SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
50th Action Shopfitters Peel Island Marathon

Series scores

Monohull - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1Aus030Skud XScud 18.3Chris RustonGCSC11.0
2179414BlueyLaserKate YeomansTVSC22.0
32054Middle Age Madness125David AshtonCYC33.0
4229Swell LadyCorsairMonique Smith
  Matthew Andrews
  Deborah Flannery
44.0
5310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC55.0
6639FlibbertigibbetCorsairChristine Hunter
  William Hunter
  Andrew Hyde
RQYS66.0
7186668HutchLaser RadialSean Kennedy77.0
8324AquaholicCorsairJoanne Kurtzman
  Chris Spurgeon
  Mark Laurie
88.0
9272Raw SpeedRs100 8.4Paul GreerBVSC99.0
10177787MOJOLaserSimone DoughertyPPSC1010.0
11Aus27ShachiRs100 8.4Zac Herchmer13 (DNF)13.0
11q903Silent But DeadlySharpieRick Outhred
  Ralph Stutchbury
  Tara Bucker
13 (DNF)13.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Skiffs, 12ft,14ft,16ft,29ers,49 ers, 505's - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
18781Team Primate505Chris Gregg
  Ian Greg
DPSS11.0
28682Sweaty Betty505__ Richard
  Lindsay Gilbert
22.0
3878Mongrel505John Black
  Daniel Sieders
DPSS33.0
3 entrants.    

Mulithull B, VYC 85.5 or less - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
11666VenomNacra 5.8NAMatthew Caldwell
  Bruce Potter
BSC11.0
21671KAOSNacra 5.8NANick Drapes
  Pauline
LSWSA22.0
31663TeeBeeAyeNacra 5.8NAAndrew Wilson
  Lim, R
SYC33.0
41662REBELNacra 5.8NAHans Lombard
  Daniel Timpersley
LCSC44.0
5Aus100RushhourTaipan 5.7Eli Henebery
  Geoff Orr
LCSC55.0
61707SevenNacra 5.8NARob Wilbaux
  Brett Kelly
SYC66.0
71654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Gian Bilston
CYC77.0
817005 O'clock SomewhereNacra 5.8NABrad Kroning
  Kris Bilston
BSC88.0
9AUS111ACATA Class (Flying)Chris HomanLCSC99.0
10Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Leon PercyLCSC17 (DNF)17.0
101342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Scott
CYC17 (DNF)17.0
10Aus41DNA F1xA Class (Flying)Matt HomanLCSC17 (DNF)17.0
10113596No SenseHobie 16Richard Way
  Libby Kirby
RQYS17 (DNF)17.0
10323A Dog Called MaxiNacra 16 sqRoscoe Guinea17 (DNF)17.0
10111777Clark CatHobie 16Evan Walters
  Kelly Davis
17 (DNF)17.0
1091Hogs BreathHobie 16Rob Andrews
  Carmen Andrews
RQYS17 (DNF)17.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Multihull C, VYC above 85.5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve NelsonRQYS11.0
2568FlashNacra 4.5 Super SloopTrent PotterBSC22.0
3308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  Sacha Desmarais
CYC4 (DNF)4.0
3 entrants.    

Multihull D Spin Cat VYC 85.5 or less - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1Aus423Kean EdgeF18Colin Kean
  Peter Bradbury
RQYS11.0
2Aus09Benzina 2.0F18Steve Shelley
  Peter TBA
3 (DNF)3.0
2 entrants.    

Trailerable Yachts - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
122More DoughScorpion 8 Charles Balcer
  Gavin Arnold
11.0
1 entrants.    

Multihull A Spin Cat VYC above 85.5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1710Weta 710Weta 4.4 TrimaranGreg SchofieldTVSC11.0
219BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff SmithCYC22.0
3565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel LawrenceTBA33.0
3 entrants.    

Sailboard - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1187Little WingRACEBOARDMark WardRQYS11.0
2AUS71Mega GeckoSailboard FoilingJulien SivinaRQYS22.0
3Aus 40WindfoilSailboard FoilingBrendan MooreGCWC5 (DNF)5.0
3Aus 840Leo SharpeSailboard FoilingLeo Sharpe5 (DNF)5.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Multihull D Spin Cat VYC 85.5 or less Short Course - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
1207FrauNacra 16 sq SpinHaydn Luckman
  Cati Thomae
11.0
21824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
CYC22.0
2 entrants.    

Mulithull B, VYC 85.5 or less Short Course - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Peel Island
28 Apr 2019
Score
11668BANDITNacra 5.8NACraig Fraser
  Chris Davies
LSWSA11.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
CYC22.0
37056Double VisionHobie 18Steve Scott
  Matt O Brian
33.0
42230MissyNacra 5.0 SloopTony Cummins
  Paul Cummins
44.0
5316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
CYC55.0
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC66.0
71868WindDancerNacra 5.2Lucas Dean
  Charlotte Dean
77.0
81450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
88.0
8 entrants.    

2019 Peel Island28 Apr 2019

Monohull, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus030Skud XScud 18.3Chris Ruston111.004:41:004:13:091
2179414BlueyLaserKate Yeomans114.004:48:454:13:172
32054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.005:12:184:13:543
4229Swell LadyCorsairMonique Smith
  Matthew Andrews
  Deborah Flannery
119.505:03:494:14:144
5310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.505:05:064:15:185
6639FlibbertigibbetCorsairChristine Hunter
  William Hunter
  Andrew Hyde
119.505:07:334:17:216
7186668HutchLaser RadialSean Kennedy118.505:05:054:17:277
8324AquaholicCorsairJoanne Kurtzman
  Chris Spurgeon
  Mark Laurie
119.505:15:244:23:568
9272Raw SpeedRs100 8.4Paul Greer106.004:45:404:29:299
10177787MOJOLaserSimone Dougherty114.005:12:184:33:5610
Aus27ShachiRs100 8.4Zac Herchmer106.00DNF13
q903Silent But DeadlySharpieRick Outhred
  Ralph Stutchbury
  Tara Bucker
95.00DNF13

Skiffs, 12ft,14ft,16ft,29ers,49 ers, 505's, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18781Team Primate505Chris Gregg
  Ian Greg
97.503:56:014:02:041
28682Sweaty Betty505__ Richard
  Lindsay Gilbert
97.503:57:584:04:042
3878Mongrel505John Black
  Daniel Sieders
97.504:48:334:55:563

Mulithull B, VYC 85.5 or less, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11666VenomNacra 5.8NAMatthew Caldwell
  Bruce Potter
71.003:47:455:20:461
21671KAOSNacra 5.8NANick Drapes
  Pauline
71.003:52:505:27:562
31663TeeBeeAyeNacra 5.8NAAndrew Wilson
  Lim, R
71.003:53:365:29:003
41662REBELNacra 5.8NAHans Lombard
  Daniel Timpersley
71.003:57:005:33:484
5Aus100RushhourTaipan 5.7Eli Henebery
  Geoff Orr
69.503:54:385:37:365
61707SevenNacra 5.8NARob Wilbaux
  Brett Kelly
71.004:00:135:38:206
71654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Gian Bilston
71.004:01:405:40:227
817005 O'clock SomewhereNacra 5.8NABrad Kroning
  Kris Bilston
71.004:03:455:43:188
9AUS111ACATA Class (Flying)Chris Homan63.503:44:205:53:169
Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Leon Percy71.00DNF17
1342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Scott
71.00DNF17
Aus41DNA F1xA Class (Flying)Matt Homan63.50DNF17
113596No SenseHobie 16Richard Way
  Libby Kirby
81.00DNF17
323A Dog Called MaxiNacra 16 sqRoscoe Guinea79.50DNF17
111777Clark CatHobie 16Evan Walters
  Kelly Davis
81.00DNF17
91Hogs BreathHobie 16Rob Andrews
  Carmen Andrews
81.00DNF17

Multihull C, VYC above 85.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.503:51:064:24:061
2568FlashNacra 4.5 Super SloopTrent Potter87.503:57:114:31:042
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopMarissa McNamara
  Sacha Desmarais
90.50DNF4

Multihull D Spin Cat VYC 85.5 or less, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus423Kean EdgeF18Colin Kean
  Peter Bradbury
65.003:54:386:00:581
Aus09Benzina 2.0F18Steve Shelley
  Peter TBA
65.00DNF3

Trailerable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
122More DoughScorpion 8 Charles Balcer
  Gavin Arnold
0.8933:11:002:50:331

Multihull A Spin Cat VYC above 85.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1710Weta 710Weta 4.4 TrimaranGreg Schofield86.004:40:055:25:401
219BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.504:43:145:35:112
3565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.505:01:505:48:563

Sailboard, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1187Little WingRACEBOARDMark Ward99.004:05:584:08:271
2AUS71Mega GeckoSailboard FoilingJulien Sivina73.003:26:344:42:582
Aus 40WindfoilSailboard FoilingBrendan Moore73.00DNF5
Aus 840Leo SharpeSailboard FoilingLeo Sharpe73.00DNF5

Multihull D Spin Cat VYC 85.5 or less Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207FrauNacra 16 sq SpinHaydn Luckman
  Cati Thomae
75.003:59:225:19:091
21824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
67.004:07:346:09:302

Mulithull B, VYC 85.5 or less Short Course, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11668BANDITNacra 5.8NACraig Fraser
  Chris Davies
71.003:43:205:14:331
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Alenka Caserman
71.003:48:045:21:132
37056Double VisionHobie 18Steve Scott
  Matt O Brian
76.004:05:525:23:303
42230MissyNacra 5.0 SloopTony Cummins
  Paul Cummins
79.004:19:155:28:094
5316BenzinaF18Craig Ellis
  Adam Hurd
71.003:58:045:35:185
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.003:59:125:36:546
71868WindDancerNacra 5.2Lucas Dean
  Charlotte Dean
77.504:27:425:45:257
81450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
71.004:34:436:26:558
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes