SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
MSC Club Aggregate 2019

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNS)1213 (DNS)11113112 (DNC)2 (DNC)1120.0
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNS)213 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)23 (UFD)35.0
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson2 (DNC)2 (DNC)134 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)443 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)42.0
4887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)313 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)44.0
4 entrants.    

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc. - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson131124 (RET)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)123 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3212129.0
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee2232323 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1121321230.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson4 (DNS)1245 (DNC)5 (DNC)12 (DNF)213 (DNC)3 (DNC)32133334.0
42858DoppioTasarChris Dance5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)57.0
42796SiroccoTasarP Collins5 (DNC)5 (DNC)435 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)145 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)57.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 - Laser, Laser Radial - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons2 (DNC)2 (DNC)331111323 (DNC)3 (DNC)11314126.0
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths2 (DNC)2 (DNC)123232213 (DNC)3 (DNC)22222229.0
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager2 (DNC)2 (DNC)242323133 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)46.0
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5546 (DNF)441133536 (DNC)6 (DNC)54.0
5184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (RET)1447 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3460.0
6159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)46 (DNS)1365.0
7154300TBALaserR De Pewter2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)667 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)146 (DNC)6 (DNC)67.0
8167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)75.0
9 entrants.    

4 - Sabre - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White31231125122121221122.0
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett233122432135129 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)40.0
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder56764334441734344355.0
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton684754563392459 (DNC)9 (DNC)3267.0
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer4465378 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)446 (DNC)7 (DNC)532471.0
61861DaffySabreChris Thorpe10 (DNC)10 (DNC)5412 (DNC)12 (DNC)117 (DNC)8 (DNC)736 (DNC)3616 (DNC)6 (DNC)74.0
71903YENSID IISabreColin White1210 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (OCS)11 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)156 (DNC)6 (DNC)95.0
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh8510 (DNC)10 (DNC)668 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)511 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)466 (DNC)6 (DNC)98.0
91575WhistlerSabreS Magner10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)85627 (DNC)8 (DNC)866 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)103.0
10142Big WigSabreTony Thompson7789 (DNS)788 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)586 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)106.0
111778EspressoSabreChris Dance10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1212 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)107.0
12278TBASabrePeter Murdoch10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)998 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNF)7 (DNS)610 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)78 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)113.0
12 entrants.    

5 - Junior - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee11111111111111111115.0
1 entrants.    

6 - Misc. - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2019
Race 2
19 Jan 2019
Race 3
2 Feb 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2019
Race 5
16 Feb 2019
Race 6
16 Feb 2019
Race 7
23 Feb 2019
Race 8
23 Feb 2019
Race 9
2 Mar 2019
Race 10
2 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
16 Mar 2019
Race 13
23 Mar 2019
Race 14
23 Mar 2019
Race 15
6 Apr 2019
Race 16
6 Apr 2019
Race 17
13 Apr 2019
Race 18
13 Apr 2019
Score
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11115 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)30.0
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)34.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DSQ)33 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)34.0
43142Pacer DPacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)46 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)124 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35.0
4519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)214 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35.0
63139Pacer APacerClub Member3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)36.0
73140Pacer BPacerClub Member12 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)38.0
814814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)34 (DNS)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)39.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Jan 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:44:430:41:240.9910:41:0110.9961.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:46:120:42:461.0000:42:4620.9800.959
2747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00DNS0.98540.985

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:40:260:31:501.0080:32:0511.0201.032
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:41:430:32:500.9930:32:3721.0041.015
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:090:33:110.9980:33:0730.9991.000
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:44:540:35:210.9970:35:1440.9690.940
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:45:510:36:060.9880:35:4050.9590.929
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:46:320:36:380.9800:35:5460.9510.922
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:47:350:37:280.9820:36:4770.9410.900
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:54:400:43:020.9120:39:1580.8780.844

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:28:070:20:400.8720:18:0110.9361.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13140Pacer BPacerClub Member127.500:45:040:35:201.0000:35:2011.0001.000

Race 219 Jan 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:250:39:160.9850:38:4110.9931.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:43:330:40:190.9800:39:3120.9800.979
32587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:43:010:39:490.9960:39:4030.9860.975

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:41:370:32:460.9990:32:4411.0371.074
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:42:410:33:361.0200:34:1621.0231.026
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:44:300:35:021.0040:35:1031.0021.000
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:46:510:36:530.9690:35:4440.9770.984
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:52:270:41:180.8780:36:1550.9240.970
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:360:38:160.9590:36:4160.9590.959
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:370:39:510.9410:37:3070.9400.938
81120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:50:530:40:030.9510:38:0680.9370.923

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:27:220:20:070.9360:18:5010.9681.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
3140Pacer BPacerClub Member127.50DNS1.00021.000

Race 32 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:50:000:52:370.9700:51:0310.9851.000
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNS0.99840.998
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00DNS1.00041.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:41:060:38:030.9860:37:3110.9931.000
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:40:500:37:480.9930:37:3220.9971.000
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:42:180:39:100.9800:38:2330.9790.978
42796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:43:390:40:250.9700:39:1240.9640.957

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:45:390:38:310.9620:37:0310.9811.000
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:46:490:39:300.9890:39:0420.9690.948
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:46:350:39:181.0110:39:4430.9720.932
184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.00RET0.87550.875

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:42:490:33:421.0030:33:4811.0351.066
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:43:230:34:091.0370:35:2521.0271.017
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:45:400:35:571.0020:36:0131.0011.000
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:49:190:38:490.9370:36:2340.9640.990
51861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:46:180:36:271.0000:36:2750.9940.988
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:47:300:37:240.9770:36:3260.9820.986
71157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:49:070:38:400.9590:37:0570.9650.971
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:50:220:39:390.9400:37:1680.9530.966

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:26:020:19:080.9680:18:3110.9841.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 42 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:52:050:54:490.9980:54:4210.9991.000
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:54:230:57:141.0000:57:1420.9780.956
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:55:290:58:240.9850:57:3130.9680.951

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:38:470:35:540.9930:35:3911.0191.045
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:41:060:38:030.9790:37:1520.9901.000
32796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:42:150:39:070.9640:37:4230.9760.988
42747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:320:39:230.9970:39:1540.9730.949

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:46:020:40:220.8750:35:2010.9641.052
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:44:560:37:550.9810:37:1120.9911.000
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:240:38:180.9720:37:1430.9860.999
4202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:46:190:39:050.9690:37:5240.9760.982

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:550:33:471.0010:33:4911.0071.012
21778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:41:500:32:561.0350:34:0521.0201.004
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:200:33:201.0270:34:1431.0141.000
41861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:44:020:34:400.9940:34:2740.9940.994
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:46:490:36:510.9820:36:1250.9640.946
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:580:37:460.9650:36:2660.9530.940
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:48:130:37:580.9640:36:3570.9500.936
142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.00DNS0.95390.953

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:48:510:35:550.9840:35:2010.9921.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 516 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:35:430:37:350.9780:36:4610.9891.000
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:290:38:240.9990:38:2120.9790.959

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12858DoppioTasarChris Dance108.000:33:590:31:281.0000:31:2811.0001.000
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:36:500:34:061.0190:34:4520.9630.906
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:39:240:36:280.9900:36:0730.9310.871

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:40:420:34:200.9860:33:5110.9951.004
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:41:170:34:500.9760:34:0020.9881.000
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:41:110:34:450.9910:34:2630.9890.987
4184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:41:020:35:590.9640:34:4140.9720.980
5159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:48:440:41:070.9000:37:0050.9100.919
6154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:53:000:46:291.0000:46:2960.8660.731

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:300:28:441.0140:29:0811.0251.035
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:37:150:29:191.0070:29:3221.0141.021
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:450:31:180.9640:30:1030.9821.000
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:40:540:32:120.9530:30:4140.9680.983
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:41:160:32:290.9500:30:5250.9640.977
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:44:000:34:380.9240:32:0060.9340.943
7142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:43:320:34:160.9530:32:4070.9380.923
81575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:41:370:32:461.0000:32:4680.9610.921
9278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:43:300:34:150.9810:33:3690.9400.898
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00OCS1.023111.023

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:41:250:30:270.9920:30:1210.9961.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:34:560:29:281.0000:29:2811.0311.062
23139Pacer APacerClub Member127.500:39:550:31:181.0000:31:1821.0001.000
3177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:41:050:32:520.9950:32:4230.9760.957
43142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.500:44:110:34:391.0000:34:3940.9520.903
3178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.00DSQ0.99860.998

Race 616 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:35:590:37:520.9790:37:0410.9901.000
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00DNS0.98930.989

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12858DoppioTasarChris Dance108.000:34:300:31:561.0000:31:5611.0001.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:40:240:37:240.9310:34:4920.9240.917
2587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00RET0.96340.963

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:43:030:36:190.9950:36:0811.0001.004
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:280:36:400.9890:36:1620.9951.000
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:43:460:36:560.9880:36:2930.9910.994
4184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:43:020:37:440.9720:36:4140.9810.989
5159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:49:350:41:500.9100:38:0450.9320.953
6154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:54:000:47:220.8660:41:0160.8750.884

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:34:510:27:261.0250:28:0711.0271.028
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:35:590:28:201.0140:28:4321.0101.006
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:37:550:29:510.9680:28:5430.9841.000
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:38:520:30:360.9640:29:3040.9720.980
51575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:39:250:31:020.9610:29:4950.9650.969
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:40:500:32:090.9340:30:0160.9490.963
7738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:300:31:060.9820:30:3270.9650.947
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:41:360:32:450.9380:30:4380.9400.941
9278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:41:410:32:490.9400:30:5190.9390.937
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00DNF1.023111.023

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:41:050:30:120.9960:30:0510.9981.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:33:300:28:161.0310:29:0811.0161.000
23139Pacer APacerClub Member127.500:38:390:30:181.0000:30:1820.9810.961
33178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:41:390:33:510.9980:33:4730.9300.862
177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.00DNS0.97650.976

Race 723 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNS0.99030.990
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00DNS0.96830.968

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:39:070:36:130.9730:35:1410.9871.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:42:000:35:261.0000:35:2611.0031.005
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:42:350:35:560.9910:35:3620.9961.000
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:42:580:36:150.9950:36:0430.9910.987
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:47:440:40:160.9320:37:3240.9400.948
167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.50DNF0.96060.960

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:36:200:28:360.9940:28:2611.0121.029
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:110:28:291.0270:29:1521.0141.000
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:38:140:30:060.9840:29:3730.9860.988
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:37:460:29:441.0100:30:0240.9920.974
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:39:170:30:550.9720:30:0350.9730.973
61575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:40:190:31:440.9650:30:3860.9600.955

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:37:450:27:450.9980:27:4210.9991.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:43:290:36:411.0160:37:1611.0081.000

Race 823 Feb 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:32:470:34:300.9900:34:0910.9951.000
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00DNS0.96830.968

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00DNF0.98720.987

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:38:350:32:331.0030:32:3911.0021.000
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:40:400:34:190.9910:34:0020.9760.960
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:52:120:44:030.9960:43:5230.8700.744
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNF0.94060.940
167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.50DNS0.96060.960

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:33:510:26:391.0120:26:5811.0121.012
21575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:36:060:28:250.9600:27:1720.9801.000
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:36:240:28:390.9920:28:2530.9760.960
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:36:430:28:540.9860:28:3040.9720.957
52103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:020:28:221.0140:28:4650.9810.948
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:37:500:29:470.9730:28:5960.9570.941

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:020:25:450.9990:25:4411.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.500:40:500:34:271.0080:34:4411.0041.000

Race 92 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:31:090:32:470.9950:32:3710.9981.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:35:570:33:170.9630:32:0310.9821.000
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:37:040:34:190.9870:33:5220.9670.946

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:36:260:30:440.8700:26:4410.9951.120
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:36:220:30:410.9760:29:5720.9881.000
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:37:390:31:461.0020:31:5030.9720.941
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:43:340:36:450.9400:34:3340.9040.867

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:33:100:26:060.9810:25:3710.9931.004
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:33:280:26:210.9760:25:4320.9881.000
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:39:110:30:510.9570:29:3130.9140.871
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:39:190:30:570.9720:30:0540.9140.855
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNF0.93960.939

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:390:26:121.0000:26:1211.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.500:38:400:30:190.9520:28:5210.9761.000
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:32:050:31:081.0000:31:0820.9640.927
314814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher101.000:32:160:31:561.0000:31:5630.9520.904

Race 102 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:33:590:35:460.9980:35:4210.9991.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:41:030:38:000.9670:36:4510.9841.000
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:40:510:37:490.9820:37:0820.9860.990

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:050:36:210.9880:35:5510.9981.007
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:44:070:37:130.9720:36:1120.9861.000
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:43:360:36:470.9950:36:3630.9920.989
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:49:430:41:570.9040:37:5540.9290.954

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:39:440:31:170.9880:30:5410.9981.008
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:510:31:220.9930:31:0920.9971.000
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:44:400:35:100.9140:32:0830.9420.969
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:510:37:400.9140:34:2640.9100.905
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:52:140:41:070.9490:39:0150.8740.798
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS0.93970.939

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:27:200:20:051.0000:20:0511.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson103.000:37:010:35:560.9640:34:3810.9821.000
23142Pacer DPacerClub Member127.500:49:550:39:090.9760:38:1220.9420.907
14814What's The StoryFireballGraeme Fisher101.00DNS0.95240.952

Race 1116 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:43:550:46:130.9990:46:1011.0031.007
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:44:390:47:000.9890:46:2920.9951.000
3887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:44:350:46:551.0040:47:0730.9960.987
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:46:340:49:010.9680:47:2640.9740.980

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:45:440:42:200.9240:39:0710.9621.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:55:090:46:320.9290:43:1410.9651.000

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:57:480:45:300.9100:41:2410.9751.040
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:53:110:41:520.9970:41:4521.0141.031
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:54:480:43:090.9980:43:0330.9991.000
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:56:410:44:380.9650:43:0440.9831.000
5142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.001:00:320:47:390.9400:44:4850.9510.961
6278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.001:01:240:48:200.9390:45:2360.9440.949
71861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:57:290:45:151.0120:45:4870.9760.940
81575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:59:340:46:540.9800:45:5780.9590.937
91120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.001:03:240:49:550.9420:47:0190.9290.916

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:56:550:41:511.0000:41:5111.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:55:100:44:510.9300:41:4210.9651.000
2177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:59:360:47:400.9760:46:3220.9360.896

Race 1216 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:27:140:28:400.9960:28:3311.0091.022
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:27:520:29:200.9950:29:1120.9981.000
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:28:440:30:141.0030:30:2030.9830.962
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:30:090:31:440.9740:30:5440.9590.944

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:37:460:34:580.9620:33:3810.9811.000

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:44:500:37:500.9650:36:3010.9831.000

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:150:33:161.0140:33:4411.0231.032
21120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:47:130:37:100.9290:34:3220.9691.008
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:45:180:35:400.9760:34:4830.9881.000
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:45:260:35:460.9830:35:1040.9870.990
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:45:020:35:270.9990:35:2550.9910.983
61575WhistlerSabreS Magner127.000:47:180:37:140.9590:35:4360.9670.974
71157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:47:210:37:170.9750:36:2170.9660.957
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:48:500:38:270.9510:36:3480.9520.952

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:50:230:37:021.0000:37:0211.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:45:220:36:170.9360:33:5810.9681.000
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:47:030:38:150.9650:36:5420.9430.921

Race 1323 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:25:220:26:420.9830:26:1410.9921.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:30:050:27:510.9760:27:1110.9881.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:31:270:29:070.9810:28:3420.9670.952
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:32:400:30:140.9840:29:4530.9490.914

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:29:400:25:020.9860:24:4110.9931.000
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:31:320:26:360.9980:26:3320.9640.930
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:34:090:28:490.9830:28:1930.9280.872

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:28:410:22:350.9910:22:2211.0071.022
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:220:22:201.0230:22:5121.0121.000
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:32:330:25:370.9660:24:4530.9450.923
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:32:340:25:380.9690:24:5040.9450.920

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:35:310:26:061.0000:26:0611.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1423 Mar 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:36:400:38:350.9920:38:1710.9961.000

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:41:470:38:410.9670:37:2410.9851.003
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:420:39:320.9490:37:3120.9751.000
32587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:42:150:39:070.9860:38:3430.9800.973
42796SiroccoTasarP Collins108.000:42:460:39:350.9880:39:0740.9740.959

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:180:38:130.9930:37:5710.9971.000
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:46:440:39:260.9640:38:0120.9810.998
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:48:460:41:090.9280:38:1130.9610.994

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:40:500:32:091.0120:32:3211.0201.028
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:100:33:121.0070:33:2621.0041.000
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:44:150:34:500.9880:34:2530.9800.971
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:46:210:36:290.9450:34:2940.9580.970
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:46:410:36:450.9450:34:4450.9540.963

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:46:160:34:011.0000:34:0111.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 156 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:28:260:26:190.9750:25:4010.9881.000
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:31:390:29:180.9800:28:4320.9370.894
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:31:360:29:150.9850:28:4930.9380.891

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:34:500:30:330.8750:26:4410.9551.035
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:33:260:28:120.9810:27:4020.9911.000
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:260:29:030.9970:28:5830.9760.955
4159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:34:100:29:581.0000:29:5840.9620.923
5159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:37:470:31:530.9610:30:3850.9320.903

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:29:260:23:101.0230:23:4211.0511.079
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:29:480:23:271.0200:23:5621.0451.069
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:33:550:26:420.9580:25:3530.9791.000
41365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:37:140:29:190.8740:25:3740.9370.999
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:33:310:26:230.9870:26:0250.9850.983
61861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:35:220:27:500.9800:27:1760.9590.938
7278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:42:000:33:040.9440:31:1370.8820.820

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:33:280:24:361.0000:24:3611.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 166 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:34:480:32:130.9370:30:1110.9691.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:36:540:34:100.9380:32:0220.9400.942
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:35:150:32:380.9880:32:1430.9620.936

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:38:100:32:120.9760:31:2610.9991.022
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:38:250:32:250.9910:32:0720.9961.000
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:41:470:35:150.9320:32:5130.9550.978
4154300TBALaserR De Pewter114.000:41:250:36:190.9550:34:4140.9410.926
159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.00DNS0.96260.962

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.000:37:530:29:490.9590:28:3611.0071.055
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:420:28:531.0450:30:1121.0231.000
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:350:31:100.9850:30:4230.9840.983
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:39:570:31:270.9790:30:4740.9800.981
51903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:38:480:30:331.0510:32:0650.9960.940
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:46:080:36:190.9370:34:0260.9120.887
278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.00DNS0.88280.882

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:41:340:30:331.0000:30:3311.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1713 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:32:030:33:440.9960:33:3610.9981.000
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.000:35:060:36:560.9980:36:5220.9550.911

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:27:460:25:420.9400:24:1010.9701.000
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:28:170:26:110.9690:25:2220.9610.953
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:30:090:27:550.9620:26:5130.9310.900

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:31:250:27:330.9620:26:3010.9911.020
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:32:100:27:080.9960:27:0220.9981.000
3184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:31:510:27:560.9810:27:2430.9840.987
4207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:32:410:27:340.9990:27:3340.9900.981

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:28:060:22:071.0230:22:3811.0431.062
2738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:31:020:24:260.9840:24:0220.9921.000
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:32:560:25:550.9540:24:4430.9630.972
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:32:100:25:190.9800:24:4940.9740.968

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:32:200:23:461.0000:23:4611.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1813 Apr 2019

1 - Sharpie, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:44:100:46:290.9980:46:2310.9991.000
890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00UFD0.95530.955

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:39:240:36:280.9610:35:0310.9811.000
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:39:070:36:130.9700:35:0820.9840.998
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:41:110:38:080.9310:35:3030.9590.987

3 - Laser, Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:45:180:38:130.9900:37:5010.9991.007
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:45:150:38:110.9980:38:0620.9991.000
3159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:44:000:38:350.9910:38:1430.9940.997
4184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:44:250:38:570.9840:38:2040.9890.994

4 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:39:110:30:511.0430:32:1011.0351.027
21120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:43:340:34:180.9630:33:0220.9821.000
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:43:180:34:050.9740:33:1230.9850.995
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:44:540:35:210.9920:35:0440.9670.942

5 - Junior, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:44:200:32:351.0000:32:3511.0001.000

6 - Misc., Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes