SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
TWILIGHT SERIES 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Jan 2019
Race 2
11 Jan 2019
Race 3
18 Jan 2019
Race 4
1 Feb 2019
Race 5
8 Feb 2019
Race 6
15 Feb 2019
Race 7
22 Feb 2019
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell DenholmABN10 (DNF)28 (DNC)111114.0
2193031LaserMick FloydABN228 (DNC)2228 (DNC)28 (DNC)62.0
31343GustySabreDi FloydABN4228 (DNC)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)66.0
43112Trilogy125Dan ForbesABN628 (DNC)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)571.0
51755LeprechaunSabreDan ForbesABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)3328 (DNC)90.0
61129Wind SpielSabreJohn CooperABN57 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)96.0
7177066Laser RadialAdam PoyserABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNF)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)97.0
8259UnknownSabreRon MasonABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)5928 (DNC)28 (DNC)98.0
92802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton BeensABN728 (DNC)28 (DNC)1028 (DNC)28 (DNC)101.0
10616ImpulseChas ThompsonABN128 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)113.0
10540CwaverSabreJohn MaherABN28 (DNC)128 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)113.0
122924Loddon CallingTasarChas ThompsonABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)2114.0
1210053RangaO'Pen BicOscar ForbesABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)228 (DNC)114.0
141812OvertureMosquito CatMichael AnthonyABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)3115.0
142826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Jenny Clarke
ABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)115.0
142851Edge OffTasarHugo DunlopABN328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)115.0
145-Pacer No SpinnakerLlewe EberyABN28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)115.0
181341T.N.TSabreRob LottABN28 (DNC)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)116.0
18359SabreRon MasonABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)428 (DNC)116.0
181414SwashbucklerSabreAlan BeavisABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)4116.0
211342Red BackSabreAlex LottABN28 (DNC)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)117.0
22178NNNSonata 7 Greg GoodallABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)628 (DNC)28 (DNC)118.0
22236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert AlexanderABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)6118.0
241858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert AlexanderABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)728 (DNC)28 (DNC)119.0
2514774VvvvHobie 18Marc SinclairABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)120.0
25SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John LockieABN28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)828 (DNC)28 (DNC)120.0
253060Strange BrewPaper TigerAndrew BeensABN828 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)120.0
27 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 14 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 211 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.501:09:4880:29:271
2193031LaserMick Floyd114.001:11:3080:31:212
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.001:13:5780:34:143
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:05:4860:34:324
51129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.001:05:5260:34:345
63112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.001:18:3570:36:306
72802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:10:1070:43:207
83060Strange BrewPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:09:2760:50:038
728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50DNF10

Race 318 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:58:0550:36:351
21343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:01:1150:38:322
35-Pacer No SpinnakerLlewe Ebery130.500:56:0940:43:013
41341T.N.TSabreRob Lott127.000:59:4340:47:014
51342Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:02:0231:05:075
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00DNF7

Race 41 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.500:54:5070:26:261
2193031LaserMick Floyd114.000:56:0570:28:062
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Jenny Clarke
108.000:54:0670:28:373
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:57:0160:30:544
5259UnknownSabreRon Mason127.000:59:1750:37:205
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50DNF8
14774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.00DNF8

Race 58 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:05:2750:44:111
2193031LaserMick Floyd114.001:03:3550:44:372
31755LeprechaunSabreDan Forbes127.001:01:5740:48:463
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:02:1240:48:584
5177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:59:3940:50:205
6178NNNSonata 7 Greg Goodall123.461:03:5540:51:466
71858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.501:01:1550:52:587
8SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John Lockie123.461:09:4540:56:298
9259UnknownSabreRon Mason127.001:11:5940:56:409
102802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:09:5851:00:3010

Race 615 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:08:1521:55:111
210053RangaO'Pen BicOscar Forbes153.300:47:5512:05:012
31755LeprechaunSabreDan Forbes127.000:47:3812:30:013
4359SabreRon Mason127.000:52:5812:46:494

Race 722 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.500:59:3080:25:061
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.000:55:3880:25:452
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:54:52100:26:363
41414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:55:3860:29:124
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:55:0060:29:485
6236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:58:0580:35:256
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes