SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
2019 Sail Mordi & Vic Dinghy Champs

Series scores

Division 1 - Skiffs - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
1AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes - M
  Ethan Hosking - M
RBYC4331452219.0
2SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott - M11221312 (DNC)12 (DNC)22.0
32451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes - MSYC12 (DNF)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)211130.0
4002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely - M
  Shaun Freeman - M
3265876635.0
5439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell - MRBYC12 (DNF)12 (DNC)54625337.0
6519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson - M212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)543543.0
7AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith - M
  Dan Griffith - M
12 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)3764448.0
82453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano - M12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)38712 (DNC)66.0
92198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett - M12 (DNC)12 (DSQ)412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)76.0
10AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery - M
  Jacob Stuchbery - M
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)84.0
10437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt - MRBYC12 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)84.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson - M
  Elise Emonson - F
RGYC1111142.529.5
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols - M
  Eliza Dalton - F
47 (DNC)22222.5418.5
39018Eighteen505Brett Bowden - M
  James Ryssenbeek - M
RBYC7 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)311127.0
4777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter - F
  Robert Radnell - M
37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)434331.0
59115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden - M
  James Spencer - M
27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
6847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett - M
  Tom Trotman - M
7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson - M
  Lachie Caldwell - M
RBYC321112119.0
255150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson - F
  Matilda Richardson - F
MYC11213 (DNC)242214.0
355151Balance420Will McKenzie - M
  Harrison Chapman - M
RBYC9532373629.0
455160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey - F
  Chloe Harper - F
RBYC63.574554330.5
553663Finn David420Finn McMahon - M
  David Danks - M
RBYC73.5436954.533.0
6716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin - M57613 (DNC)4664.538.5
72788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka - M
  Oliver Bulka - M
MCCYC813 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)737.5758.5
83890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies - M
  John Radnall - M
413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)817.513 (DNC)59.5
9719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings - M26513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
1055366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon - F
  Sophie McKenzie - F
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)9109875.0
112776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans - M13 (DSQ)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)10813 (DNC)13 (DNC)83.0
122585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter - MMCCYC13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)91.0

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley - M11124 (BFD)133111.0
2197259LaserMatt Blakey - M2232311314.0
3207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves - M4421276221.0
4211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans - M33424 (BFD)42224 (BFD)42.0
4208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail - M655676724 (DNC)42.0
6216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks - M9863524 (BFD)10445.0
7215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede - F710878911554.0
8209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson - M24 (DSQ)111299514.5666.5
9202732Laser RadialJoby Graves - M1391310151414.5780.5
10201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon - M524 (DNF)924 (BFD)114424 (BFD)81.0
11168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie - M15141412108171386.0
12161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer - MMYC24 (DNF)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)5624 (BFD)5997.0
13202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths - M81324 (DNC)24 (DNC)1411161298.0
14206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich - F24 (DNF)24 (DNC)7824 (BFD)10924 (BFD)106.0
15209532Laser RadialPeter Creak - M107101124 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)110.0
16192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano - M1224 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)13151310111.0
17180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook - M1424 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)1616811113.0
18216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys - M24 (BFD)611424 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)117.0
1820926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw - M24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)1213128117.0
20181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney - M1112151324 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)123.0
21209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James - MBYS24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (BFD)1224 (DNC)24 (DNC)156.0
22206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page - M24 (DNF)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)168.0
22192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang - MMCCYC24 (DNS)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)168.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley - MMCCYC1113311210.0
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff - M4251232418.0
3208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner - MBYS553418 (OCS)23325.0
4193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell - M3645166126.0
4175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber - M2422497526.0
6193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen - M837818 (OCS)74744.0
7199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty - F68918 (DNC)649951.0
7207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge - M18 (UFD)987588651.0
92733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff - M1010111095121267.0
102103DelusionalSabrePeter White - M776618 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)80.0
11167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown - MBYC18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)7105884.0
12164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner - M18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)811101194.0
13202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page - M18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1012111097.0
141861DaffySabreChris Thorpe - M918 (DNF)10918 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)100.0
15206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson - F18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)126.0
151908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster - FWSC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)126.0
15AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson - FSSCBC18 (DSQ)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)126.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern - MTSC111121117.0
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James - MBYS2222322315.0
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell - F3334433221.0
4AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths - FSYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)55566446.0
51151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson - FSSCBC15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)154560.0
68870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy - MBRYC15 (RET)15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)645666.0
79335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee - M15 (DNC)15 (DNC)4315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)82.0
810343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre - MBYS15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
810480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville - MGLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
810464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly - M15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
87420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius - M15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
810386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan - MGLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
8AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron - FDBYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
810458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth - M15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 7 - Windsurfers - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Aug 2019
Race 2
31 Aug 2019
Race 3
31 Aug 2019
Race 4
31 Aug 2019
Race 5
1 Sep 2019
Race 6
1 Sep 2019
Race 7
1 Sep 2019
Race 8
1 Sep 2019
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez - MPYC1111134512.0
2378WallyWindsurferJustin Page - MSYC3332343421.0
38TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw - M2223476322.0
490TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw - M11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)221139.0
5622WaspWindsurferJude Smale - MPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)562248.0
6886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry - MRBYC11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)61711 (DNC)58.0
7384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman - MSYC11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5511 (DNC)65.0
8181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse - M11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
8856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey - M11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
86221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale - M11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 131 Aug 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:19:050:19:051
2519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.00:21:400:20:262
3002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:28:340:28:403
4AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:44:110:45:474
AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.5DNF12
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNF12
2453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.0DNC12
2451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.0DNF12
439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.0DNF12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:18:300:18:191
29115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.50:20:080:20:392
3777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.00:21:110:22:173
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:21:300:22:374
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNS7
9018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.5DNF7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:11:060:09:391
2719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.50:11:520:10:002
355166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:11:320:10:013
43890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.00:11:190:10:224
5716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:12:200:10:245
655160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:12:000:10:266
753663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:12:100:10:347
82788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:11:550:11:028
955151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:12:540:11:139
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DSQ13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNF13
55366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.0DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:17:030:14:231
2197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:17:070:15:002
3211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:18:040:15:143
4207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:18:200:15:284
5201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.50:18:280:15:355
6208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:18:340:15:406
7215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:19:520:16:457
8202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:21:140:17:558
9216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:21:160:17:569
10209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.50:21:460:18:2210
11181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.50:23:440:20:0111
12192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.50:24:090:20:2212
13202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:24:560:21:0213
14180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.50:26:460:22:3514
15168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:28:460:25:1415
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNF24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNS24
216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.5BFD24
161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.5DNF24
209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.0DSQ24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.5DNF24
20926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:18:220:14:271
2175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:18:310:14:482
3193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:18:510:15:043
4163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:19:160:15:244
5208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:19:330:15:385
6199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:20:480:16:386
72103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:21:240:16:517
8193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:21:480:17:268
91861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:22:360:17:479
102733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:23:290:18:2510
167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.0DNF18
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.0UFD18
164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.0DNF18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DSQ18
202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:20:000:13:021
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:25:500:16:512
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:28:400:18:423
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNF15
AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.0DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNF15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNS15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
8870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.3RET15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNF15
1151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNF15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:11:500:10:121
28TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:11:550:10:162
3378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:13:200:11:293
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNF11
90TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNF11
886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.0DNF11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 231 Aug 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:23:370:23:371
2002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:23:370:23:422
3AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:23:370:24:283
AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.5DNC12
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.0DNC12
2453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.0DNC12
2451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.0DNC12
439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DSQ12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:24:330:24:181
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7
777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.0DNC7
9018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.5DNC7
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.0DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:15:330:13:311
255166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:16:110:14:042
355160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:17:000:14:473.5
453663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:17:010:14:473.5
555151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:17:220:15:065
6719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.50:18:240:15:316
7716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:22:010:18:347
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DNC13
3890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.0DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13
2788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.0DNC13
55366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.0DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:16:330:13:581
2197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:16:400:14:372
3211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:18:120:15:213
4207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:18:190:15:274
5208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:19:060:16:075
6216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.50:19:080:16:086
7209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.50:19:270:16:247
8216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:19:570:16:508
9202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:20:120:17:029
10215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:20:140:17:0410
11209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:20:390:18:0611
12181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.50:22:120:18:4412
13202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:22:450:19:1113
14168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:24:030:21:0514
180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24
201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.5DNF24
161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.5DNC24
192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.5DNC24
20926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:18:530:14:521
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:19:500:15:522
3193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:19:590:15:593
4175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:20:020:16:014
5208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:20:100:16:085
6193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:20:270:16:216
72103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:21:380:17:027
8199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:21:300:17:128
9207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:21:350:17:169
102733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:23:560:18:4610
167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.0DNC18
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.0DNF18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18
202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:20:120:13:101
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:21:320:14:022
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:25:450:16:473
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.0DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
8870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.3DNF15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15
1151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:12:000:10:201
28TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:12:020:10:222
3378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:13:300:11:383
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNC11
90TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 331 Aug 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.00:14:520:14:521
2SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:15:420:15:422
3AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:16:560:17:323
42198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.00:23:090:23:094
5439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:25:520:24:245
6002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:29:190:29:266
AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.5DNC12
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.0DNC12
2453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:19:020:18:501
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:23:240:24:372
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7
777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.0DNC7
9018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:15:560:13:511
255150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:16:310:14:212
355151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:17:180:15:023
453663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:17:330:15:154
5719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.50:18:570:15:595
6716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:19:270:16:246
755160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:21:040:18:197
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DNC13
3890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.0DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13
2788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.0DNC13
55366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.0DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:17:560:15:081
2207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:18:150:15:242
3197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:17:380:15:283
4211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:18:290:15:354
5208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:18:390:15:445
6216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:18:580:16:006
7206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.50:19:080:16:087
8215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:19:180:16:178
9201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.50:19:250:16:239
10209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.50:19:300:16:2710
11216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.50:19:440:16:3911
12209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:19:410:17:1612
13202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:21:400:18:1713
14168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:21:560:19:1414
15181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.50:24:210:20:3215
180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.5DNC24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.5DNC24
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.5DNC24
192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
20926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:19:180:15:111
2175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:19:290:15:352
3208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:19:330:15:383
4193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:20:100:16:084
5163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:20:140:16:115
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:20:500:16:246
7193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:20:420:16:337
8207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:20:540:16:438
9199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:21:140:16:599
101861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:22:260:17:3910
112733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:24:020:18:5111
167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.0DNC18
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18
202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:20:120:13:101
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:21:130:13:502
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:23:150:15:103
49335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.30:25:400:16:444
5AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:32:300:19:075
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
8870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15
1151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:13:400:11:461
28TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:14:050:12:082
3378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:14:410:12:393
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNC11
90TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 431 Aug 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:17:470:18:251
2SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:19:520:19:522
3AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:22:150:23:033
4439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:29:160:27:364
5002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:29:240:29:315
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.0DNC12
2453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.0DNC12
2451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:19:400:19:281
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:20:100:21:132
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7
777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.0DNC7
9018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:17:330:15:151
255151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:17:350:15:172
353663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:18:070:15:453
455160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:18:090:15:474
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DNC13
3890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.0DNC13
716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.5DNC13
719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.5DNC13
55150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.0DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13
2788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.0DNC13
55366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.0DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:17:070:14:261
2197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:17:120:15:052
3216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:17:540:15:063
4216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.50:18:020:15:134
5161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.50:18:120:15:215
6208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:18:400:15:456
7215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:18:510:15:547
8206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.50:18:530:15:568
9209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:18:460:16:279
10202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:20:220:17:1110
11209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.50:20:480:17:3311
12168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:21:000:18:2512
13181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.50:22:010:18:3413
180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.5DNC24
211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.5BFD24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24
208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.5BFD24
201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.5BFD24
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.5DNC24
192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
20926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:18:470:15:011
2175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:19:070:15:172
32094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:19:510:15:373
4208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:19:370:15:414
5193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:19:440:15:475
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:20:260:16:056
7207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:20:150:16:127
8193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:20:180:16:148
91861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:21:060:16:369
102733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:22:330:17:4110
167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.0DNC18
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.0DNC18
164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18
202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:20:060:13:061
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:21:180:13:532
39335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.30:23:210:15:133
410261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:25:500:16:514
5AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:30:500:18:085
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
8870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15
1151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.0DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:13:000:11:121
2378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:13:160:11:262
38TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:13:570:12:013
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNC11
90TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 51 Sep 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:19:340:19:341
22451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.00:21:480:21:482
32453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.00:21:580:21:583
4AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:24:130:25:054
5519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.00:26:500:25:185
6439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:28:170:26:406
7AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:27:080:28:077
8002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:29:290:29:368
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:25:390:25:231
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:25:000:26:182
39018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.50:26:350:27:153
4777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.00:26:020:27:244
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:22:400:19:421
255150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:22:460:19:472
355151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:22:590:19:593
4716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:24:010:20:164
555160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:23:260:20:225
653663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:23:500:20:436
72788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:23:060:21:237
83890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.00:23:470:21:498
955366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:27:400:24:039
102776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.00:28:250:26:1810
719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.5DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:22:050:18:381
2207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:22:290:18:582
3197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:21:480:19:073
4211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:22:520:19:174
5216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:23:280:19:485
6161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.50:23:360:19:546
7208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:24:050:20:197
8215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:24:310:20:418
9209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:23:470:20:519
10168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:23:580:21:0110
11201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.50:25:300:21:3111
1220926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.50:25:500:21:4812
13192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.50:26:030:21:5913
14202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:26:090:22:0414
15202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:26:260:22:1815
16180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.50:27:420:23:2216
216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.5DNC24
181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5BFD24
209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.5DNC24
206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.5BFD24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:24:050:19:161
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:24:190:19:272
32094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:24:440:19:283
4175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:25:010:20:004
5207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:25:220:20:175
6199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:25:540:20:436
7167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.00:26:380:21:187
8164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.00:27:320:22:018
92733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:28:170:22:119
10202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.00:27:490:22:1510
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.0DNC18
208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.0OCS18
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0DNC18
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.0OCS18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:16:300:09:421
29772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:16:300:10:452
39338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:17:150:11:153
410261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:17:380:11:304
5AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:19:450:11:375
68870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.30:18:400:12:106
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:20:470:17:551
290TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.00:20:330:18:202
3378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:21:390:18:393
48TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:22:130:19:094
5622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.00:21:560:19:355
6886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.00:26:280:23:376
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 61 Sep 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.00:24:170:24:171
2439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:29:370:27:562
3SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.00:28:150:28:153
4519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.00:29:580:28:164
5AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:27:210:28:205
6AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:29:170:30:206
7002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:32:190:32:267
82453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.00:37:180:37:188
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.50:24:350:25:121
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:25:360:26:562
3777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.00:25:420:27:033
414603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:28:030:27:464
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.00:24:060:22:061
255166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:26:060:22:412
32788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:24:510:23:003
455150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:26:330:23:054
555160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:26:540:23:235
6716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:28:270:24:006
755151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:27:440:24:077
82776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.00:26:050:24:098
953663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:28:040:24:249
1055366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:29:280:25:3710
719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.5DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:25:460:22:361
2211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:28:140:23:492
3208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:28:300:24:033
4201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.50:28:360:24:084
5209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:27:420:24:175
6208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:29:020:24:306
7207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:29:090:24:357
8168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:28:040:24:378
9215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:29:400:25:029
10206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.50:30:010:25:1910
11202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:30:070:25:2411
12209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.50:30:200:25:3512
1320926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.50:30:380:25:5113
14202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:30:430:25:5514
15192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.50:30:560:26:0615
16180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.50:34:310:29:0716
161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.5BFD24
216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.5DNC24
181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.5DNC24
216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.5BFD24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:29:450:23:251
2208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:30:220:24:172
3163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:30:290:24:233
4199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:30:490:24:394
52733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:31:340:24:455
6193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:31:000:24:486
7193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:31:200:25:047
8207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:31:370:25:178
9175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:32:130:25:469
10167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.00:32:220:25:5310
11164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.00:32:250:25:5611
12202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.00:34:520:27:5312
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0DNC18
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:18:140:11:531
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:19:230:12:382
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:19:330:12:453
48870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.30:20:480:13:344
51151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:23:160:13:415
6AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:28:290:16:456
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.00:22:200:19:561
290TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.00:29:140:26:062
3BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:31:060:26:483
4378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:31:290:27:084
5384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.00:31:330:27:115
6622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.00:30:560:27:376
78TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:32:340:28:047
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 71 Sep 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.00:22:590:22:591
2AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:23:540:24:462
3519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.00:26:490:25:173
4AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:24:410:25:344
5439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:28:480:27:105
6002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:29:080:29:156
72453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.00:29:370:29:377
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.50:24:520:25:301
214603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:26:570:26:412.5
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:25:210:26:412.5
4777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.00:25:570:27:184
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:24:150:21:051
255150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:25:200:22:012
355151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:25:490:22:273
455160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:25:520:22:294
553663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:25:530:22:305
6716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:26:540:22:426
73890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.00:24:490:22:467.5
82788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:24:360:22:467.5
955366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:29:240:25:339
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DNC13
719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.5DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:23:500:20:541
2211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.50:25:000:21:052
3208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:25:150:21:183
4201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.50:25:190:21:214
5161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.50:25:300:21:315
6207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:25:330:21:336
7208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.50:25:400:21:397
8180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.50:25:490:21:478
9206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.50:26:060:22:019
10216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:26:160:22:1010
11215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:26:330:22:2411
1220926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.50:26:580:22:4512
13192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.50:27:040:22:5013
14202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:27:200:23:0414.5
15209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:26:180:23:0414.5
16202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:27:360:23:1716
17168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:27:080:23:4817
216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.5DNC24
181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:25:330:20:071
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:25:350:20:282
3208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:25:430:20:343
4193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:25:480:20:384
5167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.00:25:560:20:445
6193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:26:010:20:486
7175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:26:120:20:577
8207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:26:200:21:048
9199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:26:240:21:079
10164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.00:26:320:21:1310
11202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.00:28:240:22:4311
122733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:29:080:22:5112
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0DNC18
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:16:180:10:381
29338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:17:040:11:082
310261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:17:080:11:103
41151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:19:010:11:114
58870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.30:18:000:11:445
6AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:20:450:12:126
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
190TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.00:21:180:19:011
2622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.00:22:050:19:432
3378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:23:560:20:373
4BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:24:120:20:514
5384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.00:25:020:21:345
68TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:25:480:22:146
7886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.00:26:000:23:127
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11

Race 81 Sep 2019

Division 1 - Skiffs, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12451WinstonWaszpLachlan Hughes100.00:19:240:19:241
2AUS 2680FoamFast29erZac Heyes
  Ethan Hosking
96.50:22:200:23:082
3439Bewitched TooRs100 8.4Mark Boswell106.00:26:200:24:503
4AUS 2066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:24:340:25:274
5519WillipowerRs100 8.4David Williamson106.00:27:250:25:515
6002Take TwoRS 400Pete Kiely
  Shaun Freeman
99.60:28:030:28:096
AUS 648Zulu14'SkiffTom Stuchbery
  Jacob Stuchbery
84.0DNC12
437Think ImpactRs100 8.4Ross Wyatt106.0DNC12
SWE 2660Squizzy TaylorWaszpJack Abbott100.0DNC12
2453The K ManWaszpPatrick Distefano100.0DNC12
2198TBAWaszpMarc Ablett100.0DNC12

Division 2 - Non Skiffs Mono to 106, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19018Eighteen505Brett Bowden
  James Ryssenbeek
97.50:21:340:22:071
214603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:23:090:22:552
3777Fig JamSharpieMadeline Salter
  Robert Radnell
95.00:22:160:23:263
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Eliza Dalton
95.00:23:060:24:184
847Creative WindowSharpieMarc Ablett
  Tom Trotman
95.0DNC7
9115Dance Don't Walk505Steven Howden
  James Spencer
97.5DNC7

Division 3 - Mono 106.5 - 119, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155166LOL420James Jackson
  Lachie Caldwell
115.00:21:590:19:071
255150It's A Twin Thing420Lily Richardson
  Matilda Richardson
115.00:22:190:19:242
355160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:23:060:20:053
453663Finn David420Finn McMahon
  David Danks
115.00:23:140:20:124.5
5716Red HerringImpulseTony Leppin118.50:23:570:20:124.5
655151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:23:160:20:136
72788Arriba ArribaTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:22:490:21:077
855366Claudia & Sophie420Claudia Mc Mahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:26:160:22:508
2776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.0DNC13
3890The Flying FlamingoFlying FifteenLewis Davies
  John Radnall
109.0DNC13
719QuicksilverImpulseGlenn Collings118.5DNC13
2585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.5DNC13

Division 4 - Laser & Laser Radials, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208537SpindriftLaser RadialBrody Riley118.50:22:400:19:071
2207494TBALaser RadialJack Graves118.50:23:040:19:272
3197259LaserMatt Blakey114.00:22:220:19:373
4216191SwooshLaser RadialMichael Parks118.50:24:220:20:334
5215085LSDLaser RadialLucy Ede118.50:25:100:21:145
6209558Trash TalkLaserRobert Wilson114.00:24:170:21:186
7202732Laser RadialJoby Graves118.50:25:240:21:267
820926Bad BuoyLaser RadialAndrew Crawshaw118.50:25:410:21:408
9161255Big Black TillerLaser RadialJack Eickmeyer118.50:25:530:21:509
10192296OlskoolLaser RadialArmando Distefano118.50:26:000:21:5610
11180195Tangled FerretLaser RadialDamon Cook118.50:26:020:21:5811
12202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50:26:120:22:0612
13168130SolarisLaserGeorge Fairlie114.00:25:580:22:4613
208808Coconut TelegraphLaser RadialTony Mcphail118.5DNC24
209262South SeaLaser RadialGarrath James118.5DNC24
201504Laser RadialOwen Mcmahon118.5BFD24
206042GALaser RadialGeorge Aulich118.5BFD24
216200WCPGWLaser RadialRobert Jeffreys118.5DNC24
181912InsanityLaser RadialAlbert Mahoney118.5DNC24
206014Lazar BeauLaser RadialRiley Page118.5DNC24
209532Laser RadialPeter Creak118.5DNC24
211488Rhett's RigLaser RadialRhett Gowans118.5BFD24
192580Zero BalanceLaser RadialBroderick Lang118.5DNC24

Division 5 - Mono 120 - 135 inc Laser 4.7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1193101Fake NewsLaser 4.7Hamish Cowell125.00:24:120:19:211
22094Maybe NotSabreAlan Riley127.00:24:360:19:222
3208809Hammer TimeLaser 4.7Edward Warner125.00:24:250:19:323
4163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:24:380:19:424
5175288LachieLaser 4.7Lachie Weber125.00:24:460:19:485
6207198Into The BlueLaser 4.7Benjamin Lodge125.00:24:560:19:566
7193412Nice MoveLaser 4.7Orlando Yen125.00:25:250:20:207
8167094Drovers DogLaser 4.7Cooper Brown125.00:25:350:20:288
9199245RockyLaser 4.7Samantha Batty125.00:25:530:20:429
10202771Lazar BearLaser 4.7Riley Page125.00:26:390:21:1910
11164184TBALaser 4.7Thomas Warner125.00:26:420:21:2111
122733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff127.50:30:340:23:5812
206388GleesonLaser 4.7Angelique Gleeson125.0DNC18
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0DNC18
1908Aka'ulaSabrePamela Webster127.0DNC18
1861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.0DNC18
AUS 206380GleesonLaser 4.7Sarah Gleeson125.0DNC18

Division 6 - Mono 136 -170 / Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19772HiccupO'Pen BicOliver Hordern153.30:15:210:10:001
210261BicsawayO'Pen BicEllie Cowell153.30:16:040:10:282
39338GaryO'Pen BicLucas James153.30:16:270:10:433
4AUS1111Happy TimesOptimistLottie Griffiths170.00:20:290:12:024
51151GleesonOptimistNatalie Gleeson170.00:20:320:12:045
68870Bictogram TooO'Pen BicLachlan Hardy153.30:19:310:12:436
10343MaverickO'Pen BicAngus McIntyre153.3DNC15
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.3DNC15
10464BicO'Pen BicSam McVilly153.3DNC15
7420Aqua SledO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.3DNC15
10386PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.3DNC15
AUS 951FalconOptimistOlivia Cameron170.0DNC15
9335Open SkiffO'Pen BicJames Lee153.3DNC15
10458Barrack OBO'Pen BicHarry Booth153.3DNC15

Division 7 - Windsurfers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
190TBAWindsurferWill Grimshaw112.00:21:130:18:561
2622WaspWindsurferJude Smale112.00:21:590:19:372
38TBAWindsurferPaul Grimshaw116.00:22:480:19:393
4378WallyWindsurferJustin Page116.00:23:500:20:324
5BEZMobiumWindsurferNick Bez116.00:23:520:20:345
181WS181WindsurferPeter Monkhouse112.0DNC11
384OTB MarineWindsurferGavin Rietman116.0DNC11
856 BlueTBAWindsurferChris Davey116.0DNC11
886Jump StartWindsurferHamish Berry112.0DNC11
6221SluggaWindsurferLachlan Smale116.0DNC11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes