SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
BeYC Australia Day Regatta 2019

Series scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2019
Race 2
26 Jan 2019
Race 3
26 Jan 2019
Race 4
27 Jan 2019
Race 5
27 Jan 2019
Race 6
27 Jan 2019
Race 7
27 Jan 2019
Race 8
28 Jan 2019
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan2111121ABN5.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge12211 (DNC)11 (DNC)12ABN8.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone3335234ABN14.0
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2343ABN23.0
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald6563411 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN24.0
53060Paper TigerAndrew Beens44411 (DNC)577ABN24.0
72802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens56511 (DNC)665ABN27.0
82530Magic CarpetPaper TigerT J BEENS11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4756ABN33.0
914774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair7711 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN47.0
101858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN55.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2019
Race 2
26 Jan 2019
Race 3
26 Jan 2019
Race 4
27 Jan 2019
Race 5
27 Jan 2019
Race 6
27 Jan 2019
Race 7
27 Jan 2019
Race 8
28 Jan 2019
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher1116 (DNC)6 (DNC)22ABN7.0
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1111ABN10.0
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop326 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)33ABN17.0
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera2436 (DNC)6 (DNC)46 (DNC)ABN19.0
52491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell4326 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN21.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2019
Race 2
26 Jan 2019
Race 3
26 Jan 2019
Race 4
27 Jan 2019
Race 5
27 Jan 2019
Race 6
27 Jan 2019
Race 7
27 Jan 2019
Race 8
28 Jan 2019
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young27 (DNF)7 (DNC)1111ABN6.0
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes4217 (DNC)227 (DNC)ABN11.0
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis117 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN23.0
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg37 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN31.0
5169427Laser RadialStephen Begg57 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN33.0
610053RangaO'Pen BicOscar Forbes7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN35.0
6 entrants.    

Race 126 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:38:210:46:291
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:44:350:50:052
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:43:390:52:543
43060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:59:041:03:514
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:03:101:08:175
63052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:03:391:08:486
714774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:56:161:14:027
1858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.50DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:39:450:36:481
21963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:40:570:37:552
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.000:43:000:39:483
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:43:100:39:584

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:34:140:26:571
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:40:080:31:362
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:110:33:043
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:41:210:33:374
5169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:39:570:33:425
10053RangaO'Pen BicOscar Forbes153.30DNS7

Race 226 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:30:540:34:431
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:30:060:36:292
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:31:110:37:473
43060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:40:280:43:444
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:40:340:43:515
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:41:420:45:046
714774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:38:520:51:087

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:19:410:18:131
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.000:20:560:19:232
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:23:150:21:313
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:23:220:21:384

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:18:300:14:341
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:26:180:21:222
795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00DNF7
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNF7
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.50DNS7

Race 326 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:28:070:31:351
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:27:580:33:532
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:28:230:34:243
43060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:37:250:40:274
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:37:450:40:485
63052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:38:140:41:206

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:17:330:16:151
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:23:170:21:332
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:25:050:23:133

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:26:550:21:531

Race 427 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:36:570:41:311
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:040:42:302
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:46:330:50:193
42530Magic CarpetPaper TigerT J BEENS92.500:48:470:52:444
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:44:500:54:205

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:35:580:33:181

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:33:410:26:311

Race 527 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:57:361:04:431
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:56:031:07:562
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:56:041:07:573
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:17:571:24:164
53060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:18:391:25:015
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:21:021:27:366
72530Magic CarpetPaper TigerT J BEENS92.501:21:051:27:397

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:48:550:45:171

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:42:340:33:311
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.001:15:391:01:302

Race 627 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:390:50:291
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:45:020:50:362
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.500:45:460:55:283
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:46:140:56:024
52530Magic CarpetPaper TigerT J BEENS92.501:04:211:09:345
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:06:401:12:046
73060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:08:041:13:357

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:39:510:36:531
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:47:270:43:562
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.000:54:120:50:113
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:54:130:50:124

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:42:470:33:411
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.000:44:500:36:272

Race 727 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:06:021:14:111
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:03:471:17:182
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:09:071:23:463
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone82.501:11:421:26:544
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:21:201:27:555
62530Magic CarpetPaper TigerT J BEENS92.501:29:151:36:296
73060Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:29:201:36:347

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:56:260:52:151
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.001:02:150:57:382
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.001:14:131:08:433

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:58:120:45:491

Race 828 Jan 2019

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes