Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Oct 2021 | Race 2 30 Oct 2021 | Race 3 11 Dec 2021 | Race 4 11 Dec 2021 | Race 5 29 Jan 2022 | Race 6 29 Jan 2022 | Race 7 12 Feb 2022 | Race 8 12 Feb 2022 | Race 9 26 Feb 2022 | Race 10 26 Feb 2022 | Race 11 26 Mar 2022 | Race 12 26 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | VHYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 9.0 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | VHYC | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17.5 |
3 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | VHYC | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 37.0 |
4 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 41.0 |
5 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 44.0 |
6 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 71.0 |
7 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | VHYC | 2.5 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 95.5 |
8 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 (DNS) | 96.0 |
9 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | VHYC | 7 | 17 (RET) | 4 | 17 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 106.0 |
10 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | VHYC | 6 | 7 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 17 (DNS) | 118.0 |
11 | 1666 | Nemesis | Arrow | Mike Ward | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 125.0 |
12 | AUS233 | No Fear | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Scott Edgar | VHYC | 4 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 126.0 |
13 | 1658 | Mos II | Mosquito MK1 | Steve Rogers Grace Rogers | VHYC | 5 | 5 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 129.0 |
14 | 153 | Woof | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Greg Edgar | VHYC | 8 | 8 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 135.0 |
15 | 2142 | Aces | PaperTiger | David Broadbent | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 8 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 144.0 |
15 | 569. | Dream On | Cobra | Wayne Sharp | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 8 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 144.0 |
16 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Oct 2021 | Race 2 30 Oct 2021 | Race 3 11 Dec 2021 | Race 4 11 Dec 2021 | Race 5 29 Jan 2022 | Race 6 29 Jan 2022 | Race 7 12 Feb 2022 | Race 8 12 Feb 2022 | Race 9 26 Feb 2022 | Race 10 26 Feb 2022 | Race 11 26 Mar 2022 | Race 12 26 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | VHYC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24.0 |
2 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | VHYC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 44.0 |
3 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61.0 |
4 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 75.0 |
5 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 83.0 |
6 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 17 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 95.0 |
7 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 105.0 |
8 | 2956 | Mocha Cod | Windrush14Sloop | Grace Rogers | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 111.0 |
9 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Simon Porteous | VHYC | 1 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 121.0 |
10 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bodhi Porteous | VHYC | 2 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 123.0 |
11 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Bodhi Porteous | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 129.0 |
12 | 500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 133.0 |
13 | 19312 | Tooloona | 420 | Trinity Woodley | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 142.0 |
14 | 1774 | Hawk | HobieHawk | Sam Gager Alex Gager | VHYC | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 153.0 |
14 | 8032 | Sticky Situation | 420 | Murray Herd Ian Porteous | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 153.0 |
14 | 70085 | Sweet Alice | Laser | Chris Wood | VHYC | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 153.0 |
16 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Oct 2021 | Race 2 30 Oct 2021 | Race 3 11 Dec 2021 | Race 4 11 Dec 2021 | Race 5 29 Jan 2022 | Race 6 29 Jan 2022 | Race 7 12 Feb 2022 | Race 8 12 Feb 2022 | Race 9 26 Feb 2022 | Race 10 26 Feb 2022 | Race 11 26 Mar 2022 | Race 12 26 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 130 Oct 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:42:45 | 0:48:02 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:35:36 | 0:49:06 | 2.5 |
3 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:43:42 | 0:49:06 | 2.5 |
4 | AUS233 | No Fear | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Scott Edgar | 76.50 | 0:41:32 | 0:54:17 | 4 |
5 | 1658 | Mos II | Mosquito MK1 | Steve Rogers Grace Rogers | 84.00 | 0:46:09 | 0:54:56 | 5 |
6 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | 0:40:16 | 0:57:31 | 6 |
7 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | 0:40:36 | 1:00:08 | 7 |
8 | 153 | Woof | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Greg Edgar | 76.50 | 0:50:51 | 1:06:28 | 8 |
9 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:48:28 | 1:09:14 | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Simon Porteous | 114.00 | 0:40:39 | 0:35:39 | 1 |
2 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bodhi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:46:11 | 0:38:58 | 2 |
3 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:39:46 | 0:39:22 | 3 |
4 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:45:11 | 0:43:01 | 4 |
