SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga YC Easter Regatta, Mono hulls 2019

Series scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
1AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
PMYC2241218.0
2AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
CCSC1133149.0
314943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
CCSC53144315.0
413214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
YYC45253216.0
5AUS342Natural GasFlying DutchmanCraig Ginnivan
  Chris Nicholls
CCSC347 (DNF)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
6671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
BRYC667 (DNF)657 (DNC)30.0
6 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
12585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael PaynterMCYC1231217.0
22499RollinRs Aero 9Danny RaysonSLYC41151310.0
32779BobRs Aero 7Tim BardonSBSC332258 (DNC)15.0
3ESP100Little WingFinnJohn ShallveyHSC24543215.0
5AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter YatesCBSC558 (DNF)348 (DNC)25.0
62667EclipseSoloLibby NicolPAYC76667429.0
71074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan ChaplinBRYC674768 (DNC)30.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
LBYC1111115.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
MSC32242211.0
33158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-HuntBRYC233247 (DNC)14.0
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
MCYC44433418.0
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
MCYC55555323.0
62695GrundlePacerMax Currie667 (DNC)667 (DNC)31.0
6 entrants.    

Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan PulhamAPYC1411115.0
2649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt DraperRHYC21323311.0
3712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthurBYRA72235214.0
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter WeissCCSC35652520.0
5692BeastImpulseRussell DenholmCCSC43412 (DNC)4722.0
6656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair FinlayPAYC811566631.0
7510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrMMYC11109410 (DNF)437.0
7615OrrsumImpulseGreg OrrLCYC98777837.0
9648Pixie DustImpulseKayla DraperRHYC1061188941.0
10680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve PhillisCCSC67812 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)45.0
11696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip JohnsonAPSC591012 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)48.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
12852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
MCYC5112318.0
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
CCSC2712 (DNC)11213.0
32788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
SBYC82332414.0
42617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
SBSC46244317.0
52826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
BYC33565722.0
62790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
IHYC1447712 (DNC)23.0
72963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
HSC78786533.0
82954Sly Boat BuildingTasarMartyn Sly
  James Sly
SYC6512 (DNC)5812 (DNC)36.0
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
SBSC911699639.0
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
BYC101081010846.0
112243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
MSC11991111949.0
11 entrants.    

Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning2121127.0
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona MartinSBSC32324414.0
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCulloughSBSC44732316.0
42066EscapeSabreFiona McCullochBRYC13113 (DNC)13 (DNC)119.0
5240RoseSabreRay EastwoodCCSC55475726.0
61451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonaldESC911843529.0
71423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow78586632.0
7419FrenzySabreJosh HallCCSC86657832.0
91958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor
  Kellie
SBSC679913 (DNC)13 (DNC)44.0
101341Red BackSabreAlex LottNEWSC101010108947.0
111886Cookie MonsterSabreAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin
BRYC12 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)610 (DNF)13 (DNC)54.0
121617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones13 (DNC)91113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)59.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Apr 2019
Race 2
20 Apr 2019
Race 3
20 Apr 2019
Race 4
21 Apr 2019
Race 5
21 Apr 2019
Race 6
22 Apr 2019
Score
1156771HavocLaserAlbert MahoneySYC1221217.0
2198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon WilkinsSYC2314129.0
3176167Big HitsLaserEhren HydeAPYC416 (DNC)236 (DNC)16.0
41591367LaserGraeme FisherMSC346 (DNC)34317.0
598122Tack LessLaserJames CameronYYC55355422.0
5 entrants.    

Race 120 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.001:07:551:13:011
2AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.001:08:081:13:152
3AUS342Natural GasFlying DutchmanCraig Ginnivan
  Chris Nicholls
93.001:08:111:13:183
413214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.001:20:171:19:294
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:20:261:19:385
6671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
84.001:12:381:26:286

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:18:481:10:021
2ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:19:161:10:462
32779BobRs Aero 7Tim Bardon112.501:19:401:10:483
42499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:18:331:11:524
5AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter Yates115.501:23:381:12:245
61074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:30:181:20:166
72667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.501:40:191:21:137

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.001:10:100:48:231
23158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-Hunt123.001:03:390:51:442
3854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.001:10:250:51:463
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.501:10:000:54:544
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.501:15:260:59:095
62695GrundlePacerMax Currie127.501:18:231:01:286

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.501:19:211:06:571
2649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.501:21:331:08:492
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:21:591:09:113
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:22:221:09:304
5696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:23:091:10:105
6680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:23:111:10:116
7712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:24:111:11:027
8656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.501:24:411:11:278
9615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.501:24:561:11:409
10648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.501:26:321:13:0110
11510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:26:441:13:1111

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
108.001:11:271:06:091
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.001:11:511:06:312
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:12:431:07:193
42617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.001:12:481:07:244
52852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.001:13:171:07:515
62954Sly Boat BuildingTasarMartyn Sly
  James Sly
108.001:13:231:07:566
72963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.001:13:471:08:197
82788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.001:14:111:08:418
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.001:15:361:10:009
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.001:19:141:13:2110
112243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.001:20:041:14:0811

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCulloch127.0021:06:3316:37:171
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.0021:06:3716:37:202
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.0021:10:0516:40:033
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.0021:10:5416:40:424
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.0021:14:0516:43:125
61958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor
  Kellie
127.0021:14:1016:43:166
71423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.0021:14:2116:43:257
8419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.0021:16:3916:45:148
91451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.0021:16:5216:45:249
101341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.0021:19:2516:47:2410
1886Cookie MonsterSabreAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin
127.00DNF12

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.0021:16:5718:40:071
2198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.0021:18:5818:41:542
31591367LaserGraeme Fisher114.0021:19:5018:42:393
4176167Big HitsLaserEhren Hyde114.0021:27:4818:49:384
598122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.0021:30:1818:51:505

Race 220 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.000:50:440:54:331
2AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.000:51:320:55:242
314943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:04:471:04:083
4AUS342Natural GasFlying DutchmanCraig Ginnivan
  Chris Nicholls
93.001:01:451:06:234
513214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.001:08:461:08:055
6671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
84.000:58:561:10:096

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:05:441:00:081
22585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:08:001:00:262
32779BobRs Aero 7Tim Bardon112.501:10:001:02:133
4ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:10:201:02:474
5AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter Yates115.501:12:321:02:485
62667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.501:19:441:04:336
71074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:12:551:04:487

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.001:01:480:42:371
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:59:570:44:042
33158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-Hunt123.000:56:490:46:113
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.501:04:470:50:484
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.501:04:520:50:525
62695GrundlePacerMax Currie127.501:06:340:52:126

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.501:10:380:59:361
2712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:11:000:59:542
3692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:11:191:00:113
4597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.501:11:391:00:274
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:12:211:01:035
6648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.501:13:451:02:146
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:14:461:03:057
8615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.501:15:011:03:188
9696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:15:201:03:349
10510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:15:401:03:5110
11656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.501:16:591:04:5711

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.000:57:190:53:041
22788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:57:330:53:172
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:57:400:53:233
42790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
108.000:59:220:54:584
52954Sly Boat BuildingTasarMartyn Sly
  James Sly
108.000:59:370:55:125
62617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.000:59:560:55:296
72924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.001:00:140:55:467
82963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.001:00:540:56:238
92243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.001:01:240:56:519
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.001:04:300:59:4310
112943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.001:05:181:00:2711

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:53:240:42:021
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:58:100:45:482
32066EscapeSabreFiona McCulloch127.001:01:190:48:163
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.001:02:160:49:014
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:06:000:51:585
6419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.001:06:110:52:066
71958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor
  Kellie
127.001:06:200:52:137
81423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.001:07:200:53:018
91617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.001:08:050:53:369
101341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:09:030:54:2210
111451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.001:13:240:57:4711

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1176167Big HitsLaserEhren Hyde114.001:09:201:00:491
2156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:09:321:00:592
3198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.001:09:441:01:103
41591367LaserGraeme Fisher114.001:13:301:04:284
598122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.001:15:551:06:355

Race 320 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.000:20:300:20:171
213214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.000:20:500:20:372
3AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.000:19:400:21:083
4AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.000:19:550:21:244
AUS342Natural GasFlying DutchmanCraig Ginnivan
  Chris Nicholls
93.00DNF7
671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
84.00DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:18:330:16:581
22779BobRs Aero 7Tim Bardon112.500:19:320:17:212
32585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:19:460:17:343
41074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.500:20:190:18:034
5ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.000:20:150:18:045
62667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.500:24:200:19:426
AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter Yates115.50DNF8

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.000:25:040:17:171
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:24:420:18:092
33158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-Hunt123.000:22:500:18:333
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.500:23:450:18:374
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.500:26:150:20:355

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.500:18:330:15:391
2712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.500:20:510:17:352
3649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.500:20:550:17:393
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.500:21:140:17:554
5656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.500:21:220:18:015
6596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:21:240:18:036
7615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.500:21:260:18:057
8680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:21:550:18:298
9510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.500:22:280:18:579
10696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.500:22:360:19:0410
11648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.500:23:420:20:0011

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.000:21:040:19:301
22617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.000:21:170:19:422
32788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:21:400:20:033
42790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
108.000:22:000:20:224
52826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:22:180:20:385
62943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:22:500:21:086
72963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.000:23:140:21:307
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.000:23:280:21:438
92243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.000:23:530:22:069

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCulloch127.000:23:190:18:211
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:23:250:18:262
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:23:520:18:473
4240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:24:200:19:094
51423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.000:24:510:19:345
6419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.000:25:190:19:566
71535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.000:25:380:20:117
81451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.000:28:000:22:028
91958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor
  Kellie
127.000:29:400:23:219
101341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.000:32:200:25:2710
111617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.000:32:320:25:3711

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.000:19:520:17:251
2156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.000:22:150:19:312
398122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.000:24:380:21:363

Race 421 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.000:43:490:47:061
2AUS342Natural GasFlying DutchmanCraig Ginnivan
  Chris Nicholls
93.000:46:530:50:242
3AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.000:49:360:53:203
414943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.000:54:170:53:444
513214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.000:55:080:54:355
6671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
84.000:45:580:54:436

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:51:140:45:321
22779BobRs Aero 7Tim Bardon112.500:53:500:47:512
3AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter Yates115.500:55:550:48:243
4ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.000:54:470:48:544
52499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:53:410:49:065
62667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.501:01:470:50:016
71074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.500:56:590:50:397

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.000:49:490:34:211
23158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-Hunt123.000:46:170:37:372
32942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.500:49:070:38:313
4854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:52:310:38:364
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.500:49:220:38:435
62695GrundlePacerMax Currie127.500:54:140:42:326

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.500:51:550:43:481
2649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.500:52:120:44:032
3712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.500:55:320:46:513
4510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.500:56:060:47:204
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:56:370:47:465
6656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.500:57:300:48:316
7615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.500:57:560:48:537
8648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.501:00:150:50:508

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.000:49:260:45:461
22852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.000:49:540:46:122
32788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:50:150:46:313
42617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.000:50:430:46:574
52954Sly Boat BuildingTasarMartyn Sly
  James Sly
108.000:51:170:47:295
62826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:51:260:47:376
72790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
108.000:51:340:47:447
82963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.000:51:360:47:468
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:52:460:48:519
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.000:54:240:50:2210
112243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.000:55:020:50:5711

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.0019:15:2115:09:431
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.0019:16:0315:10:162
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.0019:17:2315:11:193
41451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.0019:17:4915:11:404
5419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.0019:18:3115:12:135
61886Cookie MonsterSabreAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin
127.0019:19:2715:12:576
7240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.0019:20:3915:13:537
81423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.0019:21:2115:14:268
91958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor
  Kellie
127.0019:22:0715:15:039
101341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.0019:28:4815:20:1810

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.0019:26:1917:03:051
2176167Big HitsLaserEhren Hyde114.0019:27:2917:04:062
31591367LaserGraeme Fisher114.0019:28:2617:04:563
4198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.0019:28:5517:05:214
598122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.0019:29:4317:06:045

Race 521 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.000:51:580:55:521
2AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.000:53:410:57:432
313214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.001:00:230:59:473
414943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:09:001:08:194
5671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Joshua Griffiths-Hunt
84.001:06:231:19:015

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:02:060:56:491
22585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:04:200:57:112
3ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:05:170:58:173
4AUS748ICEOk DinghyPeter Yates115.501:08:280:59:164
52779BobRs Aero 7Tim Bardon112.501:07:260:59:565
61074None The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:08:211:00:456
72667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.501:17:561:03:067

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.000:57:360:39:431
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:58:520:43:172
32942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.500:58:080:45:353
43158Bullet Steel125Inga Griffith-Hunt123.000:57:210:46:374
52732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.501:00:540:47:455
62695GrundlePacerMax Currie127.501:08:390:53:506

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.501:03:400:53:431
2596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:04:330:54:282
3649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.501:07:000:56:323
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:08:140:57:344
5712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:11:081:00:015
6656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.501:11:181:00:106
7615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.501:15:231:03:367
8648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.501:15:291:03:418
510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.50DNF10

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.000:54:550:50:501
22788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:55:090:51:032
32852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.000:56:260:52:153
42617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.000:56:440:52:314
52826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:59:140:54:505
62963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.000:59:450:55:196
72790On EdgeTasarChris Clarke
  Mandy Green
108.000:59:540:55:277
82954Sly Boat BuildingTasarMartyn Sly
  James Sly
108.001:00:020:55:358
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.001:02:070:57:309
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.001:02:500:58:1010
112243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.001:05:181:00:2711

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:52:480:41:341
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.000:53:460:42:202
31451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.000:55:060:43:233
41917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:58:200:45:554
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:58:310:46:045
61423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.001:04:160:50:366
7419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.001:06:470:52:357
81341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:12:430:57:158
1886Cookie MonsterSabreAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin
127.00DNF10

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.001:08:381:00:121
2156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:09:111:00:412
3176167Big HitsLaserEhren Hyde114.001:09:311:00:583
41591367LaserGraeme Fisher114.001:10:411:02:004
598122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.001:14:121:05:055

Race 622 Apr 2019

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Michael Wood
93.000:47:140:50:471
213214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  Nick Cameron
101.000:53:250:52:532
314943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.000:54:020:53:293
4AUS2121Flying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.000:50:460:54:354

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12585DyramicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:58:100:51:421
2ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.000:57:560:51:432
32499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:58:040:53:073
42667EclipseSoloLibby Nicol123.501:11:300:57:534

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale
  Harry Robinson
145.000:48:460:33:371
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.000:48:480:35:522
32732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Jan Lind
127.500:47:030:36:543
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
127.500:48:450:38:144

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJonathan Pulham118.500:54:470:46:131
2712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.500:57:100:48:142
3649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatt Draper118.500:58:000:48:563
4510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.500:58:240:49:174
5596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:58:550:49:435
6656Thunder Bird 1ImpulseAlastair Finlay118.500:59:160:50:006
7692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.500:59:470:50:277
8615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.500:59:550:50:338
9648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Draper118.501:01:510:52:119

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa Collings
108.000:50:320:46:471
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.000:50:440:46:582
32617NaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
  Imogen Martin
108.000:51:150:47:273
42788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:51:340:47:444
52963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.000:51:440:47:545
62943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:51:500:47:596
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:52:080:48:167
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.000:54:010:50:008
92243Sheets And GiggsTasarSimon Lee
  Sarah Lee
108.000:54:180:50:169

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCulloch127.000:44:270:35:001
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:45:300:35:492
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.000:46:150:36:253
41917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:47:410:37:324
51451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.000:48:440:38:225
61423SabretageSabreAlan Barrow127.000:49:290:38:576
7240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:49:300:38:587
8419FrenzySabreJosh Hall127.000:53:230:42:028
91341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.000:55:360:43:469

Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahoney114.000:58:300:51:181
2198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.000:59:510:52:302
31591367LaserGraeme Fisher114.001:02:560:55:123
498122Tack LessLaserJames Cameron114.001:07:070:58:524
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes