SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
24 Mar 2019
Race 2
24 Mar 2019
Heat 3
7 Apr 2019
Heat 4
7 Apr 2019
Heat 5
14 Apr 2019
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas121116.0
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS3123312.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS23326 (DNC)16.0
4937A Class (International)Tony SherriffSt Leonards YC and MS446 (DNC)6 (DNC)222.0
522 A Class (International)Dennis Baker56 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)29.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
24 Mar 2019
Race 2
24 Mar 2019
Heat 3
7 Apr 2019
Heat 4
7 Apr 2019
Heat 5
14 Apr 2019
Score
16710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen2223110.0
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS5435320.0
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS335618 (DNC)35.0
410267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS418 (DNC)6218 (DNC)48.0
510241AstroboyHeronFreya O'Dowd1118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)56.0
510241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1118 (DNC)56.0
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS18 (DNC)18 (DNC)4418 (DNF)62.0
89460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas18 (DNC)18 (DNC)718 (DNC)465.0
89460Faith No MoreHeronOliver Douglas6518 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)65.0
1093681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas7618 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)67.0
115080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS818 (DNC)818 (DNC)18 (DNC)70.0
122499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)274.0
1310267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd18 (DNC)718 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)79.0
141074 SabreM Dawson918 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)81.0
1593681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)90.0
154083FreyaHeronJames Ross18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)90.0
159228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)90.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 124 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:41:001:00:441
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:43:261:04:202
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:44:541:06:313
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:45:051:06:474
522 A Class (International)Dennis Baker67.500:45:101:06:545

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronFreya O'Dowd145.000:56:160:38:481
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:58:500:40:342
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.001:00:420:41:513
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:02:550:43:234
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:05:200:45:035
69460Faith No MoreHeronOliver Douglas145.001:05:310:45:116
793681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:55:140:48:277
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.001:10:400:48:448
91074 SabreM Dawson127.001:05:200:51:269

Race 224 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:51:541:16:531
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:53:591:19:582
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:54:531:21:183
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:55:531:22:474
22 A Class (International)Dennis Baker67.50DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronFreya O'Dowd145.000:39:100:27:001
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:40:010:27:352
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:40:040:27:373
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:42:150:29:084
59460Faith No MoreHeronOliver Douglas145.000:46:340:32:065
693681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:36:370:32:076
710267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.0023:40:4516:19:497

Heat 37 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:48:481:12:171
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:50:111:14:202
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:54:581:21:253

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.001:06:130:45:401
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.001:06:400:45:582
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:08:220:47:093
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.001:08:250:47:114
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.001:09:030:47:375
610267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:09:250:47:526
79460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.001:09:400:48:027
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.001:11:180:49:108
93681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas114.00DNF18

Heat 47 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:34:420:51:241
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:34:510:51:372
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:35:400:52:503

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:37:180:25:431
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:37:290:25:512
36710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:38:020:26:133
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:38:180:26:244
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:38:340:26:355
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:38:440:26:426

Heat 514 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.501:01:021:30:251
2937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.501:16:361:53:282
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.501:24:022:04:293

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.001:08:450:47:241
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:52:250:47:572
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:15:550:52:213
49460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.001:19:300:54:494
10241AstroboyHeronFreya O'Dowd145.00DNF18
93681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas114.00DNF18
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNF18
4083FreyaHeronJames Ross145.00DNF18
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00DNF18
10267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.00DNF18
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes