SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2019 Easter Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
12109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
1m15Fake NewsThompson 7 Graham Alexander1135.0
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss3429.0
33 Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville73111.0
41011White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft82414.0
5M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan46717.0
6C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy28919.0
752Tub ThumperMagnum 8.5 Geoff Heard515828.0
8887MoonshadowNoelex 25 Scott Robinson617629.0
94837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady11141035.0
103035RelienceTimpenny 670 Bill Shand1329 (DNF)547.0
113034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall91229 (DNC)50.0
12BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan29 (DNC)529 (DNC)63.0
131590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter29 (DNC)729 (DNC)65.0
14811Gotta TellaEtchellsRoger Plowman29 (DNS)929 (DNC)67.0
153031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud1029 (DNF)29 (DNC)68.0
15G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell29 (DNC)1029 (DNC)68.0
17QS908Weekend HustlerElliott 7.8 MK 1 Adam Erickson29 (DNC)1129 (DNC)69.0
18769Sweet LizzyEtchellsJohn Foley1229 (DNS)29 (DNC)70.0
19505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins29 (DNC)1329 (DNC)71.0
2014Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dinghy29 (DNC)1629 (DNC)74.0
2136Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett29 (DNC)1829 (DNC)76.0
22W1ImagineRoss 830Peter Grayson29 (DNS)1929 (DNC)77.0
23417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen29 (DNC)2029 (DNC)78.0
24SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet29 (DNC)29 (DNF)29 (DNC)87.0
243090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope29 (DNC)29 (DNF)29 (DNC)87.0
243019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner29 (DNS)29 (DNF)29 (DNC)87.0
24GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson29 (DNC)29 (DNF)29 (DNC)87.0
2458WineglassSuperstition 26 (2018)Vincent Camp29 (DNC)29 (DNF)29 (DNC)87.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman3 (DNC)3 (DNC)17.0
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff3 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)9.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell2114.0
21746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl4329.0
31757Bucking HellMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely35412.0
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison611320.0
5351Charter WorldViper CatJack Felsenthal5216 (DNC)23.0
51017BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade941023.0
71759Wild SideMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Oskar Watkinson137626.0
81751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman812727.0
8AUS 291Bigger Than BearsTornado InternationalJack Maskiell
  Neil Maskiell
108927.0
1011226MobieHobie 18Adam Maskiell1410529.0
101789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner7616 (DNC)29.0
10134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell129829.0
131833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone116 (DNF)16 (DNC)33.0
141823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop SpinJustin Prior1116 (DNF)16 (DNC)43.0
1538ShiraleeWindrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinMatt Renshaw16 (DNC)16 (RET)16 (DNC)48.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl1113.0

Division Dragons - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
1GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard2136.0
1179ImaginationDragonSandy Anderson3216.0
3144Adios IIIDragonDave Spearman1427.0
482GhostDragonJono Johnson43411.0
5101GazelleDragonSue Parker55515.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division Magnum cup - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
19 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Lake Victoria
Triangle

22 Apr 2019
Score
1hv406Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lawson4 (DNC)14 (DNC)9.0
2qs385MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson4 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNC)12.0
2mw585WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt4 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNC)12.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Classic 3019 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNC2

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1m15Fake NewsThompson 7 Graham Alexander0.8953:31:583:56:231
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy0.8343:50:063:59:072
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss0.7254:25:424:00:023
4M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7254:30:394:04:304
552Tub ThumperMagnum 8.5 Geoff Heard0.7674:16:304:05:095
6887MoonshadowNoelex 25 Scott Robinson0.7254:32:304:06:116
73 Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville0.7754:17:104:08:217
81011White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.03:51:584:09:258
93034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6854:52:574:10:039
103031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.7054:50:324:15:1410
114837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7674:27:474:15:5611
12769Sweet LizzyEtchellsJohn Foley93.04:00:474:18:5412
133035RelienceTimpenny 670 Bill Shand0.6855:04:464:20:0813
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope0.685DNC29
58WineglassSuperstition 26 (2018)Vincent Camp138.0DNC29
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.5DNC29
QS908Weekend HustlerElliott 7.8 MK 1 Adam Erickson0.860DNC29
G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.4DNC29
36Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.725DNC29
14Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dinghy0.715DNC29
SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.0DNC29
BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC29
417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen93.0DNC29
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.825DNC29
811Gotta TellaEtchellsRoger Plowman93.0DNS29
W1ImagineRoss 830Peter Grayson101.6DNS29
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner0.716DNS29
505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.6DNC29

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.0DNC3
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.0DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone77.02:51:403:42:561
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell77.02:51:473:43:052
31757Bucking HellMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely77.02:58:473:52:113
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.03:05:214:00:424
5351Charter WorldViper CatJack Felsenthal71.52:54:314:04:045
61775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison77.03:13:224:11:076
71789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner79.03:20:414:14:017
81751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman75.03:18:444:24:588
91017BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade63.02:48:034:26:449
10AUS 291Bigger Than BearsTornado InternationalJack Maskiell
  Neil Maskiell
64.02:53:334:31:1010
111823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop SpinJustin Prior75.03:32:254:43:1311
12134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.53:32:254:49:0012
131759Wild SideMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Oskar Watkinson79.03:48:254:49:0813
1411226MobieHobie 18Adam Maskiell76.03:48:175:00:2214
38ShiraleeWindrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinMatt Renshaw84.5DNC16

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.03:28:243:56:491

Division Dragons, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1144Adios IIIDragonDave Spearman107.04:15:433:58:591
2GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.04:18:224:01:272
3179ImaginationDragonSandy Anderson107.04:19:224:02:233
482GhostDragonJono Johnson107.04:30:574:13:134
5101GazelleDragonSue Parker107.04:30:584:13:145

Division Magnum cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
qs385MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson0.767DNC4
hv406Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lawson0.767DNC4
mw585WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt0.767DNC4

Raymond Island Cock o' lake21 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNC2

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1m15Fake NewsThompson 7 Graham Alexander0.8952:07:472:22:301
21011White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.02:22:512:33:362
33 Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville0.7752:39:502:34:213
4147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss0.7252:51:062:34:344
5BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.7252:59:492:42:275
6M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7253:01:462:44:126
71590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8252:40:202:44:497
8C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy0.8342:39:362:45:518
9811Gotta TellaEtchellsRoger Plowman93.02:34:502:46:299
10G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.43:01:012:46:5910
11QS908Weekend HustlerElliott 7.8 MK 1 Adam Erickson0.8602:35:522:47:0211
123034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6853:17:222:48:2812
13505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.62:51:172:48:3513
144837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7673:01:192:53:1714
1552Tub ThumperMagnum 8.5 Geoff Heard0.7673:02:092:54:0515
1614Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dinghy0.7153:17:192:55:4816
17887MoonshadowNoelex 25 Scott Robinson0.7253:15:452:56:5017
1836Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.7253:17:212:58:1718
19W1ImagineRoss 830Peter Grayson101.63:06:263:03:2919
20417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen93.03:05:453:19:4320
3035RelienceTimpenny 670 Bill Shand0.685DNF29
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner0.716DNF29
769Sweet LizzyEtchellsJohn Foley93.0DNS29
3031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.705DNF29
SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.0DNF29
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope0.685DNF29
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.5DNF29
58WineglassSuperstition 26 (2018)Vincent Camp138.0DNF29

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.0DNF3
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.0DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell77.02:26:503:10:411
2351Charter WorldViper CatJack Felsenthal71.52:21:463:18:162
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.02:42:183:30:463
41017BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade63.02:22:293:46:094
51757Bucking HellMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely77.02:55:203:47:425
61789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner79.03:02:353:51:076
71759Wild SideMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Oskar Watkinson79.03:03:383:52:267
8AUS 291Bigger Than BearsTornado InternationalJack Maskiell
  Neil Maskiell
64.02:33:303:59:508
9134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.53:02:244:08:099
1011226MobieHobie 18Adam Maskiell76.03:14:174:15:3810
111775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison77.03:18:144:17:2611
121751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman75.03:18:584:25:1712
1833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone77.0DNF16
1823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop SpinJustin Prior75.0DNF16
38ShiraleeWindrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinMatt Renshaw84.5RET16

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.02:20:442:39:551

Division Dragons, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.02:53:462:42:231
2179ImaginationDragonSandy Anderson107.02:55:052:43:372
382GhostDragonJono Johnson107.03:02:502:50:523
4144Adios IIIDragonDave Spearman107.03:14:343:01:504
5101GazelleDragonSue Parker107.03:17:113:04:175

Division Magnum cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hv406Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lawson0.7672:47:322:08:291
qs385MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson0.767DNF4
mw585WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt0.767DNF4

Lake Victoria Triangle22 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.51:30:381:25:061

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13 Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville0.7751:18:401:15:581
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss0.7251:26:041:17:452
3m15Fake NewsThompson 7 Graham Alexander0.8951:11:081:19:203
41011White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.01:13:481:19:214
53035RelienceTimpenny 670 Bill Shand0.6851:34:591:21:045
6887MoonshadowNoelex 25 Scott Robinson0.7251:29:471:21:066
7M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7251:29:511:21:107
852Tub ThumperMagnum 8.5 Geoff Heard0.7671:26:001:22:118
9C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy0.8341:20:271:23:369
104837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7671:28:321:24:3710
BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC29
58WineglassSuperstition 26 (2018)Vincent Camp138.0DNC29
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.5DNC29
QS908Weekend HustlerElliott 7.8 MK 1 Adam Erickson0.860DNC29
G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.4DNC29
36Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.725DNC29
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope0.685DNC29
SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.0DNC29
14Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dinghy0.715DNC29
417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen93.0DNC29
3031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.705DNC29
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.825DNC29
811Gotta TellaEtchellsRoger Plowman93.0DNC29
W1ImagineRoss 830Peter Grayson101.6DNC29
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner0.716DNC29
3034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.685DNC29
769Sweet LizzyEtchellsJohn Foley93.0DNC29
505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.6DNC29

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.01:37:021:25:071
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.0DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell77.01:11:391:33:031
21746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.01:13:411:35:412
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison77.01:14:251:36:383
41757Bucking HellMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely77.01:14:521:37:134
511226MobieHobie 18Adam Maskiell76.01:16:391:40:515
61759Wild SideMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Oskar Watkinson79.01:19:481:41:006
71751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman75.01:17:201:43:067
8134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.51:21:371:51:028
9AUS 291Bigger Than BearsTornado InternationalJack Maskiell
  Neil Maskiell
64.01:13:551:55:299
101017BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade63.01:14:401:58:3110
1833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone77.0DNC16
351Charter WorldViper CatJack Felsenthal71.5DNC16
1823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop SpinJustin Prior75.0DNC16
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner79.0DNC16
38ShiraleeWindrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinMatt Renshaw84.5DNC16

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.01:14:361:24:461

Division Dragons, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonSandy Anderson107.01:20:361:15:191
2144Adios IIIDragonDave Spearman107.01:21:181:15:582
3GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.01:22:231:16:593
482GhostDragonJono Johnson107.01:31:361:25:364
5101GazelleDragonSue Parker107.01:33:221:27:155

Division Magnum cup, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
qs385MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson0.767DNC4
hv406Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lawson0.767DNC4
mw585WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt0.767DNC4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes