SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Australian Arrow & Cobra Championships 2018-19

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2018
Race 2
30 Dec 2018
Race 3
31 Dec 2018
Race 4
31 Dec 2018
Race 5
2 Jan 2019
Race 6
2 Jan 2019
Race 7
3 Jan 2019
Race 8
4 Jan 2019
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve ShortVHYC - VIC111212317.0
21723DinoArrowFrank O'RourkePort McQuarie YC NSW2253361314.0
31733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian FawcettMoreton Bay BC QLD7371692221.0
41684CarmmaArrowCraig PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA5428445423.0
51708SonicArrowBrett PearsonsVictor Harbor YC SA45441174526.0
61686Angry AntArrowGary PowellSpears Point NSW101265219629.0
71612ZipArrowDale BryanLake Boga YC VIC12103753626 (DNC)34.0
81620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl SkinnerKeppel Bay YC QLD399678826 (DNF)41.0
91691Luny RosyArrowTony RoseGrafton YC NSW96815135726 (DNC)48.0
101666NemesisArrowSteve RogersVictor Harbor YC SA67161016141126 (DNC)64.0
111730MisshapArrowKeedan WalkerTownsville QLD1981126 (DNF)917121168.0
121748SabotageArrowJess DobieMoreton Bay BC QLD231510131011.51326 (DNC)72.5
131625LongreachArrowAlisanne BoagElwood SC VIC13132211191314973.0
141675FireflyArrowIan ChampionMcCrae YC VIC1514121214101526 (DNC)77.0
151732My GirlArrowDave EnglishLake Cootharaba YC QLD141813171511.51026 (DNC)80.5
161740Last HurrahArrowWarwick GrahamAdelaide SC SA182015912151626 (DNC)85.0
171719La FlecheArrowGeoff KilminsterWARRNAMBOOL YC VIC811171617201926 (DNC)88.0
181671The OthersArrowPaul FisherAdelaide SC SA11161926 (DNF)182226 (DNF)793.0
191650Rip CurlArrowCharlie CoombsVictor HarborYC SA202114208162026 (DNC)98.0
19320Double VisionArrowDavid OverallNormanville SA161718192026 (DNF)181098.0
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss ClayfieldPark Dale YC VIC222320212119218110.0
211689BroncoArrowNick PowellSpears Point NSW171926 (OCS)1422211726 (DNC)110.0
231586Breaking WaveArrowRob IngramAltona YC VIC2126 (DNS)211823182226 (DNC)123.0
241654Bob CatArrowKai McCallumVictor Harbor YC SA2422232225242326 (DNC)138.0
251422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterSugarloaf SC VIC26 (DNC)26 (DNC)26 (DNS)26 (DNS)24232426 (DNC)149.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2018
Race 2
30 Dec 2018
Race 3
31 Dec 2018
Race 4
31 Dec 2018
Race 5
2 Jan 2019
Race 6
2 Jan 2019
Race 7
3 Jan 2019
Race 8
4 Jan 2019
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid BadrockPark Dale YC VIC11221216 (DNC)8.0
2574DreamworxCobraRick NixonPark Dale YC VIC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)112126 (DNC)13.0
3566LivewireCobraStan BlazejewskiPark Dale YC VIC32343436 (DNC)18.0
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert NixonPark Dale YC VIC26 (DNC)434346 (DNC)20.0
5569UFGCobraMathew DawsonSt Leonards YC VIC6 (DNS)6 (DNC)55556 (DNS)6 (DNC)32.0

Race 130 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:36:380:41:091
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:36:530:41:262
31620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:37:180:41:543
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:37:570:42:384
51684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:38:170:43:005
61666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.000:39:010:43:506
71733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:40:070:45:047
81719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.000:40:300:45:308
91691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:40:400:45:419
101686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:41:230:46:2910
111671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:41:530:47:0311
121612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:41:540:47:0412
131625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:41:550:47:0513
141732My GirlArrowDave English89.000:42:350:47:5014
151675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:42:370:47:5315
16320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.000:42:490:48:0616
171689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:43:080:48:2717
181740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.000:43:220:48:4318
191730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.000:43:410:49:0419
201650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.000:44:350:50:0520
211586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:44:420:50:1321
221655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:44:530:50:2522
231748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:45:450:51:2423
241654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.000:47:460:53:4024
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNC26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.000:39:240:46:541
2582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.000:42:380:50:452
3566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:44:350:53:043
574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00DNC6
569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.00DNS6

Race 230 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:39:360:44:291
21723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:40:020:44:582
31733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:41:100:46:153
41684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:41:230:46:294
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:42:000:47:115
61691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:42:560:48:146
71666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.000:43:060:48:257
81730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.000:43:370:49:008
91620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:44:030:49:299
101612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:44:460:50:1810
111719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.000:44:490:50:2111
121686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:44:500:50:2212
131625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:45:060:50:4013
141675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:45:200:50:5614
151748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:45:220:50:5815
161671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:45:230:50:5916
17320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.000:46:000:51:4117
181732My GirlArrowDave English89.000:46:110:51:5318
191689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:46:440:52:3019
201740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.000:47:000:52:4820
211650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.000:48:250:54:2421
221654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.000:49:030:55:0622
231655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:50:260:56:4023
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNC26
1586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.00DNS26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.000:43:140:51:281
2566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:46:040:54:502
574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00DNC6
569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.00DNC6
582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.00DNC6

Race 331 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:57:041:04:071
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:57:381:04:452
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:58:451:06:003
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:58:551:06:114
51723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:59:071:06:255
61686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:59:081:06:266
71733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:59:161:06:357
81691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:59:261:06:468
91620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:59:411:07:039
101748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:59:521:07:1610
111730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.001:00:081:07:3311
121675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.001:00:251:07:5312
131732My GirlArrowDave English89.001:01:241:08:5913
141650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.001:02:561:10:4214
151740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.001:03:111:10:5915
161666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.001:04:151:12:1116
171719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.001:04:251:12:2217
18320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.001:04:281:12:2618
191671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.001:04:541:12:5519
201655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:05:171:13:2120
211586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.001:05:221:13:2621
221625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:05:441:13:5122
231654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.001:11:451:20:3723
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNS26
1689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.00OCS26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:58:421:09:521
2579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.001:00:091:11:362
3566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:00:241:11:543
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.001:01:191:12:594
5569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.001:03:331:15:395

Race 431 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:42:010:47:121
21648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:42:070:47:192
31723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:42:390:47:553
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:42:520:48:094
51686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:43:360:48:595
61620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:44:240:49:536
71612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:44:280:49:577
81684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:44:400:50:118
91740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.000:45:400:51:189
101666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.000:45:410:51:1910
111625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:45:560:51:3611
121675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:46:030:51:4412
131748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:46:160:51:5913
141689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:46:260:52:1014
151691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:46:390:52:2415
161719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.000:47:150:53:0516
171732My GirlArrowDave English89.000:47:350:53:2717
181586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:47:540:53:4918
19320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.000:48:300:54:2919
201650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.000:49:320:55:3920
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:50:370:56:5221
221654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.000:52:350:59:0422
1730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.00DNF26
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNS26
1671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.00DNF26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:42:260:50:311
2579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.000:43:030:51:152
3582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.000:44:330:53:023
4566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:44:560:53:294
5569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.000:47:350:56:385

Race 52 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:43:400:49:031
21686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:43:470:49:112
31723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:43:500:49:153
41684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:45:570:51:374
51612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:46:140:51:565
61733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:46:170:52:006
71620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:46:230:52:077
81650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.000:46:370:52:228
91730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.000:46:450:52:319
101748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:47:140:53:0410
111708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:47:200:53:1111
121740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.000:47:250:53:1612
131691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:47:400:53:3313
141675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:47:420:53:3514
151732My GirlArrowDave English89.000:48:100:54:0715
161666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.000:48:340:54:3416
171719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.000:48:560:54:5817
181671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:49:010:55:0418
191625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:49:050:55:0919
20320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.000:49:360:55:4320
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:52:150:58:4221
221689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:52:200:58:4822
231586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:53:481:00:2723
241422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:55:351:02:2724
251654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.000:57:561:05:0525

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.000:46:270:55:171
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:49:430:59:112
3566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:50:000:59:313
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.000:50:190:59:544
5569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.000:52:301:02:305

Race 62 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:48:470:54:481
21648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:49:070:55:112
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:50:470:57:033
41684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:51:560:58:214
51691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:52:270:58:565
61723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:52:300:58:596
71708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:52:330:59:027
81620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.000:52:400:59:108
91733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:52:450:59:169
101675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:53:000:59:3310
111732My GirlArrowDave English89.000:53:140:59:4811.5
121748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.000:53:140:59:4811.5
131625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:54:051:00:4613
141666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.000:54:061:00:4714
151740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.000:54:171:00:5915
161650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.000:54:391:01:2416
171730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.000:55:081:01:5617
181586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:55:351:02:2718
191655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:55:451:02:3819
201719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.000:55:471:02:4020
211689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:56:571:03:5921
221671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:57:321:04:3822
231422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:57:381:04:4523
241654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.001:05:351:13:4124
320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.00DNF26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:51:001:00:421
2579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.000:51:171:01:032
3582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.000:53:041:03:103
4566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:55:571:06:364
5569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.000:56:171:07:005

Race 73 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.001:04:081:12:031
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.001:04:321:12:302
31648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.001:06:041:14:133
41708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.001:06:381:14:524
51684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.001:07:201:15:395
61612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:09:221:17:566
71691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:10:281:19:107
81620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.001:10:371:19:208
91686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.001:11:451:20:379
101732My GirlArrowDave English89.001:12:061:21:0010
111666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.001:12:251:21:2211
121730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.001:13:001:22:0112
131748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.001:14:331:23:4513
141625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:14:511:24:0614
151675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.001:16:121:25:3715
161740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.001:16:201:25:4616
171689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.001:17:101:26:4217
18320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.001:17:331:27:0818
191719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.001:17:451:27:2119
201650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.001:19:321:29:2120
211655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:22:001:32:0821
221586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.001:23:201:33:3822
231654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.001:23:421:34:0223
241422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.001:25:411:36:1624
1671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.00DNF26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.001:11:261:25:021
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.001:12:571:26:502
3566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:15:101:29:293
4582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.001:17:081:31:494
569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.00DNS6

Race 84 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:44:200:49:481
21733Snow WhiteArrowAdrian Fawcett89.000:46:000:51:412
31723DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:46:090:51:513
41684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:46:520:52:394
51708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:47:140:53:045
61686Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:49:400:55:486
71671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:49:450:55:537
81655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:50:010:56:118
91625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:51:040:57:229
10320Double VisionArrowDavid Overall89.000:54:351:01:1910
111730MisshapArrowKeedan Walker89.001:01:161:08:5011
1689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.00DNC26
1691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.00DNC26
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNC26
1620Air Power 2ArrowDaryl Skinner89.00DNF26
1732My GirlArrowDave English89.00DNC26
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00DNC26
1740Last HurrahArrowWarwick Graham89.00DNC26
1748SabotageArrowJess Dobie89.00DNC26
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.00DNC26
1666NemesisArrowSteve Rogers89.00DNC26
1675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.00DNC26
1654Bob CatArrowKai McCallum89.00DNC26
1586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.00DNC26
1719La FlecheArrowGeoff Kilminster89.00DNC26

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00DNC6
579Blonde MomentCobraDavid Badrock84.00DNC6
569UFGCobraMathew Dawson84.00DNC6
566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.00DNC6
582Wildest Dreams IICobraRobert Nixon84.00DNC6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes