SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2012 - 2013

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 2
18 Nov 2012
Race 4
3 Feb 2013
Race 5
17 Feb 2013
Race 6
5 Mar 2013
Race 7
7 Apr 2013
Race 8
21 Apr 2013
Race 9
5 May 2013
Score
1763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock311 (DUT)56 (DNC)1213.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 18 (DNC)26151 (DUT)16.0
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole8 (DNC)4342 (DUT)2116.0
2Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish42 (DUT)12345 (DNC)16.0
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5123 (DUT)5 (DNC)24.0
6Boomerang 20 DK 1 8 (DNC)344 (DUT)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)29.0
7SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)36 (DNC)35 (DNC)32.0
8Elliott 7.02 28 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)35.0
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan8 (DNC)27 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)35.0
1097Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1Len Hatfield8 (DNC)57 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
10Investigator 1Geoffry Russell58 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
10243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd67 (DNF)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
131117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)339.0
13G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)47 (DNC)5 (DNC)39.0
15Castle 650 1 8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNF)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)41.0
23 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 218 Nov 2012

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:23:181:02:530.9851:01:5611.0001.014
2Elliott 7.02 0.8351:15:141:02:491.0001:02:4921.0001.000
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7251:32:241:06:590.9921:06:2730.9690.945
4Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:35:151:09:030.9941:08:3840.9550.915
5Investigator 1Geoffry Russell0.5942:06:561:15:230.9471:11:2450.9140.880
6243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.6451:58:251:16:220.9901:15:3660.9110.831

Race 43 Feb 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7252:18:171:40:150.9691:37:0810.9991.028
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.7252:20:081:41:350.9831:39:5220.9921.000
3Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.6402:42:091:43:460.9921:42:5630.9810.970
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:20:181:41:431.0151:43:1440.9910.967
597Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1Len Hatfield0.7602:40:162:01:481.0002:01:4850.9100.820
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNF0.91170.911
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish DUT0.955

Race 517 Feb 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:07:030:48:360.9550:46:2511.0041.052
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:04:430:48:511.0000:48:5121.0001.000
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:08:540:49:570.9910:49:3030.9890.987
4Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.6401:25:080:54:290.9810:53:2740.9480.914
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.6401:37:231:02:190.9310:58:0150.8870.842
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock DUT0.999

Race 65 Mar 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.6402:23:321:31:510.8871:21:2810.9601.032
2Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:55:291:23:431.0041:24:0321.0021.000
3SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.7252:03:191:29:240.9621:26:0030.9700.977
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:01:101:27:500.9891:26:5240.9790.968
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7252:10:421:34:450.9991:34:3950.9440.888
640Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7552:06:031:35:101.0001:35:1060.9420.883
Castle 650 1 0.725DNF1.00081.000
Boomerang 20 DK 1 DUT0.948

Race 77 Apr 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:39:281:15:050.9421:10:4411.0001.058
2B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.6402:01:481:17:570.9601:14:5020.9801.000
3Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:53:351:22:201.0021:22:3030.9550.907
4G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.7701:56:511:29:580.9701:27:1640.9140.858
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole DUT0.979

Race 821 Apr 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7251:32:411:07:110.9441:03:2510.9761.007
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:29:591:05:140.9791:03:5220.9901.000
3SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.7251:32:511:07:190.9701:05:1730.9740.978
4Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:36:091:09:420.9551:06:3440.9570.959
540Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:28:401:06:561.0001:06:5650.9770.954
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon DUT0.980

Race 95 May 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:09:351:33:560.9901:33:0010.9951.000
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7252:12:521:36:190.9761:34:0120.9830.989
31117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.6502:37:221:42:171.0001:42:1730.9550.909
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 DUT0.977
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes