Series scores
Novice - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Grand Master - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Veteran Skipper - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Andrew Wallace | 3 | 3.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Ancient Skipper - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Popeye | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1618 | Scorpion | Sabre | Lena Thomas | 3 (DNF) | 3.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Lady Skipper - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Youth - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 545 | The Muppets | Pacer | Stephanie Naismith Sally Naismith | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 7367 | Ma Mouska | O'Pen Bic | Declan Styant-browne | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 9185 | Little Ripper | O'Pen Bic | Phoebe Deovic | 4 (DNF) | 4.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Senior - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Master - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 93 | The Chaser | Pacer | Rod Naismith Samantha Naismith | 1 | 1.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Master - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 11 Jan 2020
Novice, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Grand Master, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Veteran Skipper, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 0:27:41 | 0:21:47 | 1 |
2 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | 0:30:05 | 0:23:41 | 2 |
3 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Andrew Wallace | 0.6450 | 0:33:39 | 0:27:02 | 3 |
Ancient Skipper, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1066 | Popeye | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:31:42 | 0:24:57 | 1 |
1618 | Scorpion | Sabre | Lena Thomas | 127.00 | DNF | 3 |
Lady Skipper, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Youth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 545 | The Muppets | Pacer | Stephanie Naismith Sally Naismith | 127.50 | 0:46:32 | 0:36:29 | 1 |
2 | 7367 | Ma Mouska | O'Pen Bic | Declan Styant-browne | 153.30 | 1:13:46 | 0:48:07 | 2 |
9185 | Little Ripper | O'Pen Bic | Phoebe Deovic | 153.30 | DNF | 4 |
Senior, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Master, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 93 | The Chaser | Pacer | Rod Naismith Samantha Naismith | 127.50 | 0:31:48 | 0:24:56 | 1 |
Master, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|