Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Jan 2012 | Race 2 7 Jan 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 2 | 2 | 4.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Jan 2012 | Race 2 7 Jan 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Eau Revoir | Seaway 25 | Bruce James | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | |
1 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | |
4 | 965 | Mystery Girl | Noelex 25 | Jonathan Wood | 7 | 5 | 12.0 | |
5 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 8 | 6 | 14.0 | |
7 | 6 | All In Blue | Sonata 26 | Peter Holloway | 6 | 9 | 15.0 | |
8 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 13 | 3 | 16.0 | |
8 | 106 | Kari | Southern Cross | Ian Cook Daryl Brooks | 4 | 12 | 16.0 | |
10 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 11 | 8 | 19.0 | |
11 | MH55 | Grace | Cole Traditional 30 | Robert Lawrence Denise Lamble | 9 | 13 | 22.0 | |
11 | 145 | Moondial | Noelex 25 | M Harris | 12 | 10 | 22.0 | |
13 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 17 (DNF) | 7 | 24.0 | |
14 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 10 | 15 | 25.0 | |
15 | 1637 | Swift | Noelex 30 | David Parish Suzanne Parish Michael Clark | 14 | 16 | 30.0 | |
16 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon | 17 (DNF) | 14 | 31.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Jan 2012 | Race 2 7 Jan 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V9 | Rapture | F32R Tri | Chris Watts | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | |
1 | 4505 | Gemini Lady | Lightwave 45 | Tim Allen Gerry Veitch | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 17 Jan 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:38:17 | 1:30:10 | 1 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:39:11 | 1:46:39 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Eau Revoir | Seaway 25 | Bruce James | 0.7250 | 1:34:53 | 1:25:43 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:47:50 | 1:36:13 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:51:56 | 1:37:34 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 106 | Kari | Southern Cross | Ian Cook Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | 2:03:17 | 1:39:33 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | 1:50:48 | 1:40:06 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 6 | All In Blue | Sonata 26 | Peter Holloway | 0.7250 | 1:50:59 | 1:40:16 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 965 | Mystery Girl | Noelex 25 | Jonathan Wood | 0.7250 | 1:51:19 | 1:40:34 | 0.0 | 7 |
8 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:41:35 | 1:41:16 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | MH55 | Grace | Cole Traditional 30 | Robert Lawrence Denise Lamble | 120.00 | 2:07:32 | 1:46:17 | 0.0 | 9 |
10 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | 1:44:08 | 1:49:39 | 0.0 | 10 |
11 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:59:08 | 1:51:20 | 0.0 | 11 |
12 | 145 | Moondial | Noelex 25 | M Harris | 0.7250 | 2:08:47 | 1:56:21 | 0.0 | 12 |
13 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 1:57:19 | 1:59:52 | 0.0 | 13 |
14 | 1637 | Swift | Noelex 30 | David Parish Suzanne Parish Michael Clark | 0.8250 | 2:08:11 | 2:11:47 | 0.0 | 14 |
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | DNF | 0.0 | 17 | ||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon | 0.6650 | DNF | 0.0 | 17 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V9 | Rapture | F32R Tri | Chris Watts | 0.9990 | 1:21:34 | 1:21:29 | 1 |
2 | 4505 | Gemini Lady | Lightwave 45 | Tim Allen Gerry Veitch | 0.9000 | 1:52:45 | 1:41:29 | 2 |
Race 27 Jan 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:21:48 | 1:15:03 | 1 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 93.00 | 1:20:10 | 1:26:12 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:25:23 | 1:16:11 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 91 | Eau Revoir | Seaway 25 | Bruce James | 0.7250 | 1:26:30 | 1:18:09 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Peter Farrell | 0.8200 | 1:17:32 | 1:19:13 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Peter Avery | 0.7250 | 1:28:37 | 1:20:04 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 965 | Mystery Girl | Noelex 25 | Jonathan Wood | 0.7250 | 1:30:10 | 1:21:28 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:22:18 | 1:22:03 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 123.00 | 1:41:56 | 1:22:52 | 0.0 | 7 |
8 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:29:04 | 1:23:14 | 0.0 | 8 |
9 | 6 | All In Blue | Sonata 26 | Peter Holloway | 0.7250 | 1:32:45 | 1:23:48 | 0.0 | 9 |
10 | 145 | Moondial | Noelex 25 | M Harris | 0.7250 | 1:33:33 | 1:24:31 | 0.0 | 10 |
11 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:38:39 | 1:26:00 | -2.3 | 11 |
12 | 106 | Kari | Southern Cross | Ian Cook Daryl Brooks | 0.6480 | 1:46:41 | 1:26:09 | 0.0 | 12 |
13 | MH55 | Grace | Cole Traditional 30 | Robert Lawrence Denise Lamble | 120.00 | 1:46:58 | 1:29:08 | 0.0 | 13 |
14 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Dave Bacon Angela Bacon | 0.6650 | 1:48:00 | 1:29:30 | 0.0 | 14 |
15 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 0.8450 | 1:27:43 | 1:32:22 | 0.0 | 15 |
16 | 1637 | Swift | Noelex 30 | David Parish Suzanne Parish Michael Clark | 0.8250 | 1:34:28 | 1:37:07 | 0.0 | 16 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4505 | Gemini Lady | Lightwave 45 | Tim Allen Gerry Veitch | 0.9000 | 1:18:59 | 1:11:05 | 1 |
2 | V9 | Rapture | F32R Tri | Chris Watts | 0.9990 | 1:11:45 | 1:11:41 | 2 |