SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Hunter Marine Trophy 2012-13

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
21 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
4 Nov 2012
Race 5
11 Nov 2012
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone17 (DNC)8 (DNC)1211.0
21816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
3362513.0
21755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon2435413.0
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy6 (DNC)7 (DNC)19 (DNC)115.0
561692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart47 (DNC)538 (DNC)19.0
686Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell6 (DNC)7 (DNC)268 (DNC)21.0
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran6 (DNC)58 (DNC)4621.0
81612ZipArrowDale Bryan6 (DNC)18 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
8165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister6 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7323.0
101709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson6 (DNC)28 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)24.0
111709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson6 (DNC)7 (DNC)49 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
21 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
4 Nov 2012
Race 5
11 Nov 2012
Score
12037Ns14Wayne Hale124 (DNC)13 (DNC)7.0
2568FoxImpulseKen Robinson314 (DNC)23 (DNC)9.0
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan44143 (DNC)12.0
4AUS244CatelFinnPeter White26 (DNC)26 (DNC)3 (DNC)13.0
4607StampedeImpulseRay Hale534 (DNC)33 (DNC)13.0
6KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard7 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)117.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2012
Race 2
21 Oct 2012
Race 3
28 Oct 2012
Race 4
4 Nov 2012
Race 5
11 Nov 2012
Score
11PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
14 (DNC)14 (DNF)410.0
21066Micron 3Jordon Lahy5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16 (DNC)15.0
22PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)115.0
4PacerW/oSpin 5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
43PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
24 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
41072Micron 3Paris Lahy5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)26 (DNC)16.0
43TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)216.0
41084TigerSabreMary Slater34 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
91PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)17.0
91084TigerSabreLottie Slater5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)317.0
113Micron 3No Name5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
123PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 114 Oct 2012

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone84.01:16:181:30:501.0001:30:5011.0371.074
21755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon84.01:28:381:45:310.9251:37:3620.9631.000
31816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
79.51:33:541:58:060.9081:47:1430.9090.910
461692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart88.51:44:001:57:301.0001:57:3040.9160.831
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson84.0DNC1.00061.000
86Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell88.0DNC1.00061.000
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC1.00061.000
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran84.0DNC1.00061.000
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson84.0DNC1.00061.000
1787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy84.0DNC0.94360.943
165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister71.5DNC1.00061.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12037Ns14Wayne Hale108.01:18:241:12:351.0001:12:3511.0151.029
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White113.51:24:481:14:421.0001:14:4221.0001.000
3568FoxImpulseKen Robinson118.51:29:331:15:340.9931:15:0230.9950.996
4392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.51:38:291:23:060.9871:22:0140.9490.911
5607StampedeImpulseRay Hale118.51:44:381:28:171.0001:28:1750.9230.846
KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard107.5DNC1.00071.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
130.00:58:200:44:521.0000:44:5211.0001.000
23PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
130.00:59:020:45:241.0000:45:2420.9940.988
31084TigerSabreMary Slater126.51:00:070:47:311.0000:47:3130.9720.944
3PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson130.0DNC1.00051.000
3Micron 3No Name128.0DNC1.00051.000
1PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott130.0DNC1.00051.000
PacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
1066Micron 3Jordon Lahy128.0DNC1.00051.000
1072Micron 3Paris Lahy128.0DNC1.00051.000
3TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
2PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
1084TigerSabreLottie Slater126.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 221 Oct 2012

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.00:52:100:56:421.0000:56:4211.1771.354
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson84.01:04:301:16:471.0001:16:4721.0001.000
31816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
79.51:07:211:24:430.9091:17:0030.9530.997
41755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon84.01:07:251:20:150.9631:17:1740.9790.994
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran84.01:17:241:32:081.0001:32:0850.9170.833
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone84.0DNC1.03771.037
61692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart88.5DNC0.91670.916
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson84.0DNC1.00071.000
86Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell88.0DNC1.00071.000
1787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy84.0DNC0.94370.943
165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister71.5DNC1.00071.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1568FoxImpulseKen Robinson118.50:54:050:45:380.9950:45:2411.0311.066
22037Ns14Wayne Hale108.00:51:310:47:421.0150:48:2521.0081.000
3607StampedeImpulseRay Hale118.51:03:080:53:160.9230:49:1030.9540.985
4392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.51:01:300:51:530.9490:49:1540.9660.983
AUS244CatelFinnPeter White113.5DNC1.00061.000
KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard107.5DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1PacerW/oSpin 130.01:24:001:04:361.0001:04:3611.0001.000
21PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott130.01:43:211:19:301.0001:19:3020.9070.813
1084TigerSabreMary Slater126.5DNC0.97240.972
1PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
130.0DNC1.00041.000
3PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
130.0DNC0.99440.994
3PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson130.0DNC1.00041.000
3Micron 3No Name128.0DNC1.00041.000
1066Micron 3Jordon Lahy128.0DNC1.00041.000
1072Micron 3Paris Lahy128.0DNC1.00041.000
3TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00041.000
2PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00041.000
1084TigerSabreLottie Slater126.5DNC1.00041.000

Race 328 Oct 2012

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy84.00:57:211:08:160.9431:04:2211.0531.162
286Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell88.01:05:511:14:491.0001:14:4921.0001.000
31755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon84.01:05:321:18:010.9791:16:2230.9800.980
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson84.01:05:411:18:111.0001:18:1140.9790.957
561692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart88.51:20:021:30:260.9161:22:5050.9100.903
61816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
79.51:12:401:31:240.9531:27:0660.9060.859
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone84.0DNC1.03781.037
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC1.17781.177
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran84.0DNC0.91780.917
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson84.0DNC1.00081.000
165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister71.5DNC1.00081.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.51:05:260:55:130.9660:53:2010.9831.000
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White113.51:10:241:02:011.0001:02:0120.9300.860
2037Ns14Wayne Hale108.0DNC1.00841.008
607StampedeImpulseRay Hale118.5DNC0.95440.954
568FoxImpulseKen Robinson118.5DNC1.03141.031
KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard107.5DNC1.00041.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
130.01:40:441:17:291.0001:17:2911.0001.000
1084TigerSabreMary Slater126.5DNF0.97240.972
3Micron 3No Name128.0DNF1.00041.000
3PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
130.0DNC0.99450.994
3PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson130.0DNC1.00051.000
1PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott130.0DNC0.90750.907
PacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
1066Micron 3Jordon Lahy128.0DNC1.00051.000
1072Micron 3Paris Lahy128.0DNC1.00051.000
3TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
2PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
1084TigerSabreLottie Slater126.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 44 Nov 2012

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone84.01:05:421:18:121.0371:21:0611.1201.202
21816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
79.51:22:421:44:010.9061:34:1420.9701.034
361692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart88.51:34:481:47:070.9101:37:2830.9551.000
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran84.01:30:331:47:470.9171:38:5140.9520.986
51755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon84.01:26:131:42:380.9801:40:3550.9750.969
686Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell88.01:34:531:47:491.0001:47:4960.9520.904
7165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister71.51:26:152:00:371.0002:00:3770.9040.808
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson84.0DNC0.97990.979
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC1.17791.177
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson84.0DNC1.00091.000
1787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy84.0DNC1.05391.053

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12037Ns14Wayne Hale108.01:01:490:57:141.0080:57:4111.0281.048
2568FoxImpulseKen Robinson118.51:09:310:58:391.0311:00:2821.0161.000
3607StampedeImpulseRay Hale118.51:18:091:05:570.9541:02:5430.9580.961
4392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.51:17:561:05:460.9831:04:3840.9600.936
AUS244CatelFinnPeter White113.5DNC0.93060.930
KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard107.5DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11066Micron 3Jordon Lahy128.01:19:451:02:181.0001:02:1811.0001.000
21072Micron 3Paris Lahy128.01:24:451:06:121.0001:06:1220.9710.941
1PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
130.0DNF1.00041.000
1084TigerSabreMary Slater126.5DNC0.97250.972
3PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
130.0DNC0.99450.994
3PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson130.0DNC1.00051.000
3Micron 3No Name128.0DNC1.00051.000
1PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott130.0DNC0.90750.907
PacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
3TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
2PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00051.000
1084TigerSabreLottie Slater126.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 511 Nov 2012

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy84.01:06:291:19:081.0531:23:2011.0311.008
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone84.01:03:001:15:001.1201:24:0021.0601.000
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopIan McAlister71.51:16:171:46:410.9041:36:2630.8880.871
41755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon84.01:24:191:40:220.9751:37:5240.9170.858
51816 no spinUnkoMosquitoPhil Robin
  Sam Robin
79.51:24:481:46:400.9701:43:2850.8910.812
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran84.01:38:441:57:320.9521:51:5360.8520.751
61692HobieTurboMalcolm Seaton-Stewart88.5DNC0.95580.955
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson84.0DNC0.97980.979
86Manx CatGeminiDarren Grivell88.0DNC0.95280.952
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan92.0DNC1.17781.177
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatRyan Watson84.0DNC1.00081.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1KA209A PROPER BOATContenderB Pollard107.51:15:361:10:191.0001:10:1911.0001.000
AUS244CatelFinnPeter White113.5DNC0.93030.930
2037Ns14Wayne Hale108.0DNC1.02831.028
607StampedeImpulseRay Hale118.5DNC0.95830.958
568FoxImpulseKen Robinson118.5DNC1.01631.016
392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.5DNC0.96030.960

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12PLAIN SAILPacerW/oSpin 130.01:06:550:51:281.0000:51:2811.0861.172
23TECHNOPacerW/oSpin 130.01:18:261:00:201.0001:00:2021.0001.000
31084TigerSabreLottie Slater126.51:35:001:15:051.0001:15:0530.9020.804
41PacerW/oSpinJohn Brownstein
  Linda Brownstein
130.01:44:281:20:211.0001:20:2140.8760.751
1084TigerSabreMary Slater126.5DNC0.97260.972
3PacerW/oSpinDaniel Anderson
 
130.0DNC0.99460.994
3PacerW/oSpinIngrid Watson130.0DNC1.00061.000
3Micron 3No Name128.0DNC1.00061.000
1PacerW/oSpinAlex Lott130.0DNC0.90760.907
PacerW/oSpin 130.0DNC1.00061.000
1066Micron 3Jordon Lahy128.0DNC1.00061.000
1072Micron 3Paris Lahy128.0DNC0.97160.971
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes