SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
KIMBOLTON SERIERS2018-2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
19 Jan 2019
Race 5
2 Feb 2019
Race 6
2 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
6 Apr 2019
Race 15
13 Apr 2019
Race 16
13 Apr 2019
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11221113ABNABN11ABNABN9.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNF)3111 (DUT)1 (DUT)22ABNABN22ABNABN15.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony11223310 (DNC)10 (DNC)44ABNABN33ABNABN22.0
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)31ABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN58.0
514774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair2210 (DNC)10 (DNC)4410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN62.0
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens4 (DUT)4 (DUT)3510 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN66.0
63060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN66.0
8236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2210 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABNABN74.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
19 Jan 2019
Race 5
2 Feb 2019
Race 6
2 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
6 Apr 2019
Race 15
13 Apr 2019
Race 16
13 Apr 2019
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)118 (DNC)8 (DNC)11ABNABN12ABNABN9.0
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
11221 (DUT)1 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34ABNABN23ABNABN16.0
32551TasarPeter Martin4 (DNS)24343311 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN41ABNABN19.0
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11342223ABNABN38 (DNC)ABNABN21.0
52491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell2335 (DNS)222 (DUT)2 (DUT)42ABNABN54ABNABN22.0
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)138 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN60.0
71963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)55ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN66.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
19 Jan 2019
Race 5
2 Feb 2019
Race 6
2 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
6 Apr 2019
Race 15
13 Apr 2019
Race 16
13 Apr 2019
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11111111 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN32ABNABN10.0
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young1 (DUT)1 (DUT)22222211ABNABN21ABNABN13.0
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis2154331 (DUT)1 (DUT)33.5ABNABN13ABNABN18.0
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher3 (DUT)3 (DUT)433 (DUT)3 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)23.5ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN35.5
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
1211 (DNC)11 (DNC)56 (DNS)3345ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN40.0
6169427Laser RadialStephen Begg4 (DUT)4 (DUT)3546 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN59.0
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott11 (DNC)11 (DNC)89 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)56ABNABN411 (DNC)ABNABN76.0
81315SabreShari Wray-Henderson11 (DNC)11 (DNC)79 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN86.0
91343 CQUEENSabreLlewe Ebery11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN89.0
101755LeprechaunSabreRain Forbes11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN90.0
10 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
19 Jan 2019
Race 5
2 Feb 2019
Race 6
2 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
6 Apr 2019
Race 15
13 Apr 2019
Race 16
13 Apr 2019
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
1111124 (DNC)4 (DNC)11ABNABN11ABNABN9.0
23038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)21111 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN13.0
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies4 (DNC)4 (DNC)224 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABNABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABNABN24.0
3 entrants.    

- Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2019
Race 2
12 Jan 2019
Race 3
19 Jan 2019
Race 4
19 Jan 2019
Race 5
2 Feb 2019
Race 6
2 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
6 Apr 2019
Race 15
13 Apr 2019
Race 16
13 Apr 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 112 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:31:500:38:351
214774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:34:270:45:192
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens DUT
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:30:190:28:041
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:33:200:30:512
2551TasarPeter Martin115.00DNS4
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:31:430:25:471
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:34:160:26:582
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:31:460:27:061

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 212 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:42:370:51:391
214774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:52:111:08:392
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens DUT
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:37:480:35:001
22551TasarPeter Martin115.000:41:500:36:222
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:39:460:36:493
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:48:260:38:081
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:49:530:40:332
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:370:35:311

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 319 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:29:350:35:511
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:31:490:38:332
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:40:010:43:153
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:41:010:44:204
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:23:330:21:481
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:23:440:21:582
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:28:090:26:033
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:34:120:29:444
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:24:450:20:531
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:27:520:21:562
3169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:27:020:22:483
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:30:560:24:214
51414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:31:080:24:305
61343 CQUEENSabreLlewe Ebery127.000:32:340:25:386
71315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.000:36:490:28:597
81148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:37:460:30:128

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:28:230:24:131
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:28:060:25:232

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 419 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:30:570:37:301
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:35:590:43:372
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:39:400:48:043
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:45:350:49:164
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:46:420:50:295

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:28:320:26:251
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:28:380:26:302
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:32:020:27:513
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.00DNS5
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:29:580:25:171
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:500:26:382
3540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:010:27:343
41414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:35:410:28:054
5169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:33:360:28:215
61343 CQUEENSabreLlewe Ebery127.000:36:030:28:236
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00DNS9
1315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.00DNS9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:32:060:27:241
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:30:340:27:362

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 52 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:180:50:031
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:45:110:54:462
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:47:060:57:053
414774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:47:131:02:074
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:32:530:30:261
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:38:500:35:572
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:39:180:36:233
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:41:560:36:274
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:590:33:441
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:160:34:512
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:45:020:35:273
4169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:42:280:35:504
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:46:410:37:575
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:40:260:34:301
23038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:42:060:35:562

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 62 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:110:49:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:440:50:352
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:48:550:59:173
414774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:50:281:06:244
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:34:270:31:531
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:39:230:36:282
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:42:320:36:593
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:43:320:40:184
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:410:33:291
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:500:35:182
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:44:520:35:193
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.50DNF6
3112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.00DNS6
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:39:580:34:061
23016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:40:220:34:272

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 723 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:220:50:081
2236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.001:05:171:19:362
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:28:190:26:131
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:28:480:26:402
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:32:250:28:113
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:30:150:25:311
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:32:390:25:422
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:34:370:28:083
41315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.000:45:000:35:264
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:34:420:29:371

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 823 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:26:220:31:571
2236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:38:360:47:042
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin115.000:26:320:23:041
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:25:570:24:012
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:26:350:24:363
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:24:510:20:581
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:26:530:21:102
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:27:000:21:573
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:27:070:23:081

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 92 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:38:520:47:061
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:38:540:47:092
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:39:130:47:323
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:40:250:48:594

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:28:180:26:121
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:31:160:28:572
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:32:210:29:573
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:32:250:30:004
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:32:540:30:275
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:320:26:241
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:36:190:28:352
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:37:100:29:153
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:42:200:34:254
51148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:43:560:35:085

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:010:29:021
3038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 102 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:33:530:41:041
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:35:030:42:292
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:130:42:413
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:36:020:43:404

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:26:510:24:511
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:26:580:24:582
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:29:280:27:173
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:30:150:28:004
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:30:180:28:035
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:32:540:25:541
21755LeprechaunSabreRain Forbes127.000:34:460:27:222
3540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:500:28:123.5
41414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:35:500:28:123.5
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:36:280:29:385
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:42:590:34:236

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:33:520:28:541
3038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1116 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1216 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 136 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:12:451:28:101
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:20:001:36:582
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:24:171:42:093

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:37:360:34:481
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:44:450:41:262
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:45:200:41:583
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:53:540:46:524
52491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:53:060:49:105

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:55:140:43:291
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:57:080:44:592
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:53:590:45:333
41148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:18:211:02:404

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:02:580:53:441
3038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 146 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:48:190:58:331
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:48:320:58:492
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:49:200:59:473

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin115.000:44:360:38:471
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:42:370:39:272
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:43:020:39:503
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:43:570:40:414

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:430:35:121
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:45:270:38:212
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:49:370:39:043

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:500:33:081
3038UOMETimpenny 670Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1513 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1613 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes