SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2019 Kym C. Greenhalgh Winter Series

Series scores

Division III/IV - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 3
21 Jul 2019
Heat 1 Resail
21 Jul 2019
Heat 5
15 Sep 2019
Heat 2 (Resail)
15 Sep 2019
Heat 4 (Resail)
15 Sep 2019
Score
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1215211.0
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey3143314.0
369The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis4464119.0
4AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett7 (DNC)7 (DNC)21421.0
557StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev23567 (DNC)23.0
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32524.0
6 entrants.    

Heat 3 21 Jul 2019

Division III/IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0:35:490.6530:23:2310.6620.6790.691
257StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0:35:110.7030:24:4420.7030.7030.703
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:37:000.7190:26:3630.7090.6900.668
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0:37:410.7190:27:0540.7190.7190.656

Heat 1 Resail21 Jul 2019

Division III/IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:23:160.7090:16:2910.7150.7260.726
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0:25:320.6620:16:5420.6620.6620.662
357StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0:25:110.7030:17:4230.6940.6750.671
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0:26:290.7190:19:0240.7190.7190.638

Heat 515 Sep 2019

Division III/IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0:36:060.6620:23:5310.6710.6880.711
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett0:34:260.7100:24:2620.7190.7380.745
309PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:33:020.7770:25:4030.7770.7770.777
490Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:37:060.7150:26:3140.7070.6920.692
557StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0:38:510.6940:26:5750.6850.6660.661
669The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0:38:490.7190:27:5460.7190.7190.661

Heat 2 (Resail)15 Sep 2019

Division III/IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett0:41:190.7190:29:4210.7230.7320.732
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:38:250.7770:29:5120.7800.7870.787
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:42:480.7070:30:1530.7070.7070.707
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0:45:320.7190:32:4440.7090.6900.664
568GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0:50:010.6710:33:3350.6710.6710.605
657StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0:49:140.6850:33:4360.6850.6850.614

Heat 4 (Resail)15 Sep 2019

Division III/IV, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
169The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0:56:410.7090:40:1110.7160.7290.729
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1:00:000.6710:40:1520.6770.6880.688
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0:58:260.7070:41:1830.7070.7070.707
4AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett0:58:510.7230:42:3240.7160.7020.702
509PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0:56:530.7800:44:2250.7700.7490.726
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes