SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Australian Arrow & Cobra Invitation Race 2018-19

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Dec 2018
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve ShortVHYC - VIC11.0
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian FawcettMoreton Bay BC QLD22.0
31723DinoArrowFrank O'RourkePort McQuarie YC NSW33.0
41612ZipArrowDale BryanLake Boga YC VIC44.0
51708SonicArrowBrett PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA55.0
61684CarmmaArrowCraig PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA66.0
71686Angry AntArrowGary PowellSpears Point NSW77.0
81675FireflyArrowIan ChampionMcCrae YC VIC88.0
91671The OthersArrowPaul FisherAdelaide SC SA99.0
101748SabotageArrowJess DobieMoreton Bay BC QLD1010.0
111620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl SkinnerKeppel Bay YC QLD1111.0
121666NemesisArrowSteve RogersVictor Harbor YC SA1212.0
131689BroncoArrowNick PowellSpears Point NSW1313.0
141691Luny RosyArrowTony RoseGrafton YC NSW1414.0
151732My GirlArrowDave EnglishLake Cootharaba YC QLD1515.0
161586Breaking WaveArrowRob IngramAltona YC VIC1616.0
171650Rip CurlArrowCharlie CoombsVictor HarborYC SA1717.0
181740Last HurrahArrowWarwick GrahamAdelaide SC SA1818.0
191730MisshapArrowKeedan WalkerTownsville QLD1919.0
20320Double VisionArrowDavid OverallNormanville SA2020.0
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss ClayfieldPark Dale YC VIC2121.0
221654Bob CatArrowKai McCallumVictor Harbor YC SA2222.0
231422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterSugarloaf SC VIC25 (DNF)25.0
231625LongreachArrowAlisanne BoagElwood SC VIC25 (OCS)25.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Dec 2018
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid BadrockPark Dale YC VIC11.0
2574DreamworxCobraRick NixonPark Dale YC VIC22.0
3566LivewireCobraStan BlazejewskiPark Dale YC VIC33.0
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert NixonPark Dale YC VIC44.0
5569UFGCobraMathew DawsonSt Leonards YC VIC6 (DNS)6.0

Race 129 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.001:03:381:11:291
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.001:04:471:12:472
31723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.001:04:591:13:003
41612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:05:441:13:514
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.001:06:171:14:285
61684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.001:06:511:15:066
71686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.001:07:441:16:067
81675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.001:08:551:17:268
91671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.001:09:081:17:409
101748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.001:09:511:18:2910
111620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.001:09:521:18:3011
121666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.001:10:461:19:3012
131689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.001:10:561:19:4213
141691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:11:441:20:3614
151732My GirlArrowDave English89.001:12:251:21:2215
161586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.001:13:001:22:0116
171650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.001:13:041:22:0517
181740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.001:13:151:22:1818
191730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.001:14:241:23:3519
20320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.001:15:341:24:5420
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:17:201:26:5321
221654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.001:18:071:27:4622
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNF25
1625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.00OCS25

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.001:08:471:21:531
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.001:09:191:22:312
3566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:10:031:23:233
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.001:13:201:27:184
569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.00DNS6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes