SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Seascape Plumbing Trophy 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
18 Nov 2018
Heat 2
18 Nov 2018
Heat 3
16 Dec 2018
Score
1839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS1326.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas3137.0
3937A Class (International)Tony SherriffSt Leonards YC and MS426 (DNC)12.0
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs246 (DNC)12.0
5965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS6 (DNC)6 (DNC)113.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
18 Nov 2018
Heat 2
18 Nov 2018
Heat 3
16 Dec 2018
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson3137.0
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS1348.0
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS46212.0
410264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS85114.0
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS27514.0
610267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS74617.0
72499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson6215 (DNC)23.0
8198126ZestyLaser RadialGrant Allen109726.0
99228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS5815 (DNC)28.0
105080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS91015 (DNC)34.0
1193681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas111215 (DNC)38.0
1114992LaserNeisha Pearson121115 (DNC)38.0
1321522RedfishTopperOliver Douglas131315 (DNC)41.0
146982 HeronMarta Rekicki15 (DNF)15 (DNF)15 (DNC)45.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 118 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:59:011:27:251
2944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:59:101:27:392
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:59:371:28:193
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:59:531:28:434

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:48:580:33:461
29959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:49:130:33:562
310241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:49:150:33:573
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:50:200:34:424
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:52:050:35:555
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:39:500:36:266
710267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:52:550:36:297
810264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:53:020:36:348
95080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:56:480:39:109
10198126ZestyLaser RadialGrant Allen118.500:47:150:39:5210
1193681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:45:500:40:1211
1214992LaserNeisha Pearson114.000:46:040:40:2412
1321522RedfishTopperOliver Douglas1358.000:59:280:43:4713
6982 HeronMarta Rekicki145.00DNF15

Heat 218 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:39:500:59:001
2937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:40:431:00:192
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:41:371:01:393
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:42:411:03:144

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:36:160:25:001
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:29:340:27:032
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:39:270:27:123
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:39:380:27:204
510264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:40:160:27:465
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:40:540:28:126
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:41:370:28:427
89228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:41:540:28:538
9198126ZestyLaser RadialGrant Allen118.500:34:520:29:259
105080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:42:450:29:2910
1114992LaserNeisha Pearson114.000:35:200:30:5911
1293681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:36:190:31:5112
1321522RedfishTopperOliver Douglas1358.000:44:350:32:4913
6982 HeronMarta Rekicki145.00DNF15

Heat 316 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:00:010:00:011
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:00:020:00:032
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:00:030:00:043

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.001:35:001:05:311
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.001:36:001:06:122
310241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.001:37:001:06:533
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:38:001:07:354
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.001:39:001:08:165
610267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:40:001:08:576
7198126ZestyLaser RadialGrant Allen118.501:30:001:15:577
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes