SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019 Minnow State Titles

Series scores

Open & Junior - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
23 Feb 2019
Race 4
23 Feb 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
24 Feb 2019
Race 7
24 Feb 2019
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell11111116.0
21228MakoMinnowLucas James2102332214.0
31203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre543423319.0
41134SpeedawayMinnowEllie CowellJunior427265726.0
51215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy336689430.0
61207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill HailesJunior9511578539.0
7990SwiftMinnowSara MelroseJunior826 (UFD)14944645.0
81226SailfishMinnowArchie O'BrienJunior66589131246.0
91222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker1074181711857.0
101056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight12816121071463.0
111221OrcaMinnowWill JamesJunior720971920971.0
12968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya FordyceJunior16912141662073.0
131156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne152119155101175.0
131194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner141181018171575.0
131066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize1116131713121075.0
161187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna1313101614141377.0
17904SupermattMinnowCampbell MatthewsJunior2012172011191695.0
181185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka17171819121818100.0
191149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'BrienJunior18142013211522101.0
201192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews19191511202121105.0
211126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain221526 (DNC)26 (DNC)151617111.0
221205Sam I AmMinnowJay ClelandJunior21222121232224130.0
2310001 In 1000MinnowTessa KohneJunior241826 (DNC)26 (DNC)2226 (DNF)19135.0
241063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama25232322242323138.0
25521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds23242223252425141.0
25 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Novice - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Feb 2019
Race 2
23 Feb 2019
Race 3
23 Feb 2019
Race 4
23 Feb 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
24 Feb 2019
Race 7
24 Feb 2019
Score
11060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos276121517.0
11190FireballMinnowJack Marthick539215117.0
31220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough158334319.0
4290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan3134543221.0
5721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse722486728.0
61191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews1063752629.0
71193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick617867431.0
8986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose4416981032.0
91024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham111051079849.0
101041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy8910111115958.0
111055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart1312121210101167.0
12734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton98111313141668.0
13494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell1220 (DNF)13915111474.0
141189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes161420 (DNF)20 (DNC)12121286.0
151073FlipperMinnowJules Levy171120 (DNF)20 (DNC)14131792.0
1625Angry AntMinnowRiley Ward1420 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)171615102.0
17965AlphaMinnowFinn Coghlan20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)161713106.0
181034Jucied UpMinnowPiper Mcintyre1520 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)115.0
19909CoralMinnowChloe Coghlam1820 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)118.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:18:491
21228MakoMinnowLucas James0:19:532
31215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:20:083
41134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell0:20:124
51203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre0:20:505
61226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien0:21:276
71221OrcaMinnowWill James0:21:347
8990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose0:21:458
91207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes0:21:539
101222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:21:5510
111066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize0:22:2711
121056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight0:22:4412
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna0:22:5613
141194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:23:0314
151156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:23:2215
16968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce0:23:2316
171185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka0:23:2417
181149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien0:24:1118
191192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:24:1919
20904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews0:24:2720
211205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland0:25:0821
221126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain0:25:2222
23521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds0:28:2223
2410001 In 1000MinnowTessa Kohne0:29:5624
251063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama0:30:0025

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough6:12:141
21060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos6:12:172
3290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan6:12:213
4986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose6:12:254
51190FireballMinnowJack Marthick6:12:405
61193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick6:12:466
7721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse6:12:527
81041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy6:12:588
9734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton6:13:019
101191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews6:13:0910
111024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham6:13:1311
12494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell6:13:2112
131055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart6:13:2613
1425Angry AntMinnowRiley Ward6:13:3114
151034Jucied UpMinnowPiper Mcintyre6:13:3715
161189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes6:13:4016
171073FlipperMinnowJules Levy6:13:4217
18909CoralMinnowChloe Coghlam6:13:4618

Race 223 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:13:451
21134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell0:13:542
31215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:14:593
41203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre0:15:104
51207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes0:15:395
61226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien0:15:476
71222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:15:487
81056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight0:15:578
9968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce0:16:349
101228MakoMinnowLucas James0:16:4010
111194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:16:4111
12904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews0:17:3412
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna0:17:4013
141149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien0:17:5914
151126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain0:18:2515
161066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize0:18:2916
171185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka0:18:4017
1810001 In 1000MinnowTessa Kohne0:18:4118
191192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:18:5319
201221OrcaMinnowWill James0:19:3320
211156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:19:5421
221205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland0:21:5522
231063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama0:22:5023
24521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds0:25:0124
990SwiftMinnowSara MelroseUFD26

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick5:14:401
2721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse5:14:472
31190FireballMinnowJack Marthick5:15:313
4986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose5:15:494
51220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough5:20:015
61191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews5:20:046
71060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos5:20:087
8734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton5:20:108
91041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy5:20:139
101024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham5:20:1710
111073FlipperMinnowJules Levy5:20:2111
121055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart5:20:2312
13290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan5:20:2613
141189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes5:20:2914
494McNuggettMinnowHugh BackwellDNF20
25Angry AntMinnowRiley WardDNF20
909CoralMinnowChloe CoghlamDNF20
1034Jucied UpMinnowPiper McintyreDNF20

Race 323 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell1:52:181
21228MakoMinnowLucas James1:53:042
31203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre1:53:433
41222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker1:53:444
51226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien1:53:465
61215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy1:54:126
71134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell1:54:467
81194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner1:55:188
91221OrcaMinnowWill James1:55:389
101187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna1:56:1510
111207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes1:56:3711
12968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce1:56:5212
131066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize1:57:2913
14990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose1:57:3114
151192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews1:57:3915
161056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight1:58:0816
17904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews1:58:5017
181185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka2:01:0518
191156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne2:02:2719
201149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien2:03:0920
211205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland2:06:1921
22521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds2:06:3822
231063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama2:07:2023

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose4:24:041
2721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse4:24:062
31191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews4:24:093
4290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan4:24:114
51024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham4:24:165
61060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos4:24:196
71193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick4:24:277
81220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough4:24:308
91190FireballMinnowJack Marthick4:24:329
101041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy4:24:3610
11734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton4:24:3911
121055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart4:24:4212
13494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell4:27:1313
1073FlipperMinnowJules LevyDNF20
1189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily HailesDNF20

Race 423 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell2:05:091
21134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell2:07:192
31228MakoMinnowLucas James2:07:243
41203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre2:07:474
51207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes2:08:045
61215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy2:08:126
71221OrcaMinnowWill James2:09:307
81226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien2:09:318
9990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose2:09:339
101194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner2:09:4010
111192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews2:09:5911
121056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight2:10:1912
131149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien2:10:2113
14968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce2:10:2914
151156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne2:11:1415
161187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna2:11:1716
171066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize2:11:3217
181222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker2:11:5818
191185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka2:12:0119
20904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews2:12:4520
211205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland2:12:5621
221063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama2:17:5922
23521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds2:18:0523

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos3:27:581
21190FireballMinnowJack Marthick3:28:012
31220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough3:28:033
4721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse3:28:064
5290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan3:28:135
6986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose3:28:196
71191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews3:29:007
81193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick3:29:048
9494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell3:29:079
101024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham3:29:1110
111041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy3:29:1311
121055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart3:29:1612
13734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton3:29:2013

Race 524 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell0:54:381
21203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre0:56:132
31228MakoMinnowLucas James0:56:143
4990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose0:56:344
51156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne0:56:395
61134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell0:57:106
71207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes0:57:117
81215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy0:57:158
91226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien0:57:389
101056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight0:57:5610
11904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews0:58:0111
121185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka0:58:3212
131066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize0:58:3513
141187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna0:58:5414
151126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain0:58:5915
16968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce0:59:0916
171222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker0:59:1217
181194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner0:59:2618
191221OrcaMinnowWill James0:59:4319
201192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews0:59:4420
211149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien0:59:5221
2210001 In 1000MinnowTessa Kohne1:00:4922
231205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland1:01:0423
241063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama1:01:3124
25521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds1:02:2025

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11190FireballMinnowJack Marthick3:09:101
21060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos3:09:232
31220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough3:09:283
4290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan3:09:324
51191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews3:09:365
61193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick3:09:386
71024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham3:09:437
8721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse3:09:478
9986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose3:09:509
101055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart3:09:5410
111041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy3:09:5711
121189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes3:10:0112
13734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton3:10:0413
141073FlipperMinnowJules Levy3:10:0714
15494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell3:10:1015
16965AlphaMinnowFinn Coghlan3:10:1116
1725Angry AntMinnowRiley Ward3:10:1317

Race 624 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell1:32:381
21228MakoMinnowLucas James1:33:272
31203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre1:33:343
4990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose1:34:264
51134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell1:34:455
6968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce1:35:096
71056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight1:35:257
81207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes1:35:298
91215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy1:35:349
101156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne1:35:5110
111222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker1:35:5311
121066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize1:37:0912
131226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien1:37:2213
141187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna1:37:4814
151149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien1:37:5015
161126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain1:37:5116
171194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner1:39:1817
181185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka1:39:5418
19904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews1:40:4419
201221OrcaMinnowWill James1:41:0520
211192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews1:41:0921
221205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland1:42:4622
231063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama1:43:4723
24521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds1:43:4824
10001 In 1000MinnowTessa KohneDNF26

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos3:11:411
21191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews3:11:442
3290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan3:11:483
41220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough3:11:504
51190FireballMinnowJack Marthick3:11:535
6721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse3:11:566
71193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick3:12:007
8986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose3:12:058
91024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham3:12:189
101055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart3:12:2110
11494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell3:12:2511
121189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes3:12:2812
131073FlipperMinnowJules Levy3:12:3213
14734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton3:12:3514
151041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy3:12:3815
1625Angry AntMinnowRiley Ward3:12:4016
17965AlphaMinnowFinn Coghlan3:12:5017

Race 724 Feb 2019

Open & Junior, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell2:12:081
21228MakoMinnowLucas James2:12:172
31203MaverickMinnowAngus Mcintyre2:12:463
41215Salty & PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy2:13:064
51207Green Eggs & HamMinnowWill Hailes2:13:275
6990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose2:13:306
71134SpeedawayMinnowEllie Cowell2:13:557
81222TenaciousMinnowJosh Baker2:13:578
91221OrcaMinnowWill James2:14:469
101066PhantomMinnowLachlan Vize2:14:5110
111156Back In BlackMinnowThomas Kohne2:14:5511
121226SailfishMinnowArchie O'Brien2:14:5912
131187Catch Me If You CanMinnowOliver Zielezna2:15:3313
141056Hope It FloatsMinnowOliver Knight2:16:1314
151194Quantum LeapMinnowChloe Warner2:16:1715
16904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews2:16:2016
171126YodaMinnowLachlan Brain2:16:2817
181185WasabiMinnowOliver Bulka2:16:3018
1910001 In 1000MinnowTessa Kohne2:16:3219
20968Olga Da PolgaMinnowMaya Fordyce2:16:3420
211192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews2:16:3621
221149Blue Eye 2MinnowFred O'Brien2:16:3922
231063TyphoonMinnowLumiere Nagayama2:16:4823
241205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland2:18:0724
25521H2GoMinnowAvelyn Reynolds2:18:2125

Novice, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11190FireballMinnowJack Marthick3:12:541
2290GarfieldMinnowNed Sheridan3:12:582
31220SkittlesMinnowWilliam Mcdonough3:13:013
41193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick3:13:054
51060Fish Out Of WaterMinnowGeorge Karametos3:13:135
61191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews3:14:116
7721AlbatrossMinnowAlby Moorhouse3:14:147
81024Shark BaitMinnowOliver Graham3:14:178
91041Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowLola Levy3:14:209
10986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose3:14:2310
111055SaltyMinnowOscar Hart3:14:2611
121189Nauti BuoyMinnowEmily Hailes3:14:2912
13965AlphaMinnowFinn Coghlan3:14:3013
14494McNuggettMinnowHugh Backwell3:14:4014
1525Angry AntMinnowRiley Ward3:14:4115
16734Way JayMinnowZachary Ashton3:14:4516
171073FlipperMinnowJules Levy3:14:4917
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes