SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2019 Winter Series

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubWinter Series Race 1
28 Apr 2019
Race 2
12 May 2019
Race 4
16 Jun 2019
Race 7
28 Jul 2019
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC21414.0
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole12525.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner6 (DNC)316 (DNC)10.0
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3312.0
5349Free SpiritRL 24 SK David Taylor36 (DNC)7 (DNC)413.0
6903Lively LadyNoelex 25 Bernard Spooner6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)14.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon447 (DNC)6 (DNC)14.0
849OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8Boomerang 20 DK 6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
87218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
86CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
81519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
86028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
89Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
823RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
82081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8Noelex 25 6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8Sabre 22 Paul Webster6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
818LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8007OctopussyClubman 8 6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8Castle 650 Glenn Kewish6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
844DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
88Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
81117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
8G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Winter Series Race 128 Apr 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:25:351:02:021.0001:02:0211.0081.015
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:26:531:02:591.0001:02:5921.0001.000
3349Free SpiritRL 24 SK David Taylor0.7251:35:481:09:271.0001:09:2730.9540.907
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:40:031:12:321.0001:12:3240.9340.868
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00061.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00061.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00061.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00061.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC1.00061.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00061.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00061.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00061.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00061.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00061.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00061.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00061.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00061.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00061.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00061.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00061.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00061.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00061.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00061.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00061.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00061.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00061.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00061.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00061.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00061.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
903Lively LadyNoelex 25 Bernard Spooner0.725DNC1.00061.000

Race 212 May 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:08:581:33:301.0001:33:3011.0261.052
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:14:321:37:321.0081:38:1921.0041.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7552:11:101:39:011.0001:39:0130.9970.993
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7252:27:591:47:170.9341:40:1240.9580.981
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00061.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00061.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00061.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00061.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC1.00061.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00061.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00061.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00061.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00061.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00061.000
349Free SpiritRL 24 SK David Taylor0.725DNC0.95460.954
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00061.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00061.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00061.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00061.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00061.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00061.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00061.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00061.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00061.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00061.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00061.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00061.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00061.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00061.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
903Lively LadyNoelex 25 Bernard Spooner0.725DNC1.00061.000

Race 416 Jun 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7552:41:302:01:560.9972:01:3411.0041.010
2903Lively LadyNoelex 25 Bernard Spooner0.7252:49:182:02:441.0002:02:4421.0001.000
3AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7472:46:302:04:221.0002:04:2230.9940.987
4795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:51:382:04:261.0262:07:4040.9940.961
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:55:322:07:151.0042:07:4650.9830.961
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00071.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00071.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00071.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00071.000
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00071.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00071.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00071.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00071.000
349Free SpiritRL 24 SK David Taylor0.725DNC0.95470.954
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00071.000
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.95870.958
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00071.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00071.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00071.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00071.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00071.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00071.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000

Race 728 Jul 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:29:041:48:040.9941:47:2511.0031.012
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:32:341:50:360.9831:48:4320.9921.000
3AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7472:30:391:52:320.9941:51:5130.9830.972
4349Free SpiritRL 24 SK David Taylor0.7253:03:462:13:130.9542:07:0640.9050.855
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.95860.958
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00061.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.00061.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00061.000
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00061.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00061.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00061.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00061.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00061.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00061.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00061.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00061.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00061.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00061.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00061.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00061.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00061.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00061.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00061.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00061.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00061.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00061.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00061.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00461.004
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00061.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
903Lively LadyNoelex 25 Bernard Spooner0.725DNC1.00061.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes