SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Neville Richards Trophy 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Jan 2019
Heat 2
6 Jan 2019
Heat 3
13 Jan 2019
Heat 4
13 Jan 2019
Heat 5
20 Jan 2019
Heat 6
20 Jan 2019
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS115 (DNC)5 (DNC)1114.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas235 (DNC)5 (DNC)2320.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS325 (DNC)5 (DNC)3422.0
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs445 (DNC)5 (DNC)4224.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Jan 2019
Heat 2
6 Jan 2019
Heat 3
13 Jan 2019
Heat 4
13 Jan 2019
Heat 5
20 Jan 2019
Heat 6
20 Jan 2019
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS22122110.0
210264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS33234217.0
32499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson57546633.0
410241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson1117 (DNC)17 (DNC)1340.0
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS11 (DNF)17 (DNC)413541.0
69480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS4417 (DNC)17 (DNC)5451.0
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS7517 (DNC)17 (DNC)711 (DNF)64.0
714992LaserTim Wadsworth887717 (DNC)17 (DNC)64.0
99228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS17 (DNC)63617 (DNC)17 (DNC)66.0
100000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran617 (DNC)617 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)80.0
116710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)9784.0
1169295LaserNeisha Pearson17 (DNC)17 (DNC)8817 (DNC)17 (DNC)84.0
119460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)8884.0
1493681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas9917 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)86.0
155080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)517 (DNC)17 (DNC)90.0
1593681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)90.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 16 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:29:180:43:241
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:31:250:46:322
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:32:130:47:433
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:34:530:51:404

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:39:430:27:231
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:40:020:27:362
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:40:580:28:153
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:42:040:29:004
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:33:380:30:465
60000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.000:44:520:30:566
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:45:320:31:247
814992LaserTim Wadsworth114.000:38:200:33:378
993681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:43:100:37:519
10247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.00DNF11

Heat 26 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:34:400:51:211
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:36:270:54:002
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:37:090:55:023
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:37:540:56:084

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:41:200:28:301
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:41:370:28:422
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:42:220:29:133
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:44:290:30:404
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:46:130:31:525
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:46:200:31:576
72499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:36:520:33:437
814992LaserTim Wadsworth114.000:40:250:35:278
993681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:45:140:39:409

Heat 313 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:41:350:28:401
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:42:480:29:312
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:45:170:31:133
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:45:380:31:284
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:35:000:32:015
60000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.000:46:380:32:096
714992LaserTim Wadsworth114.000:43:220:38:027
869295LaserNeisha Pearson114.000:44:320:39:038

Heat 413 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:42:330:29:201
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:42:400:29:252
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:43:300:30:003
42499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:35:200:32:194
55080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:47:030:32:265
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:48:260:33:246
714992LaserTim Wadsworth114.000:41:580:36:487
869295LaserNeisha Pearson114.000:47:330:41:428

Heat 520 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:39:570:59:111
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:43:111:03:582
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:44:381:06:073
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:47:321:10:254

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:53:000:36:331
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:53:520:37:092
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:54:460:37:463
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:54:590:37:554
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:55:060:38:005
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:43:290:39:476
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:57:510:39:537
89460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.000:58:030:40:028
96710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:58:490:40:339
93681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas114.00DNF11

Heat 620 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:32:580:48:501
2944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:36:520:54:372
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:36:540:54:403
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:38:120:56:354

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:47:430:32:541
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:48:110:33:132
310241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:48:380:33:323
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:49:560:34:264
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:50:290:34:495
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:38:170:35:016
76710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:52:230:36:077
89460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.000:52:560:36:308
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNF11
93681WipeOutLaserOliver Douglas114.00DNS11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes