SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Club House Trophy

Series scores

A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
1 Mar 2020
Race 4
1 Mar 2020
Race 5
9 Mar 2020
Race 6
9 Mar 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
1 Mar 2020
Race 4
1 Mar 2020
Race 5
9 Mar 2020
Race 6
9 Mar 2020
Score
1137DoraExplorer 16 Peter Lyons
  Leilani Hauf
  Nicolas Hauf
ABNABN613 (DNC)118.0
12011WindsongSabreVal SmithABNABN41638.0
11910Black MagicSabreKurt GysiABNABN52248.0
11066PopeyeSabreNils AndersonABNABN73328.0
53098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
  Neville Taylor
ABNABN954514.0
61141Malagara IISabreTrudy ClarkeABNABN845615.0
752356Ectasea420Lena Kluth
  Jaimee Wall
ABNABN1613 (DNC)13 (DNC)20.0
81836Local NativeTasarAaron HillABNABN2713 (DNC)13 (DNC)22.0
946220Knot Drowning Waving420Derryck South
  Emily South
ABNABN3813 (DNC)13 (DNC)24.0
10289EmmaSabreDean RobertsABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7828.0
10159118LeonLaser RadialBob CooperABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8728.0
12121098PinaLaserWill DanielsABNABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNF)33.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
1 Mar 2020
Race 4
1 Mar 2020
Race 5
9 Mar 2020
Race 6
9 Mar 2020
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
ABNABN113 (DNC)3 (DNC)5.0
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
ABNABN223 (DNC)3 (DNC)7.0
2 entrants.    

D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
1 Mar 2020
Race 4
1 Mar 2020
Race 5
9 Mar 2020
Race 6
9 Mar 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 119 Jan 2020

A, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 219 Jan 2020

A, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Personal handicap results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 31 Mar 2020

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
152356Ectasea420Lena Kluth
  Jaimee Wall
115.00:26:000:22:361.0000:22:3611.0581.116
21836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.00:26:200:24:231.0000:24:2321.0171.034
346220Knot Drowning Waving420Derryck South
  Emily South
115.00:29:000:25:131.0000:25:1331.0001.000
42011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.01:10:000:55:071.0000:55:0740.7290.458
51910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:10:400:55:381.0000:55:3850.7270.453
6137DoraExplorer 16 Peter Lyons
  Leilani Hauf
  Nicolas Hauf
0.5801:17:300:56:001.0000:56:0060.7250.450
71066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.01:15:000:59:031.0000:59:0370.7140.427
81141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.01:16:000:59:501.0000:59:5080.7110.421
93098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
  Neville Taylor
0.6851:15:261:04:231.0001:04:2390.6960.392

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:23:000:29:521.0000:29:5211.0001.000
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.50:22:000:32:071.0000:32:0720.9650.930

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 41 Mar 2020

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:35:000:27:330.7290:20:0510.7730.816
21910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:35:400:28:050.7270:20:2520.7640.801
31066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:40:000:31:290.7140:22:2930.7140.714
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:41:020:32:180.7110:22:5840.7040.696
53098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
  Neville Taylor
0.6850:41:010:35:000.6960:24:2250.6690.642
652356Ectasea420Lena Kluth
  Jaimee Wall
115.00:30:400:26:401.0580:28:1260.9510.843
71836Local NativeTasarAaron Hill108.00:31:000:28:421.0170:29:1170.9000.783
846220Knot Drowning Waving420Derryck South
  Emily South
115.00:42:000:36:311.0000:36:3180.8080.616

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:30:150:39:171.0000:39:1711.0001.000
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.50:28:000:40:520.9650:39:2620.9630.961

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 59 Mar 2020

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1137DoraExplorer 16 Peter Lyons
  Leilani Hauf
  Nicolas Hauf
0.5800:23:150:16:480.7250:12:1110.7320.739
21910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:20:350:16:120.7640:12:2220.7650.766
31066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:22:060:17:240.7140:12:2530.7140.714
43098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
  Neville Taylor
0.6850:21:510:18:390.6690:12:2840.6680.666
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:23:220:18:230.7040:12:5750.6900.675
62011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:21:550:17:150.7730:13:2060.7470.720
7289EmmaSabreDean Roberts127.00:23:200:18:221.0000:18:2270.8380.676
8159118LeonLaser RadialBob Cooper118.50:23:000:19:241.0000:19:2480.8200.640
121098PinaLaserWill Daniels114.0DNF1.000101.000

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 69 Mar 2020

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1137DoraExplorer 16 Peter Lyons
  Leilani Hauf
  Nicolas Hauf
0.5800:21:050:15:140.7320:11:0910.7440.755
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:20:000:15:440.7140:11:1420.7230.731
32011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:19:340:15:240.7470:11:3030.7470.747
41910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:19:300:15:210.7650:11:4440.7570.749
53098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
  Neville Taylor
0.6850:21:000:17:550.6680:11:5850.6550.642
61141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:22:250:17:390.6900:12:1060.6710.652
7159118LeonLaser RadialBob Cooper118.50:21:350:18:120.8200:14:5670.7260.632
8289EmmaSabreDean Roberts127.00:23:050:18:100.8380:15:1380.7360.633
121098PinaLaserWill Daniels114.0DNF1.000101.000

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes