SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
14 Oct 2018
Heat 2
14 Oct 2018
Heat 5
28 Oct 2018
Heat 6
28 Oct 2018
Heat 3
21 Oct 2018
Heat 4
21 Oct 2018
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS2211219.0
2967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker117 (DNC)7 (DNC)1219.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS43234420.0
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas6 (DNF)5 (DNS)323322.0
56A Class (International)Chris Parker37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
6970 A Class (Flying)Dennis Baker7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)40.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
14 Oct 2018
Heat 2
14 Oct 2018
Heat 5
28 Oct 2018
Heat 6
28 Oct 2018
Heat 3
21 Oct 2018
Heat 4
21 Oct 2018
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson72125219.0
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS45212519.0
310264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS14436624.0
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS2114 (DNC)14 (DNC)4439.0
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS14 (DNC)14 (DNC)353342.0
610267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS336414 (DNC)14 (DNC)44.0
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen5614 (DNC)14 (DNC)7753.0
85080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS811 (DNF)79 (DNS)1011 (DNS)56.0
910241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1158.0
100000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran611 (DNS)59 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)59.0
119566Miss DirectionHeronMurray DowdleSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNF)11 (DNS)9 (DNF)9 (DNS)911 (DNS)60.0
126999HeronChris O'HalloranSt Leonards YC and MS9714 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
1293681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)8872.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 114 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:00:100:00:141
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:00:150:00:222
36A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:00:200:00:293
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:00:250:00:374
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:24:560:17:111
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:25:490:17:482
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:26:060:18:003
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:27:000:18:374
518240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen125.000:23:370:18:535
60000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.000:27:560:19:156
72499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:21:160:19:277
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:29:330:20:228
96999HeronChris O'Halloran145.000:31:470:21:559
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNF11

Heat 214 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:00:100:00:141
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:37:150:55:112
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:37:200:55:183
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:37:020:25:321
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:28:470:26:202
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:38:430:26:423
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:38:450:26:434
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:39:580:27:335
618240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen125.000:36:000:28:486
76999HeronChris O'Halloran145.000:42:560:29:367
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS11
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00DNF11
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.00DNS11

Heat 528 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:00:010:00:011
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:00:020:00:032
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:00:030:00:043

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:46:230:42:261
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.001:02:320:43:072
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.001:05:020:44:513
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.001:05:150:45:004
50000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.001:08:230:47:095
610267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:09:060:47:396
75080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.001:17:020:53:077
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNF9

Heat 628 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:00:010:00:011
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:00:020:00:032
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:00:030:00:043

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:48:540:33:431
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:37:010:33:522
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:50:110:34:363
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:50:480:35:024
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:51:000:35:105
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS9
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00DNS9
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.00DNS9

Heat 321 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:55:161:21:521
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:57:411:25:272
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:59:141:27:453
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:59:241:28:004
970 A Class (Flying)Dennis Baker63.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:40:210:27:491
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:42:580:29:372
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:46:090:31:493
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:47:020:32:264
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:36:230:33:175
610264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:52:280:36:116
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen125.000:46:410:37:207
893681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:45:450:40:078
99566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.000:58:370:40:259
105080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:59:150:40:5110

Heat 421 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:37:220:55:211
2967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:38:150:56:402
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:40:060:59:243
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:40:140:59:364
970 A Class (Flying)Dennis Baker63.50DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:29:190:20:131
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:23:510:21:492
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:32:420:22:333
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:32:450:22:354
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:32:530:22:405
610264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:34:130:23:356
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen125.000:31:070:24:537
893681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:29:440:26:048
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS11
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00DNS11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes