SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2019 Winter Series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 May 2019
Race 2
1 Jun 2019
Race 3
6 Jul 2019
Race 4
3 Aug 2019
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm12214.0
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson23125.0
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson34 (DUT)14 (DNC)411.0
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss14 (DNC)414 (DNC)321.0
53311Reliance 60/5+1Flying Fifteen SilverDarren Carson
  Michael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)5414 (DNC)23.0
6166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Ange Holliday
414 (DNC)614 (DNC)24.0
7597My MedicineImpulseJohnathon Pulham14 (DNC)114 (DNC)14 (DNC)29.0
8700ImpulseBen Johnston14 (DNC)14 (DNC)314 (DNC)31.0
91438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood14 (DNC)14 (DNC)514 (DNC)33.0
9527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)533.0
1115956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)42.0
11556DarrenOk DinghyDarren Martin? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)42.0
11250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)? (DUT)14 (DNC)42.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 14 May 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:43:120:36:271
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.50:44:280:37:312
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50:46:290:39:133
4166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Ange Holliday
68.00:40:190:59:174
15956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall DUT
556DarrenOk DinghyDarren Martin DUT

Race 21 Jun 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597My MedicineImpulseJohnathon Pulham118.51:06:060:55:461
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:07:070:56:382
3616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.51:07:090:56:403
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:09:220:58:324
53311Reliance 60/5+1Flying Fifteen SilverDarren Carson
  Michael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
109.01:08:151:02:365
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson DUT

Race 36 Jul 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.51:09:340:58:421
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:10:280:59:272
3700ImpulseBen Johnston118.51:11:281:00:183
43311Reliance 60/5+1Flying Fifteen SilverDarren Carson
  Michael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
109.01:07:561:02:194
51438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.01:23:221:05:385
6166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Ange Holliday
68.01:14:111:49:056
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
DUT

Race 43 Aug 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:210:31:311
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.50:38:410:32:382
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50:39:580:33:433
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50:39:590:33:444
5527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood118.50:41:510:35:195
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes