SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
40th Australian Minnow Championship (OPEN)

Series scores

Open - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Jan 2019
Race 2
22 Jan 2019
Race 3
22 Jan 2019
Race 4
23 Jan 2019
Race 5
23 Jan 2019
Race 6
23 Jan 2019
Race 7
23 Jan 2019
Race 8
23 Jan 2019
Race 9
24 Jan 2019
Race 10
24 Jan 2019
Race 11
26 Jan 2019
Race 12
26 Jan 2019
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam BackwellBYS11312111112212.0
21132OzoneMinnowAden McGrathDSC241332232331124.0
31106GriffinMinnowThomas WarnerBYS38224442345129.0
41228MakoMinnowLucas JamesBYS42451534426332.0
51044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrathDSC5351276699911060.0
61134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)BYS9574103933 (OCS)779666.0
71203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyreBYS67686788588768.0
81215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthyBYS7614159857667869.0
91226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)BYS101089815146812151297.0
101207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)MCCYC1411910121871314513498.0
111222TenaciousMinnowJosh BakerMCCYC1212126516.510518101421102.5
121221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)BYS169107151115111213416107.0
131066PhantomMinnowLachlan ViseMCCYC11161316179161223111115130.0
14768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)DSC13191618161012171017129132.0
151186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)DBYC222111291813181415141913156.0
161194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe WarnerBYS151420131412171822221725162.0
17954SonicMinnowPhoebe WiltshireDSC33 (DNF)33 (DNS)21171919132117181617178.0
181126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)SSC1815171133 (DNS)22111629252126182.0
181187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver ZielenzaMcCYC211324231323191913162223182.0
201149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)BYS1718222233 (DNF)25221516151818183.0
21990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)GLYC833 (DNF)33 (DNS)31231425281133 (DNF)105188.0
22816SplashMinnowTiffany ChamberlainDSC231719192120242027202020199.0
231156Back In BlackMinnowThomas KohneMCCYC202315252726232520232319216.0
24893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond25272820.522242610241929.524221.5
251192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle MatthewsRYC28222720.52016.5212221242828222.0
26904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)RYC2620252433 (DNS)21202325212727232.0
27622GlitterMinnowEliza KempBYC242633 (DNF)14112733 (DNS)33 (DNS)28262422235.0
28100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle LoeperDSC292418272528282426272514238.0
291185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)192523262833 (DNS)33 (DNC)33 (DNS)192829.530260.5
30453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)LCSC302929282431292630293132285.0
311205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)BYS313030302630272731303231292.0
321181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)BYS27282633 (DNS)33 (DNS)2933 (DNS)33 (DNS)33 (DNS)33 (DNS)2629297.0
32 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 122 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:38:251
21132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:39:342
31106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:39:453
41228MakoMinnowLucas James0:39:504
51044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:40:265
61203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:40:426
71215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:41:537
8990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:41:568
91134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:41:579
101226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:42:0210
111066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:42:2311
121222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:42:4812
13768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:42:5213
141207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:43:2614
151194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:43:2915
161221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:43:3216
171149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:43:3317
181126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:43:4818
191185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:43:5619
201156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:44:1020
211187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:44:3621
221186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:45:0022
23816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:45:1023
24622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:46:3424
25893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:46:4725
26904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:46:5626
271181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:47:4227
281192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:47:5328
29100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:49:0429
30453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:49:0930
311205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:49:2931
954SonicMinnowPhoebe WiltshireDNF33

Race 222 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:32:131
21228MakoMinnowLucas James0:33:302
31044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:33:313
41132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:33:364
51134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:33:395
61215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:34:136
71203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:34:177
81106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:34:268
91221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:35:079
101226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:35:1910
111207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:35:2211
121222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:35:2512
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:35:3313
141194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:35:3414
151126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:35:3615
161066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:35:5016
17816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:37:1717
181149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:37:2918
19768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:37:3919
20904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:37:4020
211186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:37:4121
221192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:37:4622
231156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:37:5823
24100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:38:0324
251185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:38:0925
26622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:38:1126
27893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:38:1427
281181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:39:0928
29453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:41:3929
301205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:42:0430
954SonicMinnowPhoebe WiltshireDNS33
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)DNF33

Race 322 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:41:241
21106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:42:042
31199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:42:203
41228MakoMinnowLucas James0:42:314
51044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:43:305
61203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:43:566
71134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:44:307
81226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:45:118
91207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:45:149
101221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:45:2610
111186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:45:2811
121222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:45:3112
131066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:45:3913
141215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:45:4414
151156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:46:1415
16768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:46:4116
171126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:46:4217
18100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:47:1818
19816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:47:2819
201194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:47:5020
21954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:47:5321
221149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:48:0622
231185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:48:1523
241187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:48:3524
25904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:48:4825
261181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:48:5026
271192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:49:0527
28893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:50:2928
29453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:53:0829
301205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:53:3630
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)DNS33
622GlitterMinnowEliza KempDNF33

Race 423 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:30:331
21106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:31:062
31132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:31:193
41134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:31:454
51228MakoMinnowLucas James0:31:485
61222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:32:196
71221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:32:447
81203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:33:028
91226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:33:049
101207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:33:0610
111126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:33:2811
121044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:33:3712
131194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:33:4413
14622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:34:0414
151215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:34:1115
161066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:34:3516
17954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:34:5617
18768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:35:1618
19816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:35:2019
201192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:35:4820.5
21893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:35:4820.5
221149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:36:2222
231187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:36:2323
24904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:36:2624
251156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:36:2825
261185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:36:5326
27100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:37:0227
28453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:38:0928
291186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:39:1129
301205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:45:4230
31990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:46:3031
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS33

Race 523 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11228MakoMinnowLucas James0:31:021
21199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:31:592
31132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:32:013
41106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:32:024
51222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:32:095
61203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:32:256
71044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:32:547
81226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:33:208
91215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:33:219
101134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:33:2310
11622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:33:2411
121207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:33:2612
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:33:4413
141194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:34:0714
151221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:35:0015
16768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:35:1116
171066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:35:1717
181186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:35:4918
19954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:35:5019
201192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:35:5720
21816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:36:0621
22893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:36:1922
23990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:39:2823
24453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:40:0424
25100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:40:1725
261205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:43:2326
271156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:46:5427
281185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:53:2028
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS33
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)DNS33
1149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)DNF33
1126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)DNS33

Race 623 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:28:411
21132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:29:292
31134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:29:423
41106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:29:434
51228MakoMinnowLucas James0:29:595
61044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:30:016
71203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:30:117
81215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:31:138
91066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:31:319
10768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:31:4210
111221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:31:4611
121194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:32:0312
131186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:32:3013
14990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:32:3914
151226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:32:4215
161222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:32:4616.5
171192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:32:4616.5
181207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:32:4818
19954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:32:5019
20816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:32:5720
21904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:33:1821
221126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:33:2222
231187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:33:2523
24893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:33:2624
251149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:33:4925
261156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:33:5126
27622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:34:0927
28100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:34:3328
291181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:34:5329
301205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:34:5430
31453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:37:2531
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)DNS33

Race 723 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
%Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:28:140.01
21132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:28:240.02
31228MakoMinnowLucas James0:28:350.03
41106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:29:040.04
51215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:29:060.05
61044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:29:110.06
71207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:29:360.07
81203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:29:370.08
91134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:29:540.09
101222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:30:030.010
111126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:30:320.011
12768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:30:340.012
13954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:30:410.013
141226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:31:130.014
151221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:31:260.015
161066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:31:340.016
171194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:32:020.017
181186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:32:230.018
191187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:32:240.019
20904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:32:340.020
211192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:32:370.021
221149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:32:430.022
231156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:32:4420.023
24816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:33:020.024
25990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:33:120.025
26893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:33:140.026
271205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:34:280.027
28100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:35:170.028
29453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:38:050.029
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS0.033
622GlitterMinnowEliza KempDNS0.033

Race 823 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:24:041
21106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:25:082
31132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:25:113
41228MakoMinnowLucas James0:25:124
51222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:25:445
61226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:26:446
71215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:26:597
81203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:27:058
91044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:27:279
10893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:27:4310
111221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:27:5111
121066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:27:5312
131207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:27:5513
141186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:28:1714
151149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:28:2315
161126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:28:2416
17768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:28:2517
181194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:28:5718
191187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:29:2819
20816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:29:5220
21954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:29:5321
221192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:29:5422
23904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:29:5523
24100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:30:1524
251156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:31:0925
26453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:31:5726
271205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:32:3027
28990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:37:0628
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS33
1134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)OCS33
1185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)DNS33
622GlitterMinnowEliza KempDNS33

Race 924 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:25:151
21132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:25:392
31106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:25:473
41228MakoMinnowLucas James0:25:514
51203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:26:295
61215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:26:566
71134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:27:107
81226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:27:298
91044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:27:339
10768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:27:3910
11990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:27:4111
121221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:27:4212
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:27:5313
141207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:28:2314
151186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:28:2915
161149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:28:3016
17954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:28:3317
181222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:28:3518
191185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:28:5719
201156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:29:0620
211192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:29:0821
221194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:29:1022
231066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:29:1423
24893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:29:1524
25904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:29:1925
26100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:29:2126
27816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:29:3227
28622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:29:3528
291126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:29:4429
30453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:32:0530
311205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:34:2631
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS33

Race 1024 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:31:551
21228MakoMinnowLucas James0:32:032
31132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:32:113
41106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:32:164
51207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:32:485
61215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:32:536
71134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:33:037
81203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:33:148
91044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:33:169
101222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:33:5210
111066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:33:5611
121226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:34:1412
131221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:34:2013
141186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:34:4014
151149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:34:4615
161187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:34:5516
17768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:34:5817
18954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:35:3218
19893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:35:5419
20816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:36:1520
21904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:36:2421
221194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:36:2822
231156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:36:3123
241192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:36:3524
251126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:36:4525
26622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:36:5726
27100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:36:5827
281185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:37:0328
29453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:38:5929
301205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:44:3330
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)DNF33
1181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)DNS33

Race 1126 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
%Score
11044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:32:380.01
21199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:32:410.02
31132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:33:490.03
41221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:33:510.04
51106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:33:560.05
61228MakoMinnowLucas James0:34:540.06
71215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:34:590.07
81203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:35:020.08
91134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:35:040.09
10990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:35:050.010
111066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:35:090.011
12768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:36:260.012
131207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:36:290.013
141222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:36:390.014
151226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:36:520.015
16954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:37:050.016
171194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:37:100.017
181149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:37:120.018
191186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:37:440.019
20816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:37:510.020
211126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:38:150.021
221187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:38:360.022
231156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:38:380.023
24622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:38:500.024
25100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:38:570.025
261181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:39:240.026
27904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:39:250.027
281192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:40:110.028
29893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:40:1220.029.5
301185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:40:120.029.5
31453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:44:280.031
321205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:46:290.032

Race 1226 Jan 2019

Open, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11106GriffinMinnowThomas Warner0:29:561
21199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:30:042
31228MakoMinnowLucas James0:30:073
41207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes (J)0:30:404
5990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose (J)0:30:525
61134Speed AwayMinnowEllie Cowell (J)0:31:076
71203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre0:31:157
81215Salt & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:31:178
9768BubblesMinnowWilliam McGrath (J)0:32:119
101044Sea MonkeyMinnowJames McGrath0:32:1310
111132OzoneMinnowAden McGrath0:32:1411
121226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien (J)0:32:2812
131186Tidal WaveMinnowFloyd Donnan (J)0:33:2413
14100Super FishMinnowRaphaelle Loeper0:33:4114
151066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise0:33:4315
161221OrcaMinnowWill James (J)0:33:4816
17954SonicMinnowPhoebe Wiltshire0:33:5217
181149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien (J)0:33:5918
191156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:34:0319
20816SplashMinnowTiffany Chamberlain0:34:0720
211222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:34:0821
22622GlitterMinnowEliza Kemp0:34:3722
231187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielenza0:34:4423
24893Racing StripesMinnowMaia Raymond0:34:5324
251194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:34:5825
261126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain (J)0:35:2126
27904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews (J)0:35:2227
281192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:36:0928
291181EsbarMinnowEva Young (J)0:36:4629
301185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka (J)0:37:0930
311205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland (J)0:37:5131
32453Wild WeaselMinnowHugh Raymond (J)0:40:1232
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes