SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 New Year Challenge

Series scores

Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score

Grand Master - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score

Veteran Skipper - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi - M11.0
21978TackerSabreVal Smith - F22.0
3155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria - M
  Andrew Wallace - M
33.0

Ancient Skipper - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score
11066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson - M11.0
21618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas - F3 (DNF)3.0

Lady Skipper - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score

Youth - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score
1545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith - F
  Sally Naismith - F
11.0
27367Ma MouskaO'Pen BicDeclan Styant-browne - M22.0
39185Little RipperO'Pen BicPhoebe Deovic - F4 (DNF)4.0

Senior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score

Master - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score
193The ChaserPacerRod Naismith - M
  Samantha Naismith - M
11.0

Master - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 2020
Score

Race 11 Jan 2020

Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Grand Master, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Veteran Skipper, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:27:410:21:471
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:30:050:23:412
3155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Andrew Wallace
0.6450:33:390:27:023

Ancient Skipper, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:31:420:24:571
1618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas127.0DNF3

Lady Skipper, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Youth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1545The MuppetsPacerStephanie Naismith
  Sally Naismith
127.50:46:320:36:291
27367Ma MouskaO'Pen BicDeclan Styant-browne153.31:13:460:48:072
9185Little RipperO'Pen BicPhoebe Deovic153.3DNF4

Senior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Master, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
193The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Samantha Naismith
127.50:31:480:24:561

Master, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes