SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Rum Race May 5 2019

Series entrants

Division 1 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
77Sunset StripAClassPaul Short
455ShaunYvonneDavid Broadbent
507NanoF18Simon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
512FelixYvonneKai Bartley
523Touchy FeelyYvonneBrianna Williams
525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Metheral
531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leah Gorden
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire
1247Simply BeingMaricat4.3CatNigel Clark
1667Ram RaiderNacra5.8Jeff Southall
1708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons
AUS002RaketvapenMarstrom 20Marcus Towell
  Steve Rogers

Division 2 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
9PhobiaSpider 22 MkIMark
14Black WidowSpider 22 MkIN Mossey
 
  D Bennett
15ArmadeirasSpider 22 MkIM Fisher
  B Lee
  R Mackay

Division 3 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
879The Trippa SnippaSharpieAlex Blacker
  Alex South
  Harry Fisher
917Cenacillccphbia?SharpieA Mitton
  J Mitton
  H Mitton
926NudeSharpieLuke Stephens
  Ryan Kelly
  Sea Keen
8891The Surly Mermaid505Neil How
  Amy How
143436OmakiLaser RadialBrenton Scott
196892SagenhogLaser RadialIan Thomson

Division 4 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub

Rum Race5 May 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leah Gorden
74.502:08:582:53:061
2AUS002RaketvapenMarstrom 20Marcus Towell
  Steve Rogers
62.001:49:532:57:132
31708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.002:37:592:57:303
41247Simply BeingMaricat4.3CatNigel Clark94.002:51:213:02:174
5507NanoF18Simon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
69.002:07:253:04:395
61667Ram RaiderNacra5.8Jeff Southall72.002:13:123:05:006
7523Touchy FeelyYvonneBrianna Williams79.002:26:163:05:087
877Sunset StripAClassPaul Short70.502:10:343:05:128
9531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins79.002:32:093:12:359
10958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.502:19:593:18:3310
11512FelixYvonneKai Bartley79.002:37:333:19:2511
12525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Metheral79.002:37:523:19:4912
455ShaunYvonneDavid Broadbent79.00DNF14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19PhobiaSpider 22 MkIMark 0.7952:01:111:36:201
215ArmadeirasSpider 22 MkIM Fisher
  B Lee
  R Mackay
0.7952:09:371:43:022
314Black WidowSpider 22 MkIN Mossey
 
  D Bennett
0.7952:17:151:49:063

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1926NudeSharpieLuke Stephens
  Ryan Kelly
  Sea Keen
95.001:55:022:01:051
28891The Surly Mermaid505Neil How
  Amy How
97.002:00:572:04:412
3879The Trippa SnippaSharpieAlex Blacker
  Alex South
  Harry Fisher
95.002:03:222:09:513
4917Cenacillccphbia?SharpieA Mitton
  J Mitton
  H Mitton
95.002:05:142:11:494
143436OmakiLaser RadialBrenton Scott116.00DNF7
196892SagenhogLaser RadialIan Thomson116.00DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes