SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Terrors 2019

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Apr 2019
Race 2
18 Apr 2019
Race 3
2 May 2019
Race 4
16 May 2019
Race 5
13 Jun 2019
Race 6
18 Jul 2019
Race 7
25 Jul 2019
Race 8
1 Aug 2019
Race 9
29 Aug 2019
Race 10
5 Sep 2019
Race 11
26 Sep 2019
Race 12
3 Oct 2019
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma111214 (DNC)15 (DNC)123212.0
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)22125 (DNF)15 (DNC)27.0
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)24125 (DNC)31.0
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay342424 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)332.0
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)37 (DNC)136.0
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey26 (DNC)4 (DNC)35 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)36 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)36.0
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
6 (DNC)24 (DNC)15 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)37.0
8pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir46 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)45 (DNC)41.0
9sSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg6 (DNC)34 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)43.0
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)45.0
11sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)46.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:50:521:14:161
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:45:241:16:432
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:54:001:22:393
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:07:371:22:574

Race 218 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:08:270:45:511
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:55:470:46:012
3sSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:04:290:46:453
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:13:280:53:154

Race 32 May 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:58:500:39:251
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7250:58:080:42:082

Race 416 May 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:18:161:04:341
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:39:491:06:522
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:35:521:09:473
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:55:251:23:404

Race 513 Jun 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:14:400:50:011
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:17:020:55:512
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward0.725DNF4

Race 618 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:40:261:11:061
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:49:331:19:252

Race 725 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:23:280:55:551
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:25:031:01:392
CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.700DNF4

Race 81 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:12:550:52:511
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:17:270:54:122
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNF4

Race 929 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:23:130:55:451
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:18:250:56:512
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:19:360:57:563
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:26:451:00:434

Race 105 Sep 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:43:091:12:121
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:50:221:13:562
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:54:031:20:443
QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.725DNF5

Race 1126 Sep 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:23:501:02:543.51
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:31:131:03:510.02
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:41:471:08:110.03
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:55:321:15:050.04
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNF0.06

Race 123 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:39:000:27:360.01
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:47:540:32:050.02
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7250:50:000:36:150.03
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes