Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Race 17 12 Jan 2019 | Race 18 12 Jan 2019 | Race 19 19 Jan 2019 | Race 20 19 Jan 2019 | Race 21 2 Feb 2019 | Race 22 2 Feb 2019 | Race 23 23 Feb 2019 | Race 24 23 Feb 2019 | Race 25 2 Mar 2019 | Race 26 2 Mar 2019 | Race 27 16 Mar 2019 | Race 28 16 Mar 2019 | Race 29 6 Apr 2019 | Race 30 6 Apr 2019 | Race 31 13 Apr 2019 | Race 32 13 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 28.0 | |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 34.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | ABN | ABN | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | ABN | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 51.0 | |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 3 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 164.0 | |
5 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 189.0 | |
6 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 7 (DNS) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 194.0 | |
7 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | ABN | ABN | 4 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 201.0 | |
8 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 216.0 | |
9 | 14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 220.0 | |
10 | 236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 238.0 | ||
11 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 239.0 | |
12 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 243.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Race 17 12 Jan 2019 | Race 18 12 Jan 2019 | Race 19 19 Jan 2019 | Race 20 19 Jan 2019 | Race 21 2 Feb 2019 | Race 22 2 Feb 2019 | Race 23 23 Feb 2019 | Race 24 23 Feb 2019 | Race 25 2 Mar 2019 | Race 26 2 Mar 2019 | Race 27 16 Mar 2019 | Race 28 16 Mar 2019 | Race 29 6 Apr 2019 | Race 30 6 Apr 2019 | Race 31 13 Apr 2019 | Race 32 13 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 21.0 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 35.0 | |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 4 (DNS) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 4 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 51.0 | ||
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 | 3 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 5 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 51.0 | |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 92.0 | |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 158.0 | |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 182.0 | |
8 | 17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | ABN | ABN | 3 | 5 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 206.0 | ||
9 | Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 220.0 | |
9 | 196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 220.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Race 17 12 Jan 2019 | Race 18 12 Jan 2019 | Race 19 19 Jan 2019 | Race 20 19 Jan 2019 | Race 21 2 Feb 2019 | Race 22 2 Feb 2019 | Race 23 23 Feb 2019 | Race 24 23 Feb 2019 | Race 25 2 Mar 2019 | Race 26 2 Mar 2019 | Race 27 16 Mar 2019 | Race 28 16 Mar 2019 | Race 29 6 Apr 2019 | Race 30 6 Apr 2019 | Race 31 13 Apr 2019 | Race 32 13 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 1.5 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 27.5 | |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 3 | 3.5 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 65.0 | |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | ABN | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 2 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 70.0 | ||
4 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 4 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 3.5 | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 128.5 | |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 255.0 | |
5 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 255.0 | |
7 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | ABN | ABN | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 8 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 4 | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 289.0 | |
8 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 307.0 | ||
9 | 134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | ABN | ABN | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 324.0 | ||
10 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | ABN | ABN | 4 | 4 | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 334.0 | |
11 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 348.0 | |
12 | 1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 8 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 358.0 | ||
13 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | ||
13 | 5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | |
13 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | ||
13 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | |
13 | 3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | ||
13 | 1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | |
13 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 400.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2018 | Race 2 6 Oct 2018 | Race 3 13 Oct 2018 | Race 4 13 Oct 2018 | Race 5 27 Oct 2018 | Race 6 27 Oct 2018 | Race 7 10 Nov 2018 | Race 8 10 Nov 2018 | Race 9 24 Nov 2018 | Race 10 24 Nov 2018 | Race 11 1 Dec 2018 | Race 12 1 Dec 2018 | Race 13 8 Dec 2018 | Race 14 8 Dec 2018 | Race 15 15 Dec 2018 | Race 16 15 Dec 2018 | Race 17 12 Jan 2019 | Race 18 12 Jan 2019 | Race 19 19 Jan 2019 | Race 20 19 Jan 2019 | Race 21 2 Feb 2019 | Race 22 2 Feb 2019 | Race 23 23 Feb 2019 | Race 24 23 Feb 2019 | Race 25 2 Mar 2019 | Race 26 2 Mar 2019 | Race 27 16 Mar 2019 | Race 28 16 Mar 2019 | Race 29 6 Apr 2019 | Race 30 6 Apr 2019 | Race 31 13 Apr 2019 | Race 32 13 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | ABN | ABN | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | ||
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | ABN | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 52.0 | |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 67.0 | |
4 | 793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 115.0 | |
5 | 208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 120.0 |
Race 16 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 26 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 313 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:12:15 | 1:27:34 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:13:50 | 1:29:29 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:19:00 | 1:35:45 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:35:15 | 1:42:58 | 4 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:58:05 | 0:53:46 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:58:35 | 0:54:14 | 2 |
3 | 17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | 1:09:15 | 1:00:44 | 3 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:09:10 | 0:54:27 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 1:06:15 | 0:55:54 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:13:20 | 0:57:44 | 3 |
4 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:13:26 | 0:57:49 | 4 |
5 | 134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 1:14:15 | 0:58:27 | 5 | |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:20:25 | 1:04:20 | 6 |
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:08:35 | 0:58:32 | 1 | |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:25:15 | 1:12:46 | 2 |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Race 413 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:40 | 0:33:32 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:29:10 | 0:35:21 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:36:10 | 0:39:05 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:29:10 | 0:27:00 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:29:50 | 0:27:37 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:32:15 | 0:29:51 | 3 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNS | 5 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:26:22 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:34:30 | 0:27:09 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:32:35 | 0:27:29 | 3 | |
4 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:36:05 | 0:28:24 | 4 |
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNS | 7 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:29:10 | 0:24:53 | 1 |
3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | |||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Race 527 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:26:15 | 0:31:49 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:38 | 0:33:29 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:30:32 | 0:37:00 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:19:12 | 0:17:46 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:20:59 | 0:19:25 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:24:57 | 0:23:06 | 3 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:25:09 | 0:19:48 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:23:30 | 0:19:49 | 2 | |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT | ||||
3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT |
Race 627 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 710 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:03:58 | 1:17:32 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:18 | 1:17:56 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:05:05 | 1:18:53 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 1:22:13 | 1:28:53 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:22:25 | 1:29:05 | 5 |
6 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 1:22:53 | 1:29:36 | 6 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:43:03 | 0:39:51 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:44:11 | 0:40:54 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 1:00:48 | 0:52:52 | 3 | |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 1:02:35 | 0:57:56 | 4 |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:01:24 | 0:48:20 | 1 |
2 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:03:07 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:03:11 | 0:49:45 | 3 |
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:03:01 | 0:53:47 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 1:02:20 | 0:56:18 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 810 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:27:06 | 0:32:50 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:37 | 0:33:28 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:27:46 | 0:33:39 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:34:36 | 0:37:24 | 4 |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:35:23 | 0:38:15 | 5 |
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNS | 7 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:14:32 | 0:13:27 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:16:14 | 0:15:01 | 2 |
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNS | 4 | |||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:19:25 | 0:15:17 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:22:11 | 0:17:28 | 2 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNS | 4 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:20:27 | 0:17:27 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:21:25 | 0:19:20 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 924 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:53:04 | 1:04:19 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:55:29 | 1:07:15 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:30 | 0:35:38 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:38:25 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:45:02 | 0:39:09 | 3 | |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT | ||||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:46:09 | 0:36:20 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:43:10 | 0:36:25 | 2 | |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:46:36 | 0:36:41 | 3 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:46:01 | 0:39:16 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:49:54 | 0:45:04 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 1024 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:33:52 | 0:41:03 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:37:23 | 0:45:18 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:38:11 | 0:46:17 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:27:44 | 0:25:40 | 1 |
2 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:31:51 | 0:27:41 | 2 | |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:31:03 | 0:28:45 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:31:01 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:31:11 | 0:26:18 | 1 | |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:27:47 | 2 |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:36:24 | 0:28:39 | 3 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:32:38 | 0:29:28 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:55 | 0:29:48 | 2 | |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 111 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:18 | 0:50:03 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | 0:40:45 | 0:51:34 | 2 |
3 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | 0:49:43 | 0:53:44 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:55:18 | 0:59:47 | 4 |
5 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:57:13 | 1:01:51 | 5 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:33:05 | 0:30:38 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:20 | 0:31:47 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:39:02 | 0:33:56 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:41:43 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:38:29 | 0:32:28 | 1 | |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:47:25 | 0:37:20 | 2 |
3 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:46:44 | 0:37:23 | 3 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:45:01 | 0:38:25 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:18 | 0:39:07 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 121 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | 0:38:19 | 0:41:25 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:15 | 0:42:43 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | 0:34:35 | 0:43:46 | 3 |
4 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:58 | 0:56:10 | 4 |
5 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:52:31 | 0:56:46 | 5 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:31:01 | 0:28:43 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:32:43 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:39:55 | 0:34:42 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:51:15 | 0:47:27 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:38:56 | 0:30:39 | 1 |
2 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:38:58 | 0:31:10 | 2 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNF | 4 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:38:31 | 0:32:52 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:36:42 | 0:33:09 | 2 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 138 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:25 | 0:52:37 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:07 | 0:53:28 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:44:12 | 0:53:34 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:38 | 0:35:46 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:40:32 | 0:37:31 | 2 |
3 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:41:27 | 0:38:22 | 3 |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:46:06 | 0:36:18 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:44:22 | 0:37:26 | 2 | |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:50:23 | 0:39:40 | 3 |
4 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:52:46 | 0:41:32 | 4 |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:53:50 | 0:43:46 | 5 |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:19:19 | 1:03:27 | 6 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT | ||||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:47:44 | 0:43:07 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:54:29 | 0:46:30 | 2 | |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 148 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1515 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:46 | 0:54:15 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:16 | 0:56:04 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:46:26 | 0:56:17 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:47:20 | 0:57:22 | 4 |
5 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | 0:57:16 | 1:01:54 | 5 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:03:59 | 0:03:41 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:34:04 | 0:31:32 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:35:04 | 0:32:28 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:36:05 | 0:33:24 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:36:44 | 0:34:00 | 5 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:46:27 | 1.5 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:46:27 | 1.5 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:41:27 | 0:35:22 | 1 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 1615 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:46:13 | 0:56:01 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:49:20 | 0:59:47 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:49:49 | 1:00:23 | 3 |
4 | 1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | 0:56:46 | 1:01:22 | 4 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:44:58 | 0:41:38 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:41:43 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:49:34 | 0:45:53 | 3 |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:51:07 | 0:47:19 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:40:11 | 0:31:38 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:25 | 0:31:49 | 2 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:41:10 | 0:35:08 | 1 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 1712 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:31:50 | 0:38:35 | 1 |
2 | 14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | 0:34:27 | 0:45:19 | 2 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | DUT | ||||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:30:19 | 0:28:04 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:33:20 | 0:30:51 | 2 |
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | DNS | 4 | |||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:31:43 | 0:25:47 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:34:16 | 0:26:58 | 2 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:31:46 | 0:27:06 | 1 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 1812 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:42:37 | 0:51:39 | 1 |
2 | 14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | 0:52:11 | 1:08:39 | 2 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | DUT | ||||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:37:48 | 0:35:00 | 1 |
2 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:36:22 | 2 | |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:39:46 | 0:36:49 | 3 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:48:26 | 0:38:08 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:49:53 | 0:40:33 | 2 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT | ||||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:41:37 | 0:35:31 | 1 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 1919 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:29:35 | 0:35:51 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:31:49 | 0:38:33 | 2 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:40:01 | 0:43:15 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:41:01 | 0:44:20 | 4 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:23:33 | 0:21:48 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:23:44 | 0:21:58 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:28:09 | 0:26:03 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:34:12 | 0:29:44 | 4 | |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:24:45 | 0:20:53 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:27:52 | 0:21:56 | 2 |
3 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | 0:27:02 | 0:22:48 | 3 | |
4 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:30:56 | 0:24:21 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:31:08 | 0:24:30 | 5 |
6 | 1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | 0:36:49 | 0:28:59 | 6 | |
7 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:37:46 | 0:30:12 | 7 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:28:23 | 0:24:13 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:28:06 | 0:25:23 | 2 |
3 | 793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | 0:39:12 | 0:31:45 | 3 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 2019 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:30:57 | 0:37:30 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:35:59 | 0:43:37 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:39:40 | 0:48:04 | 3 |
4 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:45:35 | 0:49:16 | 4 |
5 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:46:42 | 0:50:29 | 5 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:28:32 | 0:26:25 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:28:38 | 0:26:30 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:32:02 | 0:27:51 | 3 | |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:24:45 | 0:20:53 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:33:50 | 0:26:38 | 2 |
3 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:35:01 | 0:27:34 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:35:41 | 0:28:05 | 4 |
5 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | 0:33:36 | 0:28:21 | 5 | |
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNS | 8 | |||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:32:06 | 0:27:24 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:30:34 | 0:27:36 | 2 |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNS | 4 | ||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 212 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:18 | 0:50:03 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:45:11 | 0:54:46 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:47:06 | 0:57:05 | 3 |
4 | 14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | 0:47:13 | 1:02:07 | 4 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:32:53 | 0:30:26 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:38:50 | 0:35:57 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:39:18 | 0:36:23 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:41:56 | 0:36:27 | 4 | |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:39:59 | 0:33:44 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:44:16 | 0:34:51 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:45:02 | 0:35:27 | 3 |
4 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | 0:42:28 | 0:35:50 | 4 | |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:41 | 0:37:57 | 5 |
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:40:26 | 0:34:30 | 1 | |
2 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:42:06 | 0:35:56 | 2 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 222 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:11 | 0:49:55 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:44 | 0:50:35 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:48:55 | 0:59:17 | 3 |
4 | 14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | 0:50:28 | 1:06:24 | 4 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 | |||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:34:27 | 0:31:53 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:39:23 | 0:36:28 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:42:32 | 0:36:59 | 3 | |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:43:32 | 0:40:18 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:39:41 | 0:33:29 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:44:50 | 0:35:18 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:44:52 | 0:35:19 | 3 |
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNF | 7 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:39:58 | 0:34:06 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:40:22 | 0:34:27 | 2 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 2323 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:22 | 0:50:08 | 1 |
2 | 236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | 1:05:17 | 1:19:36 | 2 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:28:19 | 0:26:13 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:28:48 | 0:26:40 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:32:25 | 0:28:11 | 3 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:30:15 | 0:25:31 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:32:39 | 0:25:42 | 2 |
3 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:34:37 | 0:28:08 | 3 |
4 | 1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | 0:45:00 | 0:35:26 | 4 | |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:34:42 | 0:29:37 | 1 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | |||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 2423 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:26:22 | 0:31:57 | 1 |
2 | 236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | 0:38:36 | 0:47:04 | 2 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:26:32 | 0:23:04 | 1 | |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:25:57 | 0:24:01 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:26:35 | 0:24:36 | 3 |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:24:51 | 0:20:58 | 1 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:26:53 | 0:21:10 | 2 |
3 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:27:00 | 0:21:57 | 3 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | 117.15 | 0:23:08 | 0:19:44 | 1 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 6 | ||
3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | DNC | 6 | |||
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 |
Race 252 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:38:52 | 0:47:06 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:38:54 | 0:47:09 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:39:13 | 0:47:32 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:48:59 | 4 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:28:18 | 0:26:12 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:31:16 | 0:28:57 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:32:21 | 0:29:57 | 3 |
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:32:25 | 0:30:00 | 4 |
5 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:32:54 | 0:30:27 | 5 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:33:32 | 0:26:24 | 1 |
2 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:36:19 | 0:28:35 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:37:10 | 0:29:15 | 3 |
4 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:42:20 | 0:34:25 | 4 |
5 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:43:56 | 0:35:08 | 5 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:01 | 0:29:02 | 1 | |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT |
Race 262 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:33:53 | 0:41:04 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:35:03 | 0:42:29 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:13 | 0:42:41 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:36:02 | 0:43:40 | 4 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:26:51 | 0:24:51 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:24:58 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:29:28 | 0:27:17 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:30:15 | 0:28:00 | 4 |
5 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | 0:30:18 | 0:28:03 | 5 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:32:54 | 0:25:54 | 1 |
2 | 134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 0:34:46 | 0:27:22 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:35:50 | 0:28:12 | 3.5 |
4 | 540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:35:50 | 0:28:12 | 3.5 |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | 0:36:28 | 0:29:38 | 5 |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:34:23 | 6 |
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:33:52 | 0:28:54 | 1 | |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT |
Race 2716 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 2816 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 296 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:12:45 | 1:28:10 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:20:00 | 1:36:58 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:24:17 | 1:42:09 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:37:36 | 0:34:48 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:44:45 | 0:41:26 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:45:20 | 0:41:58 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:53:54 | 0:46:52 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:53:06 | 0:49:10 | 5 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:55:14 | 0:43:29 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:57:08 | 0:44:59 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:53:59 | 0:45:33 | 3 | |
4 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:18:21 | 1:02:40 | 4 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:03:29 | 0:54:11 | 1 | |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT |
Race 306 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:48:19 | 0:58:33 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:48:32 | 0:58:49 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:49:20 | 0:59:47 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 79.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
1858 | Smashed Avo | Paper Tiger | Hughbert Alexander | 92.50 | DNC | 13 | ||
14774 | Vvvv | Hobie 18 | Marc Sinclair | 76.00 | DNC | 13 | ||
236 | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | DNC | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 115.00 | 0:44:36 | 0:38:47 | 1 | |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:42:37 | 0:39:27 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:43:02 | 0:39:50 | 3 |
4 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Dennis Scammell | 108.00 | 0:43:57 | 0:40:41 | 4 |
17066 | Laser | Peter Martin | 114.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera Llewe Ebery | 108.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
Aus 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNC | 11 | ||
196453 | Mmmmmmmm | Laser | Peter Coburn | 114.00 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:44:43 | 0:35:12 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:45:27 | 0:38:21 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:49:37 | 0:39:04 | 3 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Llewe Ebery | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Shari Wray-Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
3 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 20 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
134 | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | |||
5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Stephen Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Lily Begg | 130.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
540 | Cwaver | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes Maria Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 20 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 20 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 20 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:38:50 | 0:33:08 | 1 | |
793 | Ssssss | Sonata 7 | Rob Health | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | ||
208 | Sonata 7 | John Lockie | 123.46 | DNC | 6 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell Ken Mann | DUT |
Race 3113 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 3213 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED