SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victorian Mosquito Catamaran Association
Victorian State Titles 2018/19 @ Lake Boga YC

Race 410 Mar 2019

Division MkI, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquitoShannon Wilson0:33:091
21754Easy ScrewMosquitoPhilip Mann0:33:162
31812OvertureMosquitoMichael Anthony0:33:323
41752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge0:34:374
51785Bear TalkMosquitoGarry Johnstone0:35:325
61810Now WhatMosquitoCampbell McEwan0:35:356
71101ScorpionMosquito Cat **Allan Noone0:36:387
81787Try AgainMosquitoTim Kennedy0:36:418
91790PrestissimoMosquitoPeter Nikitin0:37:139
101733CatelMosquitoPeter White0:37:1610
111792SwiperMosquitoPhilip Watson0:42:3211
1825KryptoniteMosquitoMark O'HalloranDNF13

Division MkII, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11802Totally...MosquitoMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
0:31:041
21768Grey MatterMosquito Sloop **Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
0:31:112
31828The Latest ToyMosquitoTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
0:31:583
41789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner
  Sam McVilly
0:33:324
51823ZanzaraMosquitoJustin Prior
  Gina Webster
0:35:045
61727AtreusMosquitoGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
0:37:206
71830Wild SideMosquitoOskar Watkinson
  Jack Maskiell
0:39:507

Division Spinnaker, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquitoGary Maskiell0:32:481
21833The JokerMosquitoMatt Stone0:33:112
31815TumultuousMosquitoMichelle Bursa0:35:033
41757Bucken HellMosquitoPete Kiely0:35:584
51791BrakefreeMosquitoTim Shepperd0:36:205
61794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith0:37:056
71832RangarokMosquitoRobbie Lovig0:37:187
81775Karma CatMosquitoDarrin Tomison0:40:408
1746DoubleShotMosquitoClancy McCollDNF11
1805Just A ToyMosquitoIan McAlisterDNF11

Division 4 Arrow, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan0:33:141
21625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag0:33:542
31675FireflyArrowIan Champion0:34:583
41655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield0:38:384
51640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs0:39:435
61586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram0:41:136
71422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter0:47:577

Division 5 Nacra, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11670SquealybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati0:29:581
2134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:32:472
3270LillyNacra 16 sqOscar Llewellyn0:35:193
4606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson0:35:314
359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh GornallDNF6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes