SailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Australian Arrow & Cobra Championships 2018-19
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2018
Race 2
30 Dec 2018
Race 3
31 Dec 2018
Race 4
31 Dec 2018
Race 5
2 Jan 2019
Race 6
2 Jan 2019
Race 7
3 Jan 2019
Race 8
4 Jan 2019
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve ShortVHYC - VIC111212317.0
21723DinoArrowFrank O'RourkePort McQuarie YC NSW2253361314.0
31733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian FawcettMoreton Bay BC QLD7371692221.0
41684CarmaArrowCraig PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA5428445423.0
51708SonicArrowBrett PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA45441174526.0
61686Angry AntArrowGary PowellSpears Point NSW101265219629.0
71612ZipArrowDale BryanLake Boga YC VIC12103753626 (DNC)34.0
81620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl SkinnerKeppel Bay YC QLD399678826 (DNF)41.0
91691Luny RosyArrowTony RoseGrafton YC NSW96815135726 (DNC)48.0
101666NemesisArrowSteve RogersVictor Harbor YC SA67161016141126 (DNC)64.0
111730MisshapArrowKeedan WalkerTownsville QLD1981126 (DNF)917121168.0
121748SabotageArrowJess DobieMoreton Bay BC QLD231510131011.51326 (DNC)72.5
131625LongreachArrowAlisanne BoagElwood SC VIC13132211191314973.0
141675FireflyArrowIan ChampionMcCrae YC VIC1514121214101526 (DNC)77.0
151732My GirlArrowDave EnglishLake Cootharaba YC QLD141813171511.51026 (DNC)80.5
161740Last HurrahArrowWarwick GrahamAdelaide SC SA182015912151626 (DNC)85.0
171719La FlecheArrowGeoff KilminsterWARRNAMBOOL YC VIC811171617201926 (DNC)88.0
181671The OthersArrowPaul FisherAdelaide SC SA11161926 (DNF)182226 (DNF)793.0
191650Rip CurlArrowCharlie CoombsVictor HarborYC SA202114208162026 (DNC)98.0
19320Double VisionArrowDavid OverallNormanville SA161718192026 (DNF)181098.0
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss ClayfieldPark Dale YC VIC222320212119218110.0
211689BroncoArrowNick PowellSpears Point NSW171926 (OCS)1422211726 (DNC)110.0
231586Breaking WaveArrowRob IngramAltona YC VIC2126 (DNS)211823182226 (DNC)123.0
241654Bob CatArrowKai McCallumVictor Harbor YC SA2422232225242326 (DNC)138.0
251422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterSugarloaf SC VIC26 (DNC)26 (DNC)26 (DNS)26 (DNS)24232426 (DNC)149.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2018
Race 2
30 Dec 2018
Race 3
31 Dec 2018
Race 4
31 Dec 2018
Race 5
2 Jan 2019
Race 6
2 Jan 2019
Race 7
3 Jan 2019
Race 8
4 Jan 2019
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid BadrockPark Dale YC VIC11221216 (DNC)8.0
2574DreamworxCobraRick NixonPark Dale YC VIC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)112126 (DNC)13.0
3566LivewireCobraStan BlazejewskiPark Dale YC VIC32343436 (DNC)18.0
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert NixonPark Dale YC VIC26 (DNC)434346 (DNC)20.0
5569UFGCobraMathew DawsonSt Leonards YC VIC6 (DNS)6 (DNC)55556 (DNS)6 (DNC)32.0
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes