SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Swan Hill Disposals & Outdoor Store Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Feb 2019
Race 2
3 Mar 2019
Race 3
24 Mar 2019
Race 4
24 Mar 2019
Race 5
2 Apr 2019
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC212110 (DNC)6.0
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson10 (DNC)33219.0
31612ZipArrowDale BryanLBYC1217 (DNF)10 (DNC)11.0
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLBYC4543314.0
51252Red BackArrowTim DunstanLBYC546510 (DNC)20.0
640154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart10 (DNC)10 (DNC)54221.0
71825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran610 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)430.0
81787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)33.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Feb 2019
Race 2
3 Mar 2019
Race 3
24 Mar 2019
Race 4
24 Mar 2019
Race 5
2 Apr 2019
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White321126.0
2607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC218 (DNC)8 (DNC)112.0
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein4334 (DNF)414.0
4404SSabrePeter Wiseman8 (DNC)8 (DNC)24 (DNF)317.0
5642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
61078SMicron 3Jack Fielder8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)529.0
7 entrants.    

NEW division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Feb 2019
Race 2
3 Mar 2019
Race 3
24 Mar 2019
Race 4
24 Mar 2019
Race 5
2 Apr 2019
Score
3 entrants.    

Race 124 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:51:210:57:411
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:51:081:01:582
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.500:51:281:02:233
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:51:381:02:354
51252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.000:57:051:04:085
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.500:53:511:05:166

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.500:41:480:35:161
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:41:540:35:212
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:40:530:36:303
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:51:010:40:104

NEW division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 23 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.501:02:211:15:341
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:12:321:21:292
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.501:14:101:29:533
41252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.001:21:141:31:164
51805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.501:18:201:34:575

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.501:02:410:52:531
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.001:02:130:55:332
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:21:421:04:193

NEW division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 324 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:42:220:47:361
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:39:190:47:392
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.500:41:060:49:493
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:42:310:51:324
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:48:270:53:325
61252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.000:50:040:56:156

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:37:340:33:321
2404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.000:49:130:38:452
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:49:290:38:573

NEW division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 424 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:40:220:48:551
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.500:43:230:52:352
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:44:120:53:343
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:57:441:03:474
51252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.000:58:241:05:375
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:51:450:46:121
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.00DNF4
404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.00DNF4

NEW division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 52 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.500:56:271:08:251
240154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:01:571:08:272
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:56:311:08:303
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.501:00:121:12:584

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.500:57:470:48:451
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:57:570:51:442
3404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.001:13:530:58:103
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:14:080:58:224
51078SMicron 3Jack Fielder128.001:21:221:03:345

NEW division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes