Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 11 Feb 2024 | Race 3 18 Feb 2024 | Race 4 18 Feb 2024 | Race 5 25 Feb 2024 | Race 6 25 Feb 2024 | Race 7 3 Mar 2024 | Race 8 3 Mar 2024 | Race 9 17 Mar 2024 | Race 10 17 Mar 2024 | Race 11 24 Mar 2024 | Race 12 24 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells - M | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
2 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas - M | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
3 | 1416 | Tawhiri | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Dennis Baker - M | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 52.0 | |
4 | 958 | A Class | A Class (Classic) | David McKenzie - M | 2 | 12 (OCS) | ABN | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 86.0 | |
11 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 11 Feb 2024 | Race 3 18 Feb 2024 | Race 4 18 Feb 2024 | Race 5 25 Feb 2024 | Race 6 25 Feb 2024 | Race 7 3 Mar 2024 | Race 8 3 Mar 2024 | Race 9 17 Mar 2024 | Race 10 17 Mar 2024 | Race 11 24 Mar 2024 | Race 12 24 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd - M | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19.0 | |
2 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd - M | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 3 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNS) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | |
3 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen - M | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 17 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | |
4 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran - M | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | |
5 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas - F | 6 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 8 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 54.0 | |
6 | 2499 | Rollin7 | Rs Aero 7 | Danny Rayson - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 72.0 | |
7 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 17 (DNF) | 5 | 17 (DNF) | 6 | 6 | 75.0 | |
8 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran - M | 7 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 6 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 9 | 9 | 88.0 | |
9 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran - M | 8 | 8 | ABN | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 8 | 17 (DNF) | 8 | 8 | 91.0 | |
10 | 82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd - M | 5 | 7 | ABN | ABN | 7 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 93.0 | |
11 | 201500 | Argo | Laser Radial | Jason McIntosh - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 17 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 124.0 | |
12 | 108606 | 108606 | Laser Radial | Freya O'Dowd - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 9 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 128.0 | |
16 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 11 Feb 2024 | Race 3 18 Feb 2024 | Race 4 18 Feb 2024 | Race 5 25 Feb 2024 | Race 6 25 Feb 2024 | Race 7 3 Mar 2024 | Race 8 3 Mar 2024 | Race 9 17 Mar 2024 | Race 10 17 Mar 2024 | Race 11 24 Mar 2024 | Race 12 24 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson - M | St Leonards YC and MS | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39.0 |
2 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol - M | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
3 | 10241 | Astroboy-(SH) | Heron (Single Handed) | Jason McIntosh - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
3 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Kiera Lloyd - M Ingrid Lloyd-Johnsen - F | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
3 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson - M | 5 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
6 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | James Ross - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 84.0 | |
7 | 10360 | Ellolapop | Heron (Single Handed) | Paul Wedding - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 105.0 | |
8 | 35 | Nagana | Explorer 16 | Tom Phillips - M | 4 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 106.0 | |
8 | 10352 | Saucy Donut - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Laurie Blundell - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 106.0 | |
8 | 9105 | Miss Julie | Heron (Single Handed) | George Giuliani - M | 6 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 106.0 | |
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 11 Feb 2024 | Race 3 18 Feb 2024 | Race 4 18 Feb 2024 | Race 5 25 Feb 2024 | Race 6 25 Feb 2024 | Race 7 3 Mar 2024 | Race 8 3 Mar 2024 | Race 9 17 Mar 2024 | Race 10 17 Mar 2024 | Race 11 24 Mar 2024 | Race 12 24 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen - F | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | |
1 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson - F | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | |
3 | 1 | Zost | RS Zest | H. Ross - F | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
4 | 0JellyBean | 0JellyBean | Optimist | Mille McKay - F | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
5 | 1 | Zost | RS Zest | Felix McKay - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 60.5 | |
5 | 2 Zost | 2 Zost | RS Zest | Tony Soccio - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 60.5 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 111 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:35:15 | 0:52:36 | 1 |
2 | 958 | A Class | A Class (Classic) | David McKenzie | 67.00 | 0:36:45 | 0:54:51 | 2 |
3 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:37:30 | 0:55:58 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:36:05 | 0:30:27 | 1 |
2 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:34:45 | 0:30:53 | 2 |
3 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:36:45 | 0:31:00 | 3 |
4 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:34:56 | 0:31:03 | 4 |
5 | 82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd | 118.50 | 0:38:46 | 0:32:42 | 5 |
6 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:38:32 | 0:33:30 | 6 |
7 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:40:45 | 0:34:23 | 7 |
8 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:42:15 | 0:35:39 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:40:47 | 0:29:36 | 1 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Kiera Lloyd Ingrid Lloyd-Johnsen | 145.00 | 0:44:11 | 0:30:28 | 2 |
3 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:44:10 | 0:32:03 | 3 |
4 | 35 | Nagana | Explorer 16 | Tom Phillips | 0.5990 | 0:44:34 | 0:33:15 | 4 |
5 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson | 137.75 | 0:47:16 | 0:34:18 | 5 |
6 | 9105 | Miss Julie | Heron (Single Handed) | George Giuliani | 137.75 | 0:49:45 | 0:36:07 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:18:45 | 0:12:13 | 1 |
2 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:24:06 | 0:14:10 | 2 |
3 | 1 | Zost | RS Zest | H. Ross | 133.00 | 0:20:26 | 0:15:21 | 3 |
Race 211 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:36:35 | 0:54:36 | 1 |
2 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:57:27 | 2 |
958 | A Class | A Class (Classic) | David McKenzie | 67.00 | OCS | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:37:08 | 0:33:00 | 1 |
2 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:39:19 | 0:33:10 | 2 |
3 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:39:22 | 0:33:13 | 3 |
4 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:38:51 | 0:34:32 | 4 |
5 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:40:13 | 0:34:58 | 5 |
6 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:42:10 | 0:35:35 | 6 |
7 | 82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd | 118.50 | 0:42:15 | 0:35:39 | 7 |
8 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:44:33 | 0:37:35 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:43:04 | 0:31:15 | 1 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Kiera Lloyd Ingrid Lloyd-Johnsen | 145.00 | 0:46:32 | 0:32:05 | 2 |
3 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:45:37 | 0:33:06 | 3 |
4 | 9105 | Miss Julie | Heron (Single Handed) | George Giuliani | 137.75 | 0:47:13 | 0:34:16 | 4 |
5 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson | 137.75 | 0:47:16 | 0:34:18 | 5 |
6 | 35 | Nagana | Explorer 16 | Tom Phillips | 0.5990 | 0:50:16 | 0:37:31 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:19:00 | 0:11:10 | 1 |
2 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:17:26 | 0:11:22 | 2 |
3 | 1 | Zost | RS Zest | H. Ross | 133.00 | 0:18:29 | 0:13:53 | 3 |
Race 318 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 418 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 525 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:40:55 | 1:01:04 | 1 |
2 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:43:20 | 1:04:40 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:41:57 | 0:37:17 | 1 |
2 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:44:12 | 0:37:18 | 2 |
3 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | 0:47:25 | 0:40:00 | 3 |
4 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:45:48 | 0:40:42 | 4 |
5 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:48:57 | 0:41:18 | 5 |
6 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:49:10 | 0:41:29 | 6 |
7 | 82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd | 118.50 | 0:49:21 | 0:41:38 | 7 |
8 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:48:03 | 0:41:47 | 8 |
9 | 108606 | 108606 | Laser Radial | Freya O'Dowd | 118.50 | 0:49:53 | 0:42:05 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:52:23 | 0:38:01 | 1 |
2 | 10241 | Astroboy-(SH) | Heron (Single Handed) | Jason McIntosh | 137.75 | 0:54:26 | 0:39:31 | 2 |
3 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson | 137.75 | 0:58:28 | 0:42:26 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 625 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:44:19 | 1:06:08 | 1 |
2 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:45:40 | 1:08:09 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:55:10 | 0:46:33 | 1 |
2 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:52:36 | 0:46:45 | 2 |
3 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:52:53 | 0:47:00 | 3 |
202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:57:52 | 0:42:00 | 1 |
2 | 10241 | Astroboy-(SH) | Heron (Single Handed) | Jason McIntosh | 137.75 | 0:58:34 | 0:42:31 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 73 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:25:22 | 0:21:24 | 1 |
2 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:25:48 | 0:22:56 | 2 |
3 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:27:50 | 0:23:29 | 3 |
4 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | 0:28:42 | 0:24:13 | 4 |
5 | 201500 | Argo | Laser Radial | Jason McIntosh | 118.50 | 0:28:54 | 0:24:23 | 5 |
3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 83 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:17:19 | 0:14:36 | 1 |
2 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:23:17 | 0:19:38 | 2 |
2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | DNF | 17 | ||
3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | DNS | 17 | ||
198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | DNF | 17 | ||
201500 | Argo | Laser Radial | Jason McIntosh | 118.50 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 917 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416 | Tawhiri | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Dennis Baker | 95.00 | 0:50:39 | 0:53:18 | 1 |
2 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:37:10 | 0:55:28 | 2 |
3 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:41:16 | 1:01:35 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2499 | Rollin7 | Rs Aero 7 | Danny Rayson | 112.50 | 0:39:53 | 0:35:27 | 1 |
2 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:41:09 | 0:36:34 | 2 |
3 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:41:25 | 0:36:48 | 3 |
4 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:42:48 | 0:37:13 | 4 |
5 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | 0:44:16 | 0:37:21 | 5 |
6 | 82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd | 118.50 | 0:44:18 | 0:37:23 | 6 |
7 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:45:36 | 0:38:28 | 7 |
8 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:46:11 | 0:38:58 | 8 |
9 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:46:45 | 0:39:27 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:32:17 | 0:23:26 | 1 |
2 | 10241 | Astroboy-(SH) | Heron (Single Handed) | Jason McIntosh | 137.75 | 0:33:07 | 0:24:02 | 2 |
3 | 10360 | Ellolapop | Heron (Single Handed) | Paul Wedding | 137.75 | 0:33:27 | 0:24:17 | 3 |
4 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Kiera Lloyd Ingrid Lloyd-Johnsen | 145.00 | 0:35:45 | 0:24:39 | 4 |
5 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:34:48 | 0:25:15 | 5 |
6 | 10352 | Saucy Donut - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Laurie Blundell | 137.75 | 0:35:16 | 0:25:36 | 6 |
7 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson | 137.75 | 0:35:25 | 0:25:42 | 7 |
8 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | James Ross | 145.00 | 0:37:57 | 0:26:10 | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:25:08 | 0:14:47 | 1 |
2 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:23:23 | 0:15:15 | 2 |
3 | 0JellyBean | 0JellyBean | Optimist | Mille McKay | 170.00 | 0:31:03 | 0:18:15 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Zost | RS Zest | Felix McKay | 133.00 | 0:25:08 | 0:18:53 | 4.5 |
5 | 2 Zost | 2 Zost | RS Zest | Tony Soccio | 133.00 | 0:25:08 | 0:18:53 | 4.5 |
Race 1017 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416 | Tawhiri | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Dennis Baker | 95.00 | 1:08:42 | 1:12:18 | 1 |
2 | AUS 965 | Funbags | A Class (Classic) | Richie Howells | 67.00 | 0:50:13 | 1:14:57 | 2 |
3 | 839 | 839 | A Class (Classic) | Brett Thomas | 67.00 | 0:53:07 | 1:19:16 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2499 | Rollin7 | Rs Aero 7 | Danny Rayson | 112.50 | 0:50:37 | 0:44:59 | 1 |
2 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:51:58 | 0:46:11 | 2 |
3 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:53:07 | 0:47:12 | 3 |
4 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:51:18 | 4 |
5 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 1:02:38 | 0:52:51 | 5 |
198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | DNF | 17 | ||
39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | DNF | 17 | ||
82687 | 82687 | Laser Radial | Eamonn ODowd | 118.50 | DNF | 17 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Daryl Nicol | 137.75 | 0:39:21 | 0:28:34 | 1 |
2 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:39:23 | 0:28:35 | 2 |
3 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Kiera Lloyd Ingrid Lloyd-Johnsen | 145.00 | 0:42:38 | 0:29:24 | 3 |
4 | 10352 | Saucy Donut - SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Laurie Blundell | 137.75 | 0:40:42 | 0:29:32 | 4 |
5 | 10241 | Astroboy-(SH) | Heron (Single Handed) | Jason McIntosh | 137.75 | 0:40:55 | 0:29:42 | 5 |
6 | 10360 | Ellolapop | Heron (Single Handed) | Paul Wedding | 137.75 | 0:41:27 | 0:30:05 | 6 |
7 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron (Single Handed) | Brad Hutson | 137.75 | 0:42:23 | 0:30:46 | 7 |
8 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | James Ross | 145.00 | 0:50:25 | 0:34:46 | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:29:31 | 0:19:15 | 1 |
2 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:42:02 | 0:24:43 | 2 |
Race 1124 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1416 | Tawhiri | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Dennis Baker | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2499 | Rollin7 | Rs Aero 7 | Danny Rayson | 112.50 | 0:33:14 | 0:29:32 | 1 |
2 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:34:21 | 0:30:32 | 2 |
3 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:37:16 | 0:31:26 | 3 |
4 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:35:47 | 0:31:48 | 4 |
5 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:38:07 | 0:33:08 | 5 |
6 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | 0:40:18 | 0:34:00 | 6 |
7 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:40:20 | 0:34:02 | 7 |
8 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:42:47 | 0:36:06 | 8 |
9 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:43:33 | 0:36:45 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:43:51 | 0:31:50 | 1 |
2 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | James Ross | 145.00 | 0:55:05 | 0:37:59 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:29:59 | 0:19:33 | 1 |
2 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:38:50 | 0:22:50 | 2 |
Race 1224 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1416 | Tawhiri | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Dennis Baker | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2499 | Rollin7 | Rs Aero 7 | Danny Rayson | 112.50 | 0:42:04 | 0:37:23 | 1 |
2 | 3595 | Rocket Science-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Chris O'Dowd | 112.50 | 0:42:12 | 0:37:30 | 2 |
3 | 202774 | 202774 | Laser Radial | Grant Allen | 118.50 | 0:46:16 | 0:39:02 | 3 |
4 | 2823 | Raptor-7 | Rs Aero 7 | Cameron Lloyd | 112.50 | 0:44:06 | 0:39:12 | 4 |
5 | 47184 | 47184 | 420 | Malcolm Douglas | 115.00 | 0:45:28 | 0:39:32 | 5 |
6 | 198126 | Zesty | Laser Radial | Josh Allen | 118.50 | 0:47:24 | 0:40:00 | 6 |
7 | 143357 | 143357 | Laser Radial | Christian O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:48:41 | 0:41:05 | 7 |
8 | 39753 | Tazer Face | Laser Radial | Hamish O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:50:03 | 0:42:14 | 8 |
9 | 45394 | 45394 | Laser Radial | Will O'Halloran | 118.50 | 0:51:28 | 0:43:25 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing-SH | Heron (Single Handed) | Steve Robson | 137.75 | 0:51:47 | 0:37:35 | 1 |
2 | 4083 | Freya | Heron | James Ross | 145.00 | 1:04:32 | 0:44:30 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JELLYBEAN | Optimist | Poppy Henderson | 170.00 | 0:31:43 | 0:18:39 | 1 |
2 | 6416 | 6416 | O'Pen Bic | Chloe Allen | 153.30 | 0:30:55 | 0:20:10 | 2 |