1774 | Hawk | HobieHawk | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 152.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 230 Oct 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:46:54 | 0:52:41 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:38:19 | 0:52:51 | 2 |
3 | AUS233 | No Fear | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Scott Edgar | 76.50 | 0:42:36 | 0:55:41 | 3 |
4 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:49:59 | 0:56:09 | 4 |
5 | 1658 | Mos II | Mosquito MK1 | Steve Rogers Grace Rogers | 84.00 | 0:51:50 | 1:01:42 | 5 |
6 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:43:24 | 1:02:00 | 6 |
7 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | 0:46:27 | 1:06:21 | 7 |
8 | 153 | Woof | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Greg Edgar | 76.50 | 0:52:43 | 1:08:54 | 8 |
063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | RET | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Simon Porteous | 114.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:40:35 | 1 |
2 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bodhi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:50:29 | 0:42:36 | 2 |
3 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:45:08 | 0:44:41 | 3 |
4 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:50:40 | 0:48:15 | 4 |
1774 | Hawk | HobieHawk | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 152.00 | DNS | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 311 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:38:08 | 0:42:50 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:34:01 | 0:46:55 | 2 |
3 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:35:27 | 0:48:53 | 3 |
4 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | 0:37:52 | 0:56:05 | 4 |
5 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:41:16 | 0:58:57 | 5 |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:45:46 | 0:59:26 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:47:27 | 1:01:37 | 7 |
1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:34:03 | 0:33:42 | 1 |
2 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:38:20 | 0:36:30 | 2 |
8032 | Sticky Situation | 420 | Murray Herd Ian Porteous | 115.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 411 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:43:40 | 0:49:03 | 1 |
2 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:37:17 | 0:51:25 | 2 |
3 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:38:02 | 0:52:27 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:37:31 | 0:53:35 | 4 |
5 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:54:29 | 1:10:45 | 5 |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:55:41 | 1:12:19 | 6 |
1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | DNS | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:44:55 | 0:42:46 | 1 |
2 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:43:49 | 0:43:23 | 2 |
8032 | Sticky Situation | 420 | Murray Herd Ian Porteous | 115.00 | DNS | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 529 Jan 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:40:33 | 0:45:33 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:42:44 | 0:48:00 | 2 |
3 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:43:23 | 0:56:20 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:48:03 | 1:08:38 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:45:09 | 0:39:36 | 1 |
2 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:43:52 | 2 |
1774 | Hawk | HobieHawk | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 152.00 | DNF | 17 | ||
88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 629 Jan 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:40:32 | 0:45:32 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:40:49 | 0:45:51 | 2 |
3 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:36:34 | 0:52:14 | 3 |
4 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:43:16 | 0:56:11 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 712 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:43:52 | 0:49:17 | 1 |
2 | 1666 | Nemesis | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 0:47:21 | 0:53:12 | 2 |
3 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:41:24 | 0:57:06 | 3 |
4 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:44:42 | 0:58:03 | 4 |
5 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 0:51:41 | 0:59:04 | 5 |
6 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:46:34 | 1:04:13 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:49:38 | 1:04:27 | 7 |
8 | 569. | Dream On | Cobra | Wayne Sharp | 84.00 | 0:56:18 | 1:07:01 | 8 |
1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 0:39:30 | 0:39:06 | 1 |
2 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:39:43 | 0:39:19 | 2 |
3 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:46:12 | 0:40:31 | 3 |
4 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:43:14 | 0:41:10 | 4 |
5 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:52:35 | 0:41:34 | 5 |
6 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Bodhi Porteous | 114.00 | 0:47:51 | 0:41:58 | 6 |
7 | 2956 | Mocha Cod | Windrush14Sloop | Grace Rogers | 91.00 | 0:47:33 | 0:52:15 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 812 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:40:35 | 0:45:36 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:34:26 | 0:47:29 | 2 |
3 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:36:01 | 0:49:40 | 3 |
4 | 1666 | Nemesis | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 0:46:01 | 0:51:42 | 4 |
5 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:43:51 | 0:56:56 | 5 |
6 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 0:50:30 | 0:57:42 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:46:36 | 1:00:31 | 7 |
8 | 2142 | Aces | PaperTiger | David Broadbent | 91.50 | 1:02:47 | 1:08:36 | 8 |
1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | DNF | 17 | ||
569. | Dream On | Cobra | Wayne Sharp | 84.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:42:19 | 0:37:07 | 1 |
2 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:38:33 | 0:38:10 | 2 |
3 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:42:31 | 0:40:29 | 3 |
4 | 123375 | Infinite Improbability Drive | Laser | Bodhi Porteous | 114.00 | 0:47:46 | 0:41:54 | 4 |
5 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:54:38 | 0:43:11 | 5 |
6 | 19312 | Tooloona | 420 | Trinity Woodley | 115.00 | 0:58:53 | 0:51:12 | 6 |
7 | 2956 | Mocha Cod | Windrush14Sloop | Grace Rogers | 91.00 | 0:47:46 | 0:52:29 | 7 |
974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 926 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:54:03 | 1:00:43 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:45:34 | 1:02:51 | 2 |
3 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:46:12 | 1:03:43 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:47:01 | 1:07:10 | 4 |
5 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 1:02:56 | 1:11:55 | 5 |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:57:19 | 1:14:26 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 1:00:56 | 1:19:08 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:41:02 | 0:35:59 | 1 |
2 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:41:48 | 0:36:40 | 2 |
3 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:50:48 | 0:40:09 | 3 |
4 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 0:40:40 | 0:40:15 | 4 |
5 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:40:49 | 0:40:24 | 5 |
6 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:47:58 | 0:40:28 | 6 |
7 | 500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 92.00 | 0:45:13 | 0:49:08 | 7 |
70085 | Sweet Alice | Laser | Chris Wood | 114.00 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1026 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:41:25 | 0:46:32 | 1 |
2 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:35:55 | 0:49:32 | 2 |
3 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:36:41 | 0:50:35 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:39:21 | 0:56:12 | 4 |
5 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 0:50:46 | 0:58:01 | 5 |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:46:53 | 1:00:53 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:49:47 | 1:04:39 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:37:08 | 0:32:34 | 1 |
2 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:38:33 | 0:33:48 | 2 |
3 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 0:34:50 | 0:34:29 | 3 |
4 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:34:57 | 0:34:36 | 4 |
5 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:45:45 | 0:36:10 | 5 |
6 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:43:42 | 0:36:52 | 6 |
7 | 500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 92.00 | 0:39:31 | 0:42:57 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1126 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:32:31 | 0:44:51 | 1 |
2 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:33:27 | 0:46:08 | 2 |
3 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | 0:34:34 | 0:49:22 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:35:54 | 0:51:17 | 4 |
5 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:42:28 | 0:55:09 | 5 |
6 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | 0:38:43 | 0:57:21 | 6 |
7 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 0:52:56 | 1:00:29 | 7 |
8 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:47:31 | 1:01:42 | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:37:25 | 0:32:49 | 1 |
2 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:39:08 | 0:34:19 | 2 |
3 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:42:56 | 0:36:13 | 3 |
4 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:36:39 | 0:36:17 | 4 |
5 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:38:12 | 0:36:22 | 5 |
6 | 2956 | Mocha Cod | Windrush14Sloop | Grace Rogers | 91.00 | 0:34:40 | 0:38:05 | 6 |
7 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:51:03 | 0:40:21 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1226 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | 0:31:34 | 0:43:32 | 1 |
2 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 0:31:54 | 0:44:00 | 2 |
3 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:33:14 | 0:47:28 | 3 |
4 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7WSpin | Mick McGuire | 67.50 | 0:35:22 | 0:52:23 | 4 |
5 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral Matt Smith | 77.00 | 0:40:46 | 0:52:56 | 5 |
6 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Pete Michelmore Dave Cooney | 77.00 | 0:42:29 | 0:55:10 | 6 |
1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Matt Smith | 70.00 | DNS | 17 | ||
6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | DNS | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88868 | 5 Oclock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:35:41 | 0:31:18 | 1 |
2 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:35:59 | 0:31:33 | 2 |
3 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura | Jodi Martin | 101.00 | 0:33:31 | 0:33:11 | 3 |
4 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 105.00 | 0:34:53 | 0:33:13 | 4 |
5 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:41:18 | 0:34:51 | 5 |
6 | 2956 | Mocha Cod | Windrush14Sloop | Grace Rogers | 91.00 | 0:32:23 | 0:35:35 | 6 |
7 | 1328 | Wild Flower | Sabre | John Bracken | 126.50 | 0:46:41 | 0:36:54 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|