Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Dec 2023 | Race 2 31 Dec 2023 | Race 3 31 Dec 2023 | Race 4 2 Jan 2024 | Race 5 2 Jan 2024 | Race 6 2 Jan 2024 | Race 7 3 Jan 2024 | Race 8 3 Jan 2024 | Race 9 3 Jan 2024 | Race 10 5 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
2 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 20.0 | |
2 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20.0 | |
4 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33.0 | |
5 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36.0 | |
6 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
7 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 48.0 | |
8 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 13 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
9 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 9 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 63.0 | |
10 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 76.0 | |
11 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 77.0 | |
12 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | VHYC | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 89.0 |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Dec 2023 | Race 2 31 Dec 2023 | Race 3 31 Dec 2023 | Race 4 2 Jan 2024 | Race 5 2 Jan 2024 | Race 6 2 Jan 2024 | Race 7 3 Jan 2024 | Race 8 3 Jan 2024 | Race 9 3 Jan 2024 | Race 10 5 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNS) | 4 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | VHYC | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37.0 |
5 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Dec 2023 | Race 2 31 Dec 2023 | Race 3 31 Dec 2023 | Race 4 2 Jan 2024 | Race 5 2 Jan 2024 | Race 6 2 Jan 2024 | Race 7 3 Jan 2024 | Race 8 3 Jan 2024 | Race 9 3 Jan 2024 | Race 10 5 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Race 131 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:28:29 | 0:37:14 | 1 |
2 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:28:36 | 0:37:23 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:29:00 | 0:37:54 | 3 |
4 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:29:34 | 0:38:39 | 4 |
5 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:29:52 | 0:39:02 | 5 |
6 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:29:54 | 0:39:05 | 6 |
7 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:30:13 | 0:39:29 | 7 |
8 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:30:33 | 0:39:56 | 8 |
9 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:31:05 | 0:40:37 | 9 |
10 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:31:47 | 0:41:32 | 10 |
11 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:32:58 | 0:43:05 | 11 |
12 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:43:51 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:29:09 | 0:39:55 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:40:32 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:33:06 | 0:45:20 | 3 |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:33:53 | 0:46:24 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:35:14 | 0:48:15 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:27:18 | 0:42:19 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:29:36 | 0:45:53 | 2 |
Race 231 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:31:29 | 0:41:09 | 1 |
2 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:32:01 | 0:41:51 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:32:31 | 0:42:30 | 3 |
4 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:32:43 | 0:42:46 | 4 |
5 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:32:59 | 0:43:06 | 5 |
6 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:33:41 | 0:44:01 | 6 |
7 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:34:18 | 0:44:50 | 7 |
8 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:35:14 | 0:46:03 | 8 |
9 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:35:31 | 0:46:25 | 9 |
10 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:35:51 | 0:46:51 | 10 |
11 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:36:56 | 0:48:16 | 11 |
12 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:41:19 | 0:54:00 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:32:36 | 0:44:39 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:32:59 | 0:45:11 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:34:25 | 0:47:08 | 3 |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:36:22 | 0:49:49 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:42:01 | 0:57:33 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:30:29 | 0:47:15 | 1 |
2 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:31:04 | 0:48:09 | 2 |
Race 331 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:31:52 | 0:41:39 | 1 |
2 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:31:54 | 0:41:42 | 2 |
3 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:32:01 | 0:41:51 | 3 |
4 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:32:17 | 0:42:12 | 4 |
5 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:32:33 | 0:42:32 | 5 |
6 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:32:51 | 0:42:56 | 6 |
7 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:33:07 | 0:43:17 | 7 |
8 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:33:19 | 0:43:33 | 8 |
9 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:33:41 | 0:44:01 | 9 |
10 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:34:43 | 0:45:22 | 10 |
11 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:35:55 | 0:46:57 | 11 |
12 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:36:07 | 0:47:12 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:31:09 | 0:42:40 | 1 |
2 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:32:34 | 0:44:36 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:33:15 | 0:45:32 | 3 |
4 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:39:27 | 0:54:02 | 4 |
020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | DNS | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:28:35 | 0:44:18 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:29:35 | 0:45:51 | 2 |
Race 42 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:38:49 | 0:50:44 | 1 |
2 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:39:39 | 0:51:49 | 2 |
3 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:39:51 | 0:52:05 | 3 |
4 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:40:03 | 0:52:21 | 4 |
5 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:40:15 | 0:52:36 | 5 |
6 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:40:40 | 0:53:09 | 6 |
7 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:40:56 | 0:53:30 | 7 |
8 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:41:38 | 0:54:25 | 8 |
9 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:42:11 | 0:55:08 | 9 |
10 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:43:32 | 0:56:54 | 10 |
11 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:43:37 | 0:57:00 | 11 |
12 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:50:39 | 1:06:12 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:40:48 | 0:55:53 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:41:16 | 0:56:31 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:43:03 | 0:58:58 | 3 |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:43:15 | 0:59:14 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:47:04 | 1:04:28 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:38:52 | 1:00:15 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:54:19 | 1:24:12 | 2 |
Race 52 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:28:42 | 0:37:31 | 1 |
2 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:30:34 | 0:39:57 | 2 |
3 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:30:38 | 0:40:02 | 3 |
4 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:31:12 | 0:40:47 | 4 |
5 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:31:20 | 0:40:57 | 5 |
6 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:31:26 | 0:41:05 | 6 |
7 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:31:34 | 0:41:15 | 7 |
8 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:31:39 | 0:41:22 | 8 |
9 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:32:08 | 0:42:00 | 9 |
10 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:33:00 | 0:43:08 | 10 |
11 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:43:51 | 11 |
12 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:36:57 | 0:48:18 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:29:13 | 0:40:01 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:30:17 | 0:41:29 | 2 |
3 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:32:22 | 0:44:20 | 3 |
4 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:32:33 | 0:44:35 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:35:08 | 0:48:07 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:27:15 | 0:42:14 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:27:48 | 0:43:06 | 2 |
Race 62 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:31:05 | 0:40:37 | 1 |
2 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:32:14 | 0:42:08 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:32:18 | 0:42:13 | 3 |
4 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:32:35 | 0:42:35 | 4 |
5 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:32:46 | 0:42:49 | 5 |
6 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:32:53 | 0:42:59 | 6 |
7 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:33:15 | 0:43:27 | 7 |
8 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:33:20 | 0:43:34 | 8 |
9 | 5 | Patch | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mark Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:34:11 | 0:44:41 | 9 |
10 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:34:53 | 0:45:35 | 10 |
11 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:35:01 | 0:45:46 | 11 |
12 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:36:46 | 0:48:03 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:31:09 | 0:42:40 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:31:26 | 0:43:03 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:33:43 | 0:46:11 | 3 |
4 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:37:52 | 0:51:52 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:30:00 | 0:46:30 | 1 |
2 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:33:35 | 0:52:04 | 2 |
Race 73 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:35:03 | 0:45:49 | 1 |
2 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:36:23 | 0:47:33 | 2 |
3 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:37:18 | 0:48:45 | 3 |
4 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:37:35 | 0:49:07 | 4 |
5 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:37:49 | 0:49:26 | 5 |
6 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:37:56 | 0:49:35 | 6 |
7 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:37:59 | 0:49:39 | 7 |
8 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:38:29 | 0:50:18 | 8 |
9 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:39:40 | 0:51:51 | 9 |
10 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:52:49 | 10 |
11 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:40:31 | 0:52:57 | 11 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:34:19 | 0:47:00 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:35:37 | 0:48:47 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:36:48 | 0:50:24 | 3 |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:37:31 | 0:51:23 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:38:05 | 0:52:10 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:52:00 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:33:46 | 0:52:21 | 2 |
Race 83 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:35:18 | 0:46:08 | 1 |
2 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:36:36 | 0:47:50 | 2 |
3 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:36:48 | 0:48:06 | 3 |
4 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:36:58 | 0:48:19 | 4 |
5 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:37:08 | 0:48:32 | 5 |
6 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:37:21 | 0:48:49 | 6 |
7 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:37:25 | 0:48:54 | 7 |
8 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:37:41 | 0:49:15 | 8 |
9 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:38:14 | 0:49:58 | 9 |
10 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:38:45 | 0:50:39 | 10 |
11 | 029 | Pikanini | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Mick McGuire | 76.50 | 0:41:05 | 0:53:42 | 11 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:34:43 | 0:47:33 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:34:50 | 0:47:43 | 2 |
3 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:37:16 | 0:51:03 | 3 |
4 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:37:38 | 0:51:33 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:39:24 | 0:53:58 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:32:08 | 0:49:49 | 1 |
2 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:32:38 | 0:50:35 | 2 |
Race 93 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Oliver Mckeon | 76.50 | 0:36:19 | 0:47:28 | 1 |
2 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 0:36:57 | 0:48:18 | 2 |
3 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 0:37:32 | 0:49:03 | 3 |
4 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 0:38:01 | 0:49:41 | 4 |
5 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 0:38:13 | 0:49:57 | 5 |
6 | 102 | My Lady | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Michael Colecliffe | 76.50 | 0:38:24 | 0:50:11 | 6 |
7 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 0:38:39 | 0:50:31 | 7 |
8 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 0:39:20 | 0:51:25 | 8 |
9 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 0:39:39 | 0:51:49 | 9 |
10 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 76.50 | 0:40:06 | 0:52:25 | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:35:43 | 0:48:55 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 0:36:07 | 0:49:28 | 2 |
3 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 0:39:05 | 0:53:32 | 3 |
4 | 122 | Betty Coltrane | Taipan4.9Sloop | Chris Dynes Ada Dynes | 73.00 | 0:39:18 | 0:53:50 | 4 |
5 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 0:42:23 | 0:58:03 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:33:02 | 0:51:12 | 1 |
2 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:34:15 | 0:53:06 | 2 |
Race 105 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 368 | Quasi Calm | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jonathan Knorr | 76.50 | 1:00:38 | 1:19:15 | 1 |
2 | 323 | Zoom Zoom | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Stephen Owens | 76.50 | 1:01:37 | 1:20:32 | 2 |
3 | 062 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Simon Hallsworth | 76.50 | 1:02:00 | 1:21:02 | 3 |
4 | 098 | Ninety Eight | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 76.50 | 1:02:18 | 1:21:26 | 4 |
5 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | 76.50 | 1:02:21 | 1:21:30 | 5 |
6 | 227 | Helter Skelter | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Craig Harden | 76.50 | 1:07:22 | 1:28:03 | 6 |
7 | 230 | Cracker Jack | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Steven Ramsden | 76.50 | 1:11:29 | 1:33:26 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan4.9Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 1:01:39 | 1:24:27 | 1 |
2 | 336 | TNT | Taipan4.9Sloop | Anthony Richards Tilly Richards | 73.00 | 1:02:14 | 1:25:15 | 2 |
3 | 020 | Swallow | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matthew Waide Livinia Waide | 73.00 | 1:04:06 | 1:27:48 | 3 |
4 | 139 | Argo | Taipan4.9Sloop | Bodhi Porteous Trinity Woodley | 73.00 | 1:07:43 | 1:32:45 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan5.7WSpin | Kym Luitjes Tom Luitjes | 64.50 | 0:57:42 | 1:29:27 | 1 |
2 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan5.7WSpin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 64.50 | 0:59:41 | 1:32:31 | 2 |