SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victorian Mosquito Catamaran Association
Arrow & Nacra Victorian State Titles 2019 - Lake Boga YC

Series scores

Arrow - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Mar 2019
Race 2
9 Mar 2019
Race 3
10 Mar 2019
Race 4
10 Mar 2019
Race 5
11 Mar 2019
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan111124.0
21675FireflyArrowIan Champion322318.0
31625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag2452513.0
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs4335313.0
51586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram5646419.0
61655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield6574722.0
71422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter8 (DNC)767626.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Nacra - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Mar 2019
Race 2
9 Mar 2019
Race 3
10 Mar 2019
Race 4
10 Mar 2019
Race 5
11 Mar 2019
Score
1606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson131114.0
2359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall2126 (DNF)27.0
31670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati3252411.0
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell4544315.0
5270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn6 (DNF)4336 (DNF)16.0
5 entrants.    

Race 19 Mar 2019

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:45:430:51:221
21625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:51:140:57:332
31675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:52:360:59:063
41640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.000:52:500:59:214
51586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:53:000:59:335
61655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:53:311:00:076

Nacra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.500:49:400:56:451
2359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall79.500:47:421:00:002
31670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.000:46:321:05:323
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:51:391:10:164
270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn79.50DNF6

Race 29 Mar 2019

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:39:420:44:361
21675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:46:270:52:112
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.000:46:280:52:123
41625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:46:480:52:354
51655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:48:450:54:465
61586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:49:000:55:036
71422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter89.000:54:081:00:497

Nacra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall79.500:39:110:49:171
21670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.000:39:020:54:582
3606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.500:49:170:56:193
4270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn79.500:51:031:04:124
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:49:251:07:145

Race 310 Mar 2019

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:53:000:59:331
21675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:55:231:02:132
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.000:57:331:04:393
41586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:58:051:05:154
51625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:00:051:07:305
61422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter89.001:01:491:09:276
71655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:01:561:09:357

Nacra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.500:52:040:59:301
2359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall79.500:51:541:05:172
3270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn79.500:52:401:06:143
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:52:191:11:104
51670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.000:51:021:11:525

Race 410 Mar 2019

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:33:140:37:201
21625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:33:540:38:052
31675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:34:580:39:173
41655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:38:380:43:244
51640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.000:39:430:44:375
61586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:41:130:46:186
71422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter89.000:47:570:53:527

Nacra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.500:35:310:40:351
21670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.000:29:580:42:122
3270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn79.500:35:190:44:253
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:32:470:44:364
359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall79.50DNF6

Race 511 Mar 2019

Arrow, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:50:320:56:461
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:55:031:01:512
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.000:55:501:02:443
41586Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.001:02:591:10:464
51625LongreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:03:501:11:435
61422TroubleArrowGeoffrey Carter89.001:05:351:13:416
71655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:05:391:13:457

Nacra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomanNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.500:50:440:57:581
2359GoosemarineNacra 16 sqLeigh Gornall79.500:49:271:02:122
3134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:49:531:07:523
41670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.000:48:171:08:004
270LillyNacra 16 sq SpinOscar Llewellyn79.50DNF6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes