SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Championship Series 2019-20

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
2 Nov 2019
Race 2
16 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Race 4
7 Dec 2019
Race 5
14 Dec 2019
Race 6
28 Dec 2019
Race 7
11 Jan 2020
Race 8
25 Jan 2020
Race 9
1 Feb 2020
Race 10
15 Feb 2020
Race 11
22 Feb 2020
Race 12
29 Feb 2020
Race 13
7 Mar 2020
Race 14
14 Mar 2020
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson225173141 (DUT)12110 (DNF)418.0
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)431 (DUT)232213117 (DNC)22.0
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1123216 (DNF)844.5763324.5
4Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar549 (DNF)3 (DUT)463 (DUT)553482538.0
5Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross42 (DUT)321217 (DNC)9817 (DNC)817 (DNC)5641.0
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner10 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNF)653610 (DNF)17 (DNC)6417 (DNC)763.0
7Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb73417 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)34.533 (DUT)10 (DNS)17 (DNC)71.5
8Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland17 (DNC)17 (DNC)617 (DNC)17 (DNC)46 (DNF)17617 (DNC)510 (DNS)17 (DNC)79.0
9Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)510 (DNF)17 (DNC)764 (DUT)5717 (DNC)280.0
10Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas17 (DNC)17 (DNC)117 (DNC)1 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)2117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)191.0
11Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter Bourne66 (DNF)5 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)10417 (DNC)116.0
12CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg Saunders10 (DNF)17 (DNC)9 (DNS)17 (DNC)9 (DNS)10 (DNF)17 (DNC)9 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)917 (DNC)17 (DNC)124.0
13Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 11Lisa Deppeler17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)10 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DUT)2617 (DNC)126.0
14Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggart317 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)156.0
15Ian LearyWindsweptFlying Fifteen Mk 11Ian Leary? (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)170.0
16 entrants.    

Race 12 Nov 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:07:370.9481:04:0610.9610.9861.032
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:12:150.9311:07:1520.9430.9660.966
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggart1:18:470.8831:09:3330.8840.8860.886
4Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:13:410.9471:09:4640.9470.9470.947
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:09:481.0331:12:0651.0221.0001.000
6Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter Bourne1:14:250.9791:12:5160.9660.9400.938
7Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:13:500.9921:13:1470.9790.9520.945
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNF0.817100.817
CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg SaundersDNF0.859100.859
Ian LearyWindsweptFlying Fifteen Mk 11Ian LearyDUT1.000

Race 216 Nov 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:16:490.9611:13:4910.9740.9991.044
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:25:050.9431:20:1420.9430.9430.943
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:26:230.9791:24:3430.9660.9400.929
4Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:23:311.0221:25:2141.0080.9810.961
Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter BourneDNF0.96660.966
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossDUT0.947

Race 323 Nov 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:23:020.8831:13:1910.8950.9180.938
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:17:530.9741:15:5120.9831.0001.000
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:22:150.9471:17:5330.9470.9470.947
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:23:090.9661:20:1940.9560.9370.937
5Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:25:360.9431:20:4350.9320.9100.910
6Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:40:580.8411:24:5460.8410.8410.771
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNF1.00891.008
CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg SaundersDNS0.85990.859
Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter BourneDUT0.966

Race 47 Dec 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:10:440.9321:05:5510.9420.9610.961
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:11:490.9471:08:0020.9470.9470.947
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:10:000.9831:08:4830.9790.9710.971
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:19:220.9301:13:4840.9180.8930.857
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNF0.81760.817
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDUT1.008

Race 514 Dec 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:17:550.9471:13:4710.9590.9840.984
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:16:200.9791:14:4320.9871.0041.004
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:23:000.9181:16:1130.9200.9230.923
4Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:16:031.0081:16:3941.0081.0081.008
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:24:400.9241:18:1350.9180.9050.905
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:35:550.8171:18:2160.8110.7990.799
7Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:23:430.9421:18:5170.9330.9160.916
CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg SaundersDNS0.85990.859
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDUT0.895

Race 628 Dec 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:10:180.9871:09:2310.9880.9890.989
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:12:300.9591:09:3120.9590.9590.959
3Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:14:320.9331:09:3230.9330.9330.933
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:29:360.8411:15:2140.8300.8070.776
5John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:35:330.8111:17:2950.8110.8110.728
6Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:20:261.0081:21:0461.0081.0080.864
Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 11Lisa DeppelerDNF1.060101.060
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNF0.918100.918
CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg SaundersDNF0.859100.859
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug WilliamsDUT0.920

Race 711 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:07:200.9331:02:4910.9390.9500.950
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:09:340.9201:04:0020.9200.9200.920
3John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:20:480.8111:05:3130.8050.7920.792
Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken GoodisonDNF0.98860.988
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNF0.83060.830
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDUT1.008

Race 825 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:40:510.8301:23:4210.8410.8630.876
2Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:34:420.8951:24:4520.9070.9310.933
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:33:170.9201:25:4930.9290.9470.947
4Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:31:560.9391:26:1940.9460.9610.961
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:27:391.0081:28:2151.0081.0081.008
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:51:440.8051:29:5660.8000.7910.791
7Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:40:120.9181:31:5970.9060.8820.882
8Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:33:070.9881:32:0080.9750.9490.949
9Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:52:560.9591:48:1890.9590.9590.782
CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg SaundersDUT0.859

Race 91 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:18:160.9071:10:5910.9100.9170.917
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:16:430.9291:11:1620.9310.9350.935
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:14:580.9561:11:4030.9560.9570.957
4Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:13:370.9751:11:4640.9750.9750.975
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:11:141.0081:11:4851.0081.0071.007
6Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:19:340.9061:12:0560.9050.9020.902
7Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:30:280.8411:16:0470.8300.8070.793
8Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:28:130.9591:24:3680.9590.9590.814
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNF0.800100.800
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonDUT0.946

Race 1015 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson0:57:000.9460:53:5510.9540.9690.969
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams0:59:170.9310:55:1120.9310.9320.932
3Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar0:54:491.0080:55:1531.0081.0081.008
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb0:58:310.9560:55:564.50.9520.9440.944
5Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison0:57:230.9750:55:564.50.9710.9630.963
6Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:08:140.8300:56:3860.8230.8100.810
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDUT0.905

Race 1122 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:22:170.9311:16:3610.9430.9681.049
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:25:120.9541:21:1620.9670.9921.013
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:26:200.9521:22:1130.9650.9900.999
4Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:25:361.0081:26:1741.0081.0081.008
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:36:100.9051:27:0150.9020.8970.897
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:56:590.8001:33:3560.7890.7680.738
7Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:37:550.9711:35:0470.9710.9710.881
8Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:51:000.9591:46:2680.9590.9590.777
Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 11Lisa DeppelerDUT1.060

Race 1229 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:21:060.9671:18:2510.9801.0061.087
2Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 11Lisa Deppeler1:14:471.0601:19:1621.0741.1021.179
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:24:180.9431:19:2930.9560.9811.046
4John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:45:340.7891:23:1740.8000.8210.835
5Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:47:080.8231:28:1050.8230.8230.823
6Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:31:270.9711:28:4760.9690.9640.964
7Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:39:220.9021:29:3770.8970.8870.887
8Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:29:281.0081:30:1081.0000.9850.985
9CommBankCommBankYngling1Greg Saunders1:48:020.8591:32:4890.8480.8250.816
10Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter Bourne1:37:350.9661:34:15100.9530.9270.904
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDUT0.965

Race 137 Mar 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Doug Williams1:21:510.9561:18:1410.9570.9590.959
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:18:201.0001:18:2021.0011.0021.002
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:21:000.9691:18:2930.9690.9690.969
4Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 11Peter Bourne1:23:250.9531:19:2940.9490.9410.941
5Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:26:580.9591:23:2450.9460.9210.902
6Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 11Lisa Deppeler1:19:021.0741:24:5261.0601.0310.993
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNS0.965100.965
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonDNF0.980100.980
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNS0.823100.823

Race 1414 Mar 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:13:400.9101:07:0210.9220.9460.959
2Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:16:060.8971:08:1520.9070.9280.928
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:12:290.9691:10:1430.9710.9750.975
4Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:12:060.9801:10:3940.9800.9800.980
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:11:051.0011:11:0950.9990.9940.994
6Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:17:300.9461:13:1860.9350.9120.912
7John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:34:330.8001:15:3870.7890.7680.747
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes