SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2018-2019 club championship

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Race 17
12 Jan 2019
Race 18
12 Jan 2019
Race 19
19 Jan 2019
Race 20
19 Jan 2019
Race 21
2 Feb 2019
Race 22
2 Feb 2019
Race 23
23 Feb 2019
Race 24
23 Feb 2019
Race 25
2 Mar 2019
Race 26
2 Mar 2019
Race 27
16 Mar 2019
Race 28
16 Mar 2019
Race 29
6 Apr 2019
Race 30
6 Apr 2019
Race 31
13 Apr 2019
Race 32
13 Apr 2019
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip MannABNABN212ABN3222121ABN221 (DUT)1 (DUT)11221113ABNABN11ABNABN28.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeABNABN121ABN131113 (DNC)13 (DNC)1 (DUT)ABN1113 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNF)3111 (DUT)1 (DUT)22ABNABN22ABNABN34.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael AnthonyABNABN35 (DNF)3ABN2113 (DNC)31 (DUT)1 (DUT)2ABN413 (DNC)11223313 (DNC)13 (DNC)44ABNABN33ABNABN51.0
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick FloydABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3ABN3313 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)31ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN164.0
53060TimesPaper TigerAndrew BeensABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN4413 (DNC)13 (DNC)4513 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN189.0
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton BeensABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN67 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)5413 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)3513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN194.0
73052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonaldABNABN4313 (DNC)ABN5513 (DNC)13 (DNC)7 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN201.0
83052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonaldABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3113 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN216.0
914774VvvvHobie 18Marc SinclairABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2213 (DNC)13 (DNC)4413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN220.0
10236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert AlexanderABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2213 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN238.0
111802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2313 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN239.0
121858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert AlexanderABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN5413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABNABN243.0
12 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Race 17
12 Jan 2019
Race 18
12 Jan 2019
Race 19
19 Jan 2019
Race 20
19 Jan 2019
Race 21
2 Feb 2019
Race 22
2 Feb 2019
Race 23
23 Feb 2019
Race 24
23 Feb 2019
Race 25
2 Mar 2019
Race 26
2 Mar 2019
Race 27
16 Mar 2019
Race 28
16 Mar 2019
Race 29
6 Apr 2019
Race 30
6 Apr 2019
Race 31
13 Apr 2019
Race 32
13 Apr 2019
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
ABNABN11 (DNC)11ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11111ABN121 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11ABNABN12ABNABN21.0
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
ABNABN122ABN221 (DUT)1 (DUT)222ABN2311221 (DUT)1 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)34ABNABN23ABNABN35.0
32551TasarPeter MartinABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN34 (DNS)323311 (DNC)ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)4 (DNS)24343311 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN41ABNABN51.0
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis ScammellABNABN233ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABN312335 (DNS)222 (DUT)2 (DUT)42ABNABN54ABNABN51.0
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN411 (DNC)231 (DUT)1 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABN511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11342223ABNABN311 (DNC)ABNABN92.0
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DUT)4443ABN4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)55ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN158.0
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN1111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1311 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN182.0
817066LaserPeter MartinABNABN35 (DNS)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN206.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Race 17
12 Jan 2019
Race 18
12 Jan 2019
Race 19
19 Jan 2019
Race 20
19 Jan 2019
Race 21
2 Feb 2019
Race 22
2 Feb 2019
Race 23
23 Feb 2019
Race 24
23 Feb 2019
Race 25
2 Mar 2019
Race 26
2 Mar 2019
Race 27
16 Mar 2019
Race 28
16 Mar 2019
Race 29
6 Apr 2019
Race 30
6 Apr 2019
Race 31
13 Apr 2019
Race 32
13 Apr 2019
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie YoungABNABN111ABN1120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1ABN1.511 (DUT)1 (DUT)22222211ABNABN21ABNABN27.5
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan BeavisABNABN3220 (DNC)ABN3220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1 (DUT)ABN1.522154331 (DUT)1 (DUT)33.5ABNABN13ABNABN65.0
3196899Laser RadialHugo BeggABNABN232ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)2114 (DNF)2ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)11111120 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN32ABNABN70.0
4540CwaverSabreJohn MaherABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)12214ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)431 (DUT)1 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)23.5ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN128.5
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)5ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1220 (DNC)20 (DNC)57 (DNS)3345ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN255.0
51343GustySabreDi FloydABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3320 (DNC)20 (DNC)3ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN255.0
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn ScottABNABN67 (DNF)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)6ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)78 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)56ABNABN420 (DNC)ABNABN289.0
8169427Laser RadialStephen BeggABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)3547 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN307.0
9134SabreRain ForbesABNABN57 (DNS)20 (DNC)ABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)2ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN324.0
101129Wind SpielSabreJohn CooperABNABN4420 (DNC)ABN24 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN334.0
1198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa HunterABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)323 (DUT)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN348.0
121315SabreShari Wray-HendersonABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)68 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)420 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN358.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
13 Oct 2018
Race 4
13 Oct 2018
Race 5
27 Oct 2018
Race 6
27 Oct 2018
Race 7
10 Nov 2018
Race 8
10 Nov 2018
Race 9
24 Nov 2018
Race 10
24 Nov 2018
Race 11
1 Dec 2018
Race 12
1 Dec 2018
Race 13
8 Dec 2018
Race 14
8 Dec 2018
Race 15
15 Dec 2018
Race 16
15 Dec 2018
Race 17
12 Jan 2019
Race 18
12 Jan 2019
Race 19
19 Jan 2019
Race 20
19 Jan 2019
Race 21
2 Feb 2019
Race 22
2 Feb 2019
Race 23
23 Feb 2019
Race 24
23 Feb 2019
Race 25
2 Mar 2019
Race 26
2 Mar 2019
Race 27
16 Mar 2019
Race 28
16 Mar 2019
Race 29
6 Apr 2019
Race 30
6 Apr 2019
Race 31
13 Apr 2019
Race 32
13 Apr 2019
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
ABNABN16 (DNC)1 (DUT)ABN1112112ABN111111126 (DNC)6 (DNC)11ABNABN11ABNABN22.0
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan GilliesABNABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)6 (DNC)ABN2221221ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)226 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN52.0
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
ABNABN211 (DUT)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)21111 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)ABNABN67.0
4793SsssssSonata 7 Rob HealthABNABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)34 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABNABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABNABN115.0
5 entrants.    

Race 16 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 26 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 313 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:12:151:27:341
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:13:501:29:292
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:19:001:35:453
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:35:151:42:584

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:58:050:53:461
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:58:350:54:142
317066LaserPeter Martin114.001:09:151:00:443

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.001:09:100:54:271
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.501:06:150:55:542
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:13:200:57:443
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.001:13:260:57:494
5134SabreRain Forbes127.001:14:150:58:275
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:20:251:04:206

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:08:350:58:321
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.151:25:151:12:462
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Race 413 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:400:33:321
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:29:100:35:212
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:36:100:39:053
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:29:100:27:001
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:29:500:27:372
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:32:150:29:513
17066LaserPeter Martin114.00DNS5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:300:26:221
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:34:300:27:092
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:32:350:27:293
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.000:36:050:28:244
134SabreRain Forbes127.00DNS7
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:29:100:24:531
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Race 527 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:26:150:31:491
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:380:33:292
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:30:320:37:003

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:19:120:17:461
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:20:590:19:252
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:24:570:23:063

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:25:090:19:481
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:23:300:19:492

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT
3016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT

Race 627 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 710 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:03:581:17:321
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:04:181:17:562
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:05:051:18:533
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:22:131:28:534
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:22:251:29:055
62802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:22:531:29:366
3052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:43:030:39:511
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:44:110:40:542
32551TasarPeter Martin115.001:00:480:52:523
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.001:02:350:57:564
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.001:01:240:48:201
21129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.001:03:070:49:412
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:03:110:49:453
134SabreRain Forbes DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:03:010:53:471
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.691:02:200:56:182

Race 810 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:27:060:32:501
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:370:33:282
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:27:460:33:393
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:34:360:37:244
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:35:230:38:155
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.50DNS7
3052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:14:320:13:271
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:16:140:15:012
2551TasarPeter Martin115.00DNS4
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:19:250:15:171
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:22:110:17:282
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00DNS4
134SabreRain Forbes DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:20:270:17:271
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:21:250:19:202

Race 924 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:53:041:04:191
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:55:291:07:152
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:300:35:381
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:41:300:38:252
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:45:020:39:093
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:46:090:36:201
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:43:100:36:252
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:46:360:36:413

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:46:010:39:161
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:49:540:45:042

Race 1024 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:33:520:41:031
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:37:230:45:182
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:38:110:46:173
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:27:440:25:401
22551TasarPeter Martin115.000:31:510:27:412
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:31:030:28:453
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:33:300:31:014
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:31:110:26:181
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:180:27:472
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:36:240:28:393

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:32:380:29:281
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:550:29:482

Race 111 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:180:50:031
21802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
79.000:40:450:51:342
33052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald92.500:49:430:53:443
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:55:180:59:474
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:57:131:01:515
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.50DNF7
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:33:050:30:381
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:34:200:31:472
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:39:020:33:563
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:45:040:41:434
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:38:290:32:281
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:47:250:37:202
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:46:440:37:233

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:45:010:38:251
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:43:180:39:072

Race 121 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13052 BMagic Marine 2Paper TigerJacob McDonald92.500:38:190:41:251
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:150:42:432
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
79.000:34:350:43:463
42802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:51:580:56:104
53060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:52:310:56:465
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:31:010:28:431
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:35:200:32:432
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:39:550:34:423
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:51:150:47:274
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:38:560:30:391
298986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:38:580:31:102
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:310:32:521
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:36:420:33:092

Race 138 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:43:250:52:371
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:44:070:53:282
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:44:120:53:343
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:380:35:461
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:40:320:37:312
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:41:270:38:223

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:46:060:36:181
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:44:220:37:262
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:50:230:39:403
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:52:460:41:324
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:53:500:43:465
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:19:191:03:276
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:47:440:43:071
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:54:290:46:302

Race 148 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1515 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:44:460:54:151
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:46:160:56:042
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:46:260:56:173
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:47:200:57:224
51858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.500:57:161:01:545

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:03:590:03:411
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:34:040:31:322
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:35:040:32:283
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:36:050:33:244
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:36:440:34:005
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:59:000:46:271.5
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:59:000:46:271.5
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:270:35:221

Race 1615 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:46:130:56:011
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:49:200:59:472
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:49:491:00:233
41858Smashed AvoPaper TigerHughbert Alexander92.500:56:461:01:224

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:44:580:41:381
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:45:040:41:432
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:49:340:45:533
41963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:51:070:47:194
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:40:110:31:381
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:40:250:31:492
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:100:35:081

Race 1712 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:31:500:38:351
214774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:34:270:45:192
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens DUT
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:30:190:28:041
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:33:200:30:512
2551TasarPeter Martin115.00DNS4
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:31:430:25:471
21414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:34:160:26:582
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:31:460:27:061

Race 1812 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:42:370:51:391
214774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:52:111:08:392
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens DUT
2802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:37:480:35:001
22551TasarPeter Martin115.000:41:500:36:222
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:39:460:36:493
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:48:260:38:081
23112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:49:530:40:332
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:370:35:311

Race 1919 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:29:350:35:511
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:31:490:38:332
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:40:010:43:153
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:41:010:44:204
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50DNF6
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:23:330:21:481
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:23:440:21:582
32491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:28:090:26:033
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:34:120:29:444
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:24:450:20:531
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:27:520:21:562
3169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:27:020:22:483
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:30:560:24:214
51414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:31:080:24:305
61315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.000:36:490:28:596
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:37:460:30:127

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:28:230:24:131
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:28:060:25:232
3793SsssssSonata 7 Rob Health123.460:39:120:31:453

Race 2019 Jan 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:30:570:37:301
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:35:590:43:372
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:39:400:48:043
43060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:45:350:49:164
52802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:46:420:50:295
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:28:320:26:251
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:28:380:26:302
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:32:020:27:513
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.00DNS5
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:24:450:20:531
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:500:26:382
3540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:010:27:343
41414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:35:410:28:054
5169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:33:360:28:215
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00DNS8
1315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.00DNS8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:32:060:27:241
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:30:340:27:362
793SsssssSonata 7 Rob Health123.46DNS4

Race 212 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:180:50:031
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:45:110:54:462
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:47:060:57:053
414774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:47:131:02:074
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:32:530:30:261
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:38:500:35:572
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:39:180:36:233
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:41:560:36:274
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:590:33:441
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:160:34:512
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:45:020:35:273
4169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.500:42:280:35:504
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:46:410:37:575
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00DNF7
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:40:260:34:301
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:42:060:35:562

Race 222 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:110:49:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:440:50:352
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:48:550:59:173
414774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.000:50:281:06:244
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:34:270:31:531
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:39:230:36:282
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:42:320:36:593
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:43:320:40:184
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:410:33:291
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:500:35:182
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:44:520:35:193
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.50DNF7
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00DNS7
3112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.00DNS7
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:39:580:34:061
23016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:40:220:34:272

Race 2323 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:220:50:081
2236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.001:05:171:19:362
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:28:190:26:131
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:28:480:26:402
32551TasarPeter Martin115.000:32:250:28:113
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:30:150:25:311
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:32:390:25:422
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:34:370:28:083
41315SabreShari Wray-Henderson127.000:45:000:35:264
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:34:420:29:371

Race 2423 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:26:220:31:571
2236Alpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:38:360:47:042
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin115.000:26:320:23:041
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:25:570:24:012
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.000:26:350:24:363
2491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:24:510:20:581
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:26:530:21:102
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:27:000:21:573
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:23:080:19:441

Race 252 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:38:520:47:061
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:38:540:47:092
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:39:130:47:323
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:40:250:48:594

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:28:180:26:121
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:31:160:28:572
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:32:210:29:573
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:32:250:30:004
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:32:540:30:275
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:33:320:26:241
2540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:36:190:28:352
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:37:100:29:153
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:42:200:34:254
51148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:43:560:35:085
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:010:29:021
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT

Race 262 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:33:530:41:041
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:35:030:42:292
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:130:42:413
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:36:020:43:404

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:26:510:24:511
22491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:26:580:24:582
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:29:280:27:173
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:30:150:28:004
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera
  Llewe Ebery
108.000:30:180:28:035
2551TasarPeter Martin DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:32:540:25:541
2134SabreRain Forbes127.000:34:460:27:222
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:35:500:28:123.5
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:35:500:28:123.5
53112Trilogy125Dan Forbes
  Maria Forbes
123.000:36:280:29:385
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:42:590:34:236
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:33:520:28:541
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT

Race 2716 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2816 Mar 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 296 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:12:451:28:101
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:20:001:36:582
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:24:171:42:093

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:37:360:34:481
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:44:450:41:262
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:45:200:41:583
42551TasarPeter Martin115.000:53:540:46:524
52491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:53:060:49:105

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:55:140:43:291
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:57:080:44:592
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:53:590:45:333
41148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.001:18:211:02:404

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:03:290:54:111
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT

Race 306 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:48:190:58:331
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:48:320:58:492
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:49:200:59:473

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin115.000:44:360:38:471
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:42:370:39:272
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:43:020:39:503
42491Think Positive IITasarDennis Scammell108.000:43:570:40:414

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.000:44:430:35:121
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:45:270:38:212
31414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:49:370:39:043

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Timpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:500:33:081
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
DUT

Race 3113 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 3213 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes