SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
MSC Club Championship 2019

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNS)1213 (DNS)11113112 (DNC)2 (DNC)1120.0
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNS)213 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)323 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)23 (UFD)36.0
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson2 (DNC)2 (DNC)134 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)443 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)42.0
4887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)213 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)43.0
4 entrants.    

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee2432323 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1121231130.0
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson132124 (RET)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNS)2312231.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson4 (DNS)2155 (DNC)5 (DNC)12 (DNF)224 (DNC)4 (DNC)33124338.0
41963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member5 (DNC)1445 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)226 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3454.0
52796SiroccoTasarP Collins5 (DNC)6 (DNC)535 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)145 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)60.0
62858DoppioTasarChris Dance5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)63.0
6 entrants.    

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (RET)1112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2227.0
2159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)13 (DNS)1129.0
3154300TBALaserR De Pewter2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)214 (DNC)4 (DNC)30.0
3 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112232113 (DNC)3 (DNC)22121123.0
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons2 (DNC)2 (DNC)221111333 (DNC)3 (DNC)11212224.0
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager2 (DNC)2 (DNC)333323223 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)44.0
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4446 (DNF)441133334 (DNC)4 (DNC)46.0
5167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)66.0
6 entrants.    

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White31221112121111211118.0
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett233322342122229 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)39.0
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder55664345445734453260.0
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer4455368 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)347 (DNC)7 (DNC)342469.0
51861DaffySabreChris Thorpe10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4412 (DNC)12 (DNC)218 (DNC)8 (DNC)436 (DNS)3526 (DNC)6 (DNC)72.0
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton677754563395459 (DNC)9 (DNC)4374.0
71903YENSID IISabreColin White1210 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (OCS)11 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)136 (DNC)6 (DNC)95.0
81575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)65638 (DNC)8 (DNC)667 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)102.0
91778EspressoSabreChris Dance10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1112 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)108.0
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh8810 (DNC)10 (DNC)978 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNF)511 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)666 (DNC)6 (DNC)108.0
11142Big WigSabreTony Thompson7689 (DNS)888 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)787 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)110.0
12278TBASabrePeter Murdoch10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)798 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)810 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)78 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)115.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee11111111111111111115.0
1 entrants.    

7 - Misc. - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)41115 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35.0
13142Pacer DPacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)26 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)124 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35.0
3177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)36.0
33178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DSQ)33 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)36.0
53139Pacer APacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)123 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)37.0
5519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)214 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)37.0
73141Pacer CPacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)39.0
83140Pacer BPacerClub Member12 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)40.0
914814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)34 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)41.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Jan 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:430:41:241
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:46:120:42:462
2747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00DNS4

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:40:260:31:501
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:41:430:32:502
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:090:33:113
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:44:540:35:214
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:45:510:36:065
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:46:320:36:386
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:47:350:37:287
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:54:400:43:028

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:28:070:20:401

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerClub Member127.500:45:040:35:201

Race 219 Jan 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:42:180:39:101
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:250:39:162
32587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:43:010:39:493
42243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:43:330:40:194

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:41:370:32:461
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:42:410:33:362
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:44:300:35:023
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:46:510:36:534
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:360:38:165
6142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:370:39:516
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:50:530:40:037
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:52:270:41:188

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:27:220:20:071

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3140Pacer BPacerClub Member127.50DNS2

Race 32 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:50:000:52:371
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNS4
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00DNS4

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.0013:40:5012:40:011
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.0013:41:0612:40:162
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.0013:42:1812:41:233
41963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.0013:42:3212:41:364
52796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.0013:43:3912:42:385

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.00RET2

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:45:390:38:311
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:46:350:39:182
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:46:490:39:303

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:42:490:33:421
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:43:230:34:092
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:45:400:35:573
41861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:46:180:36:274
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:47:300:37:245
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:49:070:38:406
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:49:190:38:497
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:220:39:398

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:26:020:19:081

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 42 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:52:050:54:491
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:54:230:57:142
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:55:290:58:243

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:38:470:35:541
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:41:060:38:032
32796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:42:150:39:073
41963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:42:250:39:164
52747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:320:39:235

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:46:020:40:221

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:44:560:37:551
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:240:38:182
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:46:190:39:053

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:41:500:32:561
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:200:33:202
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:550:33:473
41861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:44:020:34:404
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:46:490:36:515
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:580:37:466
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:48:130:37:587
142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.00DNS9

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:48:510:35:551

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 516 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:35:430:37:351
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:290:38:242

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12858DoppioTasarChris Dance108.000:33:590:31:281
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:36:500:34:062
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:39:240:36:283

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:41:020:35:591
2154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:53:000:46:292

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:40:420:34:201
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:41:110:34:452
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:41:170:34:503
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:48:440:41:074

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0023:36:3018:35:211
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.0023:37:1518:35:562
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.0023:39:4518:37:543
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.0023:40:5418:38:494
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.0023:41:1618:39:065
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.0023:41:3718:39:236
7278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.0023:43:3018:40:527
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.0023:43:3218:40:538
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.0023:44:0018:41:159
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00OCS11

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.0023:41:2517:25:091

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13139Pacer APacerClub Member127.5023:39:5518:33:391
23142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.5023:44:1118:37:002
3177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.0023:41:0518:56:523
4629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.5023:34:5619:54:024
3178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.00DSQ6

Race 616 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:35:590:37:521
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00DNS3

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12858DoppioTasarChris Dance108.000:34:300:31:561
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:40:240:37:242
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00RET4

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:43:020:37:441
2154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:54:000:47:222

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:43:030:36:191
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:280:36:402
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:43:460:36:563
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:49:350:41:504

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:34:510:27:261
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:35:590:28:202
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:37:550:29:513
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:38:520:30:364
51575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:39:250:31:025
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:300:31:066
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:40:500:32:097
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:41:360:32:458
9278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:41:410:32:499
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00DNF11

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:41:050:30:121

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:33:300:28:161
23139Pacer APacerClub Member127.500:38:390:30:182
33178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:41:390:33:513
177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.00DNS5

Race 723 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNS3
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00DNS3

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:39:070:36:131

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:42:000:35:261
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:42:350:35:562
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:42:580:36:153
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:47:440:40:164
167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.50DNF6

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:110:28:291
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:36:200:28:362
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:37:460:29:443
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:38:140:30:064
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:39:170:30:555
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:40:190:31:446

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:37:450:27:451

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:43:290:36:411

Race 823 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:32:470:34:301
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00DNS3

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00DNF2

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:38:350:32:331
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:40:400:34:192
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:52:120:44:033
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNF6
167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.50DNS6

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:33:510:26:391
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:020:28:222
31575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:36:060:28:253
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:36:240:28:394
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:36:430:28:545
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:37:500:29:476

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:020:25:451

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:40:500:34:271

Race 92 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:31:090:32:471

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:35:570:33:171
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:37:040:34:192

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:36:220:30:411
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:36:260:30:442
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:37:390:31:463
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:43:340:36:454

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:33:100:26:061
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:33:280:26:212
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:39:110:30:513
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:39:190:30:574
1365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00DNF7
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNF7

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:390:26:121

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.500:38:400:30:191
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:32:050:31:082
314814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher101.000:32:160:31:563

Race 102 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:33:590:35:461

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:40:510:37:491
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:41:030:38:002

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:050:36:211
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:43:360:36:472
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:44:070:37:133
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:49:430:41:574

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:39:440:31:171
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:510:31:222
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:44:400:35:103
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:510:37:404
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:52:140:41:075
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS7

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:27:200:20:051

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:37:010:35:561
23142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.500:49:550:39:092
14814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher101.00DNS4

Race 1116 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:43:550:46:131
2887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:44:350:46:552
3890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:44:390:47:003
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:46:340:49:014

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:45:440:42:201
21963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:48:500:45:132

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:55:090:46:321

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:53:110:41:521
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:54:480:43:092
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:56:410:44:383
41861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:57:290:45:154
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:57:480:45:305
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:59:340:46:546
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.001:00:320:47:397
8278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.001:01:240:48:208
91120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.001:03:240:49:559

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:56:550:41:511

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:55:100:44:511
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:59:360:47:402

Race 1216 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:34:140:36:021
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:34:520:36:422
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:35:440:37:363
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:37:090:39:064

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:30:460:28:291
21963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:32:510:30:252

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:37:500:31:551

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:35:150:27:451
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:38:020:29:562
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:38:180:30:093
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:38:260:30:154
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:40:130:31:405
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:40:180:31:436
71157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:210:31:467
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:41:500:32:568

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:43:230:31:541

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:38:220:30:411
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:40:030:32:332

Race 1323 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:25:220:26:421

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:30:050:27:511
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:31:270:29:072
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:32:400:30:143
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00DNS5

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:29:400:25:021
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:31:320:26:362
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:34:090:28:493

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:220:22:201
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:28:410:22:352
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:32:330:25:373
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:32:340:25:384
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00DNS6

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:310:26:061

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1423 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:400:38:351

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:41:470:38:411
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:42:150:39:072
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:420:39:323
42796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:42:460:39:354

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:180:38:131
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:46:440:39:262
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:48:460:41:093

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:40:500:32:091
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:100:33:122
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:44:150:34:503
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:46:210:36:294
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:46:410:36:455

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:46:160:34:011

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 156 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:28:260:26:191
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:31:360:29:152
32587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:31:390:29:183

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:34:100:29:581
2154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:34:500:30:332

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:33:260:28:121
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:260:29:032
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:37:470:31:533

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:29:260:23:101
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:29:480:23:272
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:33:310:26:233
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:33:550:26:424
51861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:35:220:27:505
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:37:140:29:196
7278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:42:000:33:047

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:33:280:24:361

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13141Pacer CPacerClub Member127.500:34:500:27:191

Race 166 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:34:480:32:131
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:35:150:32:382
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:36:540:34:103

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:41:250:36:191
159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.00DNS3

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:35:100:29:401
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:35:250:29:532
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:38:470:32:433

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:420:28:531
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:37:530:29:492
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:38:480:30:333
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:350:31:104
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:39:570:31:275
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:46:080:36:196
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS8

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:41:340:30:331

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13141Pacer CPacerClub Member127.500:40:270:31:431

Race 1713 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:32:030:33:441
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:35:060:36:562

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:27:460:25:421
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:28:170:26:112
31963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:29:170:27:063
42747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:30:090:27:554

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:31:250:27:331
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:31:510:27:562

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:32:100:27:081
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:32:410:27:342

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:060:22:071
2738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:31:020:24:262
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:32:100:25:193
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:32:560:25:554

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:32:200:23:461

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1813 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:44:100:46:291
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00UFD3

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:39:070:36:131
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:39:240:36:282
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:41:110:38:083
41963Cool ChangeTasarClub Member108.000:41:210:38:174

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:44:000:38:351
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:44:250:38:572

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:45:150:38:111
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:180:38:132

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:110:30:511
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:43:180:34:052
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:43:340:34:183
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:44:540:35:214

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:44:200:32:351

7 - Misc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes