Series entrants
Division 1 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | No Name | Arrow | Mike Ward - M | VHYC |
525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Metheral - M Graham Lovell - M | VHYC |
533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Peter Michellmore - M Matt Smith - M | VHYC |
565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons - M Leanne Pearsons - F | VHYC |
577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams - M Layla Porteous - M | VHYC |
958 | The Fat Controller | AClass | Mick McGuire - M | VHYC |
1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Jody Martin - F Rob Martin - M | VHYC |
6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson - M | VHYC |
109804 | Hobie | Hobie16 | Jonathon Martin - M | VHYC |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager - M Alex Gager - M | VHYC |
974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs - M | VHYC |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Division 4 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Race 119 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 958 | The Fat Controller | AClass | Mick McGuire | 70.50 | 2:07:02 | 3:00:11 | 1 |
2 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 2:41:24 | 3:04:27 | 2 |
3 | 11 | No Name | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 2:44:12 | 3:04:29 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Jody Martin Rob Martin | 70.00 | 2:12:37 | 3:09:27 | 4 |
5 | 565 | Pure N Cynical | StingrayMk2 | Craig Pearsons Leanne Pearsons | 72.50 | 2:18:58 | 3:11:40 | 5 |
6 | 109804 | Hobie | Hobie16 | Jonathon Martin | 82.50 | 2:40:32 | 3:14:35 | 6 |
577 | Cutting Edge | StingrayMk2 | Steve Adams Layla Porteous | 72.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Peter Michellmore Matt Smith | 77.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Metheral Graham Lovell | 77.00 | DNF | 11 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 974. | GIRT | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 1:20:08 | 1:19:20 | 1 |
500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 92.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|