SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Commodore’s Trophy

Series scores

A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Monohull - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp11.0
23055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers22.0
31978TackerSabreVal Smith33.0
42068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi44.0
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke55.0
61003Good Times 2SabreRod Naismith66.0
7465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
77.0
8167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera9 (RET)9.0
8 entrants.    

Multihull - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
11.0
2331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
22.0
31717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom33.0
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks44.0
51363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull55.0
6215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
7 (RET)7.0
6 entrants.    

Juniors - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Score
1904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews11.0
21079RoxyMinnowJack Derrick22.0
2 entrants.    

Race 113 Oct 2019

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Monohull, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.51:13:261:01:581.0001:01:5811.0381.076
23055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers0.6851:13:521:03:031.0001:03:0321.0291.057
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:24:411:06:401.0001:06:4031.0001.000
42068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:25:431:07:291.0001:07:2940.9940.988
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.01:29:401:10:361.0001:10:3650.9720.944
61003Good Times 2SabreRod Naismith127.01:31:001:11:391.0001:11:3960.9650.930
7465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.51:20:091:23:031.0001:23:0370.9020.803
167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera127.0RET1.00091.000

Multihull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.01:10:001:30:541.0001:30:5411.0291.058
2331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.51:02:011:36:091.0001:36:0921.0001.000
31717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.51:20:411:37:471.0001:37:4730.9920.983
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.01:19:061:42:431.0001:42:4340.9680.936
51363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.01:19:221:43:041.0001:43:0450.9670.933
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
68.0RET1.00071.000

Juniors, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50:53:580:32:011.0000:32:0111.0001.000
21079RoxyMinnowJack Derrick168.51:02:570:37:211.0000:37:2120.9290.857
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes