Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 21 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 28 May 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | |
2 | Mc11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Will Cuming | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | |
3 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Simon Sleeman Ivan Dedic | 1 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
4 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 3 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
5 | 148679 | Szotka | Laser | Andrew Grocholski | 4 | 6 | 11 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
6 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Jack Wilson Shannon Wilson | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 23.0 | |
6 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser Radial | Adrian Hubbard | 7 | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
8 | 8 | Howling Gail | Pacer | Roger Parish Spiro Marinakis | 6 | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 21 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 28 May 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 847 | Krazy Kat | Minnow | Wenhan Luo | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | |
2 | 406 | Extreme | Minnow | Andy Morgan | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 21 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 28 May 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 590 | Wolley | Impulse | Matthew Kiely | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matt Farrington | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 18.0 | |
3 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 19.0 | |
4 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 20.0 | |
5 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 21.0 | |
6 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Pete Kiely | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 22.0 | |
7 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 | 23.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 21 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 28 May 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 9908 | Katatak | Hobie 14 Turbo | Jay Markland | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 8.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Race 121 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Simon Sleeman Ivan Dedic | 127.50 | 0:44:37 | 0:34:59 | 1 |
2 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby | 123.00 | 0:45:21 | 0:36:52 | 2 |
3 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:28 | 3 |
4 | 148679 | Szotka | Laser | Andrew Grocholski | 114.00 | 0:43:02 | 0:37:44 | 4 |
5 | Mc11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Will Cuming | 127.50 | 0:48:42 | 0:38:11 | 5 |
6 | 8 | Howling Gail | Pacer | Roger Parish Spiro Marinakis | 127.50 | 0:49:15 | 0:38:37 | 6 |
7 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser Radial | Adrian Hubbard | 118.50 | 0:45:50 | 0:38:40 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 847 | Krazy Kat | Minnow | Wenhan Luo | 168.50 | 0:36:17 | 0:21:32 | 1 |
2 | 406 | Extreme | Minnow | Andy Morgan | 168.50 | 0:39:40 | 0:23:32 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 221 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby | 123.00 | 0:38:06 | 0:30:58 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:37:08 | 0:31:20 | 2 |
3 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Simon Sleeman Ivan Dedic | 127.50 | 0:40:04 | 0:31:25 | 3 |
4 | Mc11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Will Cuming | 127.50 | 0:40:10 | 0:31:30 | 4 |
5 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser Radial | Adrian Hubbard | 118.50 | 0:39:56 | 0:33:41 | 5 |
6 | 148679 | Szotka | Laser | Andrew Grocholski | 114.00 | 0:39:23 | 0:34:32 | 6 |
7 | 8 | Howling Gail | Pacer | Roger Parish Spiro Marinakis | 127.50 | 0:50:28 | 0:39:34 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 847 | Krazy Kat | Minnow | Wenhan Luo | 168.50 | 0:33:35 | 0:19:55 | 1 |
2 | 406 | Extreme | Minnow | Andy Morgan | 168.50 | 0:46:14 | 0:27:26 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 328 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Jack Wilson Shannon Wilson | 127.50 | 1:12:48 | 0:57:05 | 1 |
2 | Mc11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Will Cuming | 127.50 | 1:43:09 | 1:20:54 | 2 |
3 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby | 123.00 | 1:49:13 | 1:28:47 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 406 | Extreme | Minnow | Andy Morgan | 168.50 | 1:04:10 | 0:38:04 | 1 |
2 | 847 | Krazy Kat | Minnow | Wenhan Luo | 168.50 | 1:04:52 | 0:38:29 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 590 | Wolley | Impulse | Matthew Kiely | 118.50 | 0:47:13 | 0:39:50 | 1 |
2 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matt Farrington | 118.50 | 0:47:40 | 0:40:13 | 2 |
3 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:48:31 | 0:40:56 | 3 |
4 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:49:53 | 0:42:05 | 4 |
5 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:52:34 | 0:44:21 | 5 |
6 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Pete Kiely | 118.50 | 0:55:00 | 0:46:24 | 6 |
7 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 1:01:34 | 0:51:57 | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 91.00 | 0:44:48 | 0:49:13 | 1 |
2 | 9908 | Katatak | Hobie 14 Turbo | Jay Markland | 91.00 | 0:49:47 | 0:54:42 | 2 |