1:23:32 | 1:05:46 | 4 |
5 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 1:24:05 | 1:06:12 | 5 |
6 | AUS 7 | KAI | Finn | Greg Clark | 112.00 | 1:14:26 | 1:06:27 | 6 |
7 | 557 | E | E Class (Lazy E) | David Rooney Giles Toler | 113.00 | 1:20:14 | 1:11:00 | 7 |
1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | DNS | 11 | ||
1459 | Sea Fire | Sabre | Russell Brown | 127.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
AUS 8 | Slainte | Ok Dinghy | Mark Jackson | DUT |
Race 1824 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:14:55 | 0:11:44 | 1 |
2 | 298 | MJ Finn TBC | Finn | Mark Jackson | 112.00 | 0:40:42 | 0:36:20 | 2.5 |
3 | AUS 29 | No Name | Finn | Mark Jackson | 112.00 | 0:40:42 | 0:36:20 | 2.5 |
4 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:53:00 | 0:41:43 | 4 |
5 | AUS 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards | 115.50 | 0:49:31 | 0:42:52 | 5 |
6 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 23:59:55 | 18:53:47 | 6 |
1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | DNF | 8 |
Race 197 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 298 | MJ Finn TBC | Finn | Mark Jackson | 112.00 | 0:21:47 | 0:19:27 | 1 |
2 | 2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:21:29 | 0:19:53 | 2 |
3 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:29:01 | 0:22:50 | 3 |
4 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:29:28 | 0:23:12 | 4 |
5 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:30:22 | 0:23:54 | 5 |
6 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:30:55 | 0:24:20 | 6 |
7 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:31:01 | 0:24:25 | 7 |
8 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:28:50 | 0:27:04 | 8 |
1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | DUT | ||||
1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | DUT |
Race 207 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:21:59 | 0:20:21 | 1 |
2 | 298 | MJ Finn TBC | Finn | Mark Jackson | 112.00 | 0:22:57 | 0:20:29 | 2 |
3 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:29:06 | 0:22:54 | 3 |
4 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:30:57 | 0:24:22 | 4 |
5 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:31:07 | 0:24:30 | 5 |
6 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:27:02 | 0:25:23 | 6 |
1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | DUT | ||||
1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | DUT |
Race 2121 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards | 115.50 | 0:26:10 | 0:22:39 | 1 |
2 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:29:18 | 0:23:04 | 2 |
3 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:31:06 | 0:24:29 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:26:28 | 0:24:51 | 4 |
5 | 1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:31:50 | 0:25:03 | 5 |
6 | 1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | 0:34:01 | 0:26:47 | 6 |
7 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:35:02 | 0:27:35 | 7 |
8 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:35:25 | 0:27:53 | 8 |
9 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:35:55 | 0:28:16 | 9 |
10 | 044 | Red | Laser | David Rooney | 114.00 | 0:32:18 | 0:28:20 | 10 |
Race 2221 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524 | Red | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:28:35 | 0:22:30 | 1 |
2 | 1363 | Wasabe | Contender | John Maddick | 106.50 | 0:24:53 | 0:23:21 | 2 |
3 | 1350/Shark | Grey Nurse | Sabre | Jim Roberts | 127.00 | 0:30:54 | 0:24:19 | 3 |
4 | 2075 | Abracadabra | Sabre | Umberto Stenta | 127.00 | 0:31:41 | 0:24:56 | 4 |
5 | 1961 | Wind Of Change | Sabre | Paul Godfree | 127.00 | 0:32:02 | 0:25:13 | 5 |
6 | 1283 | NoName 1283 | Sabre | Nick Young | 127.00 | 0:32:31 | 0:25:36 | 6 |
7 | 1470 | True Colours | Sabre | Valeria Lema | 127.00 | 0:32:52 | 0:25:52 | 7 |
8 | 044 | Red | Laser | David Rooney | 114.00 | 0:31:00 | 0:27:11 | 8 |
761 | Racing In The Street | Ok Dinghy | Paul Richards | 115.50 | DNS | 11 | ||
1686 | Sc Tbc | Sabre | Stephen Campbell | 127.00 | DNS | 11 |