SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victorian Mosquito Catamaran Association
Victorian State Titles 2018/19 @ Lake Boga YC

Race 29 Mar 2019

Division MkI, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquitoShannon Wilson0:37:081
21752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge0:42:182
31785Bear TalkMosquitoGarry Johnstone0:42:413
41812OvertureMosquitoMichael Anthony0:42:534
51754Easy ScrewMosquitoPhilip Mann0:45:325
61787Try AgainMosquitoTim Kennedy0:45:556
71810Now WhatMosquitoCampbell McEwan0:46:357
81792SwiperMosquitoPhilip Watson0:46:438
91825KryptoniteMosquitoMark O'Halloran0:47:009
101790PrestissimoMosquitoPeter Nikitin0:48:4110
111101ScorpionMosquito Cat **Allan Noone0:50:1011
1733CatelMosquitoPeter WhiteDNF13

Division MkII, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner
  Sam McVilly
0:43:311
21802Totally...MosquitoMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
0:44:132
31828The Latest ToyMosquitoTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
0:44:503
41768Grey MatterMosquito Sloop **Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
0:45:304
51823ZanzaraMosquitoJustin Prior
  Gina Webster
0:47:425
61830Wild SideMosquitoOskar Watkinson
  Jack Maskiell
0:49:186
71727AtreusMosquitoGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
0:49:367

Division Spinnaker, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquitoGary Maskiell0:47:101
21815TumultuousMosquitoMichelle Bursa0:47:442
31833The JokerMosquitoMatt Stone0:48:003
41832RangarokMosquitoRobbie Lovig0:50:274
51746DoubleShotMosquitoClancy McColl0:50:535
61794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith0:51:236
71757Bucken HellMosquitoPete Kiely0:52:047
81791BrakefreeMosquitoTim Shepperd0:53:028
91775Karma CatMosquitoDarrin Tomison0:53:289
1805Just A ToyMosquitoIan McAlisterDNS11

Division 4 Arrow, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan0:39:421
21675FireflyArrowIan Champion0:46:272
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs0:46:283
41625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag0:46:484
51655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield0:48:455
61586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram0:49:006
71422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter0:54:087

Division 5 Nacra, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11670SquealybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati0:39:021
2359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall0:39:112
3606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson0:49:173
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:49:254
5270LillyNacra 16 sqOscar Llewellyn0:51:035
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes