SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Clarks Gift Salon Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
10 Feb 2019
Race 5
17 Feb 2019
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC12210 (DNC)10 (DNC)15.0
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy2410 (DNC)10 (DNC)218.0
31252Red BackArrowTim DunstanLBYC410 (DNC)110 (DNC)419.0
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLBYC3310 (DNC)10 (DNC)319.0
51612ZipArrowDale BryanLBYC10 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)122.0
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran10 (DNC)6 (DNF)10 (DNC)2523.0
71733CatelMosquito CatPeter WhiteLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)3110 (DNC)24.0
840154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart6 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)36.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
10 Feb 2019
Race 5
17 Feb 2019
Score
1642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC1117 (DNC)14.0
2607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC7 (DNC)22127.0
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3421.0
4404SSabrePeter Wiseman7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)23.0
5AUS244CatelFinnPeter White7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)324.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
10 Feb 2019
Race 5
17 Feb 2019
Score
3 entrants.    

Race 16 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:48:550:59:171
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:49:250:59:532
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:52:231:03:293
41252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:07:581:16:224
40154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:42:000:35:261

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 212 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:36:560:41:291
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:36:300:44:142
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:38:440:46:573
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:38:500:47:044
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:40:220:34:031
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:49:450:41:592

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 319 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.000:54:401:01:251
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:53:191:04:372
31733CatelMosquito CatPeter White82.500:54:041:05:323

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:59:190:50:031
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.501:00:070:50:432

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 410 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11733CatelMosquito CatPeter White82.500:55:121:06:541
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.500:55:321:07:182

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:43:130:36:281
2404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.000:55:390:43:492
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:55:480:43:563

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 517 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:55:001:01:471
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:54:511:06:292
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:56:431:08:443
41252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:01:221:08:574
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.501:00:441:13:375

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:57:140:48:171
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:57:170:48:202
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:54:550:49:023
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:14:370:58:454

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes