SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Christmas Series

Series scores

Division A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Dec 2019
Race 2
27 Dec 2019
Race 3
28 Dec 2019
Race 4
28 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Score

Division B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Dec 2019
Race 2
27 Dec 2019
Race 3
28 Dec 2019
Race 4
28 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Score
11910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi8 (DNC)8 (DNC)111213.0
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson28 (DNF)28 (DNC)2115.0
393The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
18 (DNC)38 (DNC)48 (DNC)24.0
433495LaserLaserJohn Dunn8 (DNF)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)33.0
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke38 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
5RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)38 (DNF)35.0
71836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)36.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Dec 2019
Race 2
27 Dec 2019
Race 3
28 Dec 2019
Race 4
28 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks113310 (DNC)412.0
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews10 (DNC)10 (DNC)111 (DUT)1 (DUT)14.0
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)222319.0
41717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1132.0
51768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)242.0
61363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)50.0
61747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
6853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
6331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Dec 2019
Race 2
27 Dec 2019
Race 3
28 Dec 2019
Race 4
28 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Score
1545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21.0
2159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)22.0
3RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
3904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
193The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.50:15:000:11:451.0000:11:4511.8952.789
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:41:370:32:461.0000:32:4621.0001.000
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:43:060:33:561.0000:33:5630.9830.966
41836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.00:43:340:40:201.0000:40:2040.9060.812
33495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.0DNF1.00081.000
1910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.0DNC1.00081.000
RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.5DNC1.00081.000

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:36:220:47:131.0000:47:1311.0001.000
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNC1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.5DNC1.000101.000
1824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.0DNC1.000101.000
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.5DNC1.000101.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.5DNC1.00051.000
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 227 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
133495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.01:09:101:00:401.0001:00:4011.0001.000
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNF0.98380.983
1066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.0DNF1.00081.000
1836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.0DNC0.90680.906
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.5DNC1.89581.895
1910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.0DNC1.00081.000
RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.5DNC1.00081.000

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.01:09:001:29:361.0001:29:3611.0001.000
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNC1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.5DNC1.000101.000
1824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.0DNC1.000101.000
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.5DNC1.000101.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.5DNC1.00051.000
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 328 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:03:000:49:361.0000:49:3611.0001.000
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.01:03:270:49:571.0000:49:5720.9970.993
393The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.51:03:200:49:401.8951:34:0731.4470.999
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNC0.98380.983
1836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.0DNC0.90680.906
33495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.0DNC1.00081.000
RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.5DNC1.00081.000

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.51:05:151:10:321.0001:10:3211.0001.000
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.01:02:001:20:311.0001:20:3120.9380.876
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.01:03:551:23:001.0001:23:0030.9250.850
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNC1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.0DNC1.000101.000
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.5DNC1.000101.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.51:02:000:48:371.0000:48:3711.0001.000
2159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.51:01:000:51:281.0000:51:2820.9730.945
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 428 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:38:000:29:551.0000:29:5511.0001.000
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNC0.98380.983
1066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.0DNC0.99780.997
1836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.0DNC0.90680.906
33495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.0DNC1.00081.000
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.5DNC1.44781.447
RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.5DNC1.00081.000

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:27:000:29:111.0000:29:1111.0001.000
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.00:25:000:32:280.9380:30:2720.9190.899
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:29:000:37:390.9250:34:5030.8500.775
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNC1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.0DNC1.000101.000
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.5DNC1.000101.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.5DNC0.97350.973
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 531 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:24:200:19:091.0000:19:0911.0211.041
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:25:240:20:000.9970:19:5620.9970.997
3RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.50:26:490:21:021.0000:21:0230.9740.948
493The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.50:27:580:21:561.4470:31:4441.1780.909
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNC0.98380.983
1836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.0DNC0.90680.906
33495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.0DNC1.00081.000

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:21:310:26:041.0000:26:0411.0001.000
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.00:22:120:28:490.9190:26:2920.9120.905
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNC1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
1746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.0DNC0.850100.850
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.0DNC1.000101.000
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews DUT1.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.5DNC0.97350.973
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000

Race 631 Dec 2019

Division A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:25:560:20:250.9970:20:2110.9970.997
21910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:25:500:20:201.0210:20:4621.0111.001
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNC0.98380.983
1836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.0DNC0.90680.906
33495LaserLaserJohn Dunn114.0DNC1.00081.000
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.5DNC1.17881.178
RYC1SimbaPacerTrudy Clarke
  Will Daniels
127.5DNF0.97480.974

Division C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:22:440:27:331.0000:27:3311.0531.106
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall77.00:23:290:30:291.0000:30:2921.0001.000
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick
  Jack Marthick
77.00:26:510:34:520.9120:31:4830.8930.874
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:30:150:39:170.8500:33:2340.8130.776
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNF1.000101.000
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNC1.000101.000
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNC1.000101.000
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tim Sansom
64.5DNC1.000101.000
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews DUT1.000

Division D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159118LeonLaser RadialWill Daniels118.5DNC0.97350.973
RYC 4LionheartPacerPhoebe Deovic
  Sally Naismith
127.5DNC1.00051.000
545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Emily Marthick
127.5DNC1.00051.000
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.5DNC1.00051.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes