SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Rye Aggregate Series

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2019
Race 2
20 Oct 2019
Race 3
27 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
17 Nov 2019
Race 6
17 Nov 2019
Race 7
1 Dec 2019
Race 8
1 Dec 2019
Race 9
15 Dec 2019
Race 10
15 Dec 2019
Race 11
2 Feb 2020
Race 12
2 Feb 2020
Race 13
9 Feb 2020
Race 14
9 Feb 2020
Race 15
23 Feb 2020
Race 16
23 Feb 2020
Race 17
15 Mar 2020
Race 18
15 Mar 2020
Race 19
22 Mar 2020
Race 20
22 Mar 2020
Race 21
29 Mar 2020
Race 22
29 Mar 2020
Race 23
19 Apr 2020
Race 24
19 Apr 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2019
Race 2
20 Oct 2019
Race 3
27 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
17 Nov 2019
Race 6
17 Nov 2019
Race 7
1 Dec 2019
Race 8
1 Dec 2019
Race 9
15 Dec 2019
Race 10
15 Dec 2019
Race 11
2 Feb 2020
Race 12
2 Feb 2020
Race 13
9 Feb 2020
Race 14
9 Feb 2020
Race 15
23 Feb 2020
Race 16
23 Feb 2020
Race 17
15 Mar 2020
Race 18
15 Mar 2020
Race 19
22 Mar 2020
Race 20
22 Mar 2020
Race 21
29 Mar 2020
Race 22
29 Mar 2020
Race 23
19 Apr 2020
Race 24
19 Apr 2020
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi22ABNABN11ABNABN21ABNABNABNABNABNABN32ABNABNABNABNABNABN9.0
2156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp11ABNABN32ABNABN14ABNABNABNABNABNABN23ABNABNABNABNABNABN10.0
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke53ABNABN212 (DNS)ABNABN43ABNABNABNABNABNABN77ABNABNABNABNABNABN24.0
42011WindsongSabreVal Smith45ABNABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABNABNABNABNABN55ABNABNABNABNABNABN29.0
51066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN32ABNABNABNABNABNABN66ABNABNABNABNABNABN41.0
6004BoatLaser 4.7Jaimee Wall12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN11ABNABNABNABNABNABN50.0
71003Good Times 2SabreRod Naismith34ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN55.0
8182975LeonLaser RadialBob Cooper12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN44ABNABNABNABNABNABN56.0
92828The Muppets125Rod Naismith
  Sally Naismith
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABN512 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN12 (DNC)12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN65.0
11 entrants.    

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2019
Race 2
20 Oct 2019
Race 3
27 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
17 Nov 2019
Race 6
17 Nov 2019
Race 7
1 Dec 2019
Race 8
1 Dec 2019
Race 9
15 Dec 2019
Race 10
15 Dec 2019
Race 11
2 Feb 2020
Race 12
2 Feb 2020
Race 13
9 Feb 2020
Race 14
9 Feb 2020
Race 15
23 Feb 2020
Race 16
23 Feb 2020
Race 17
15 Mar 2020
Race 18
15 Mar 2020
Race 19
22 Mar 2020
Race 20
22 Mar 2020
Race 21
29 Mar 2020
Race 22
29 Mar 2020
Race 23
19 Apr 2020
Race 24
19 Apr 2020
Score
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN22ABNABN11ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN34.0
21746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks12ABNABN44ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN39.0
31363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull21ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNS)3ABNABNABNABNABNABN48.0
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN33ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN214 (DNF)ABNABNABNABNABNABN50.0
4215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN23ABNABNABNABNABNABN314 (DNF)ABNABNABNABNABNABN50.0
62998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN11ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN58.0
61828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN11ABNABNABNABNABNABN58.0
81731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell
  Lachlan Sharp
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN32ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN61.0
91747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNF)2ABNABNABNABNABNABN72.0
10331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN14 (DNS)4ABNABNABNABNABNABN74.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2019
Race 2
20 Oct 2019
Race 3
27 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
17 Nov 2019
Race 6
17 Nov 2019
Race 7
1 Dec 2019
Race 8
1 Dec 2019
Race 9
15 Dec 2019
Race 10
15 Dec 2019
Race 11
2 Feb 2020
Race 12
2 Feb 2020
Race 13
9 Feb 2020
Race 14
9 Feb 2020
Race 15
23 Feb 2020
Race 16
23 Feb 2020
Race 17
15 Mar 2020
Race 18
15 Mar 2020
Race 19
22 Mar 2020
Race 20
22 Mar 2020
Race 21
29 Mar 2020
Race 22
29 Mar 2020
Race 23
19 Apr 2020
Race 24
19 Apr 2020
Score
1158838DreamonLaser RadialHudson Fletcher5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN11ABNABNABNABNABNABN22.0
2121098PinaLaserWill Daniels5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN22ABNABNABNABNABNABN24.0
3904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN15 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN26.0
4 entrants.    

Race 120 Oct 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.50:22:250:18:551
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:24:280:19:152
31003Good Times 2SabreRod Naismith127.00:25:170:19:543
42011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:25:450:20:164
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:25:550:20:245

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:26:070:33:551
21363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00:27:100:35:162

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Oct 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.50:20:340:17:211
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:22:590:18:052
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:24:300:19:173
41003Good Times 2SabreRod Naismith127.00:25:010:19:414
52011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:26:510:21:085

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00:26:060:33:531
21746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:27:140:35:222

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 327 Oct 2019

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 427 Oct 2019

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 517 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.010:58:518:38:461
21141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.011:05:188:43:512
3156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.510:56:419:14:093
2011WindsongSabreVal Smith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.510:54:5011:47:551
21717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.510:57:4613:17:172
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.010:54:0814:09:313
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.011:00:0914:17:204

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 617 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.011:02:538:41:571
2156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.511:00:489:17:382
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNS12
2011WindsongSabreVal Smith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.510:58:5111:52:161
21717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.510:57:1513:16:402
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.010:56:5114:13:033
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.011:03:3814:21:514

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 71 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 81 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 915 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.50:49:590:42:101
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:56:290:44:282
31066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:59:140:46:383
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.01:02:350:49:164
52828The Muppets125Rod Naismith
  Sally Naismith
123.01:01:060:49:405
2011WindsongSabreVal Smith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:48:560:59:181
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.50:42:081:01:302
31731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell
  Lachlan Sharp
82.50:52:031:03:053

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50:53:140:31:351

Race 1015 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:48:371:25:311
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.01:53:051:29:022
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.01:53:071:29:043
4156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.51:46:111:29:364
2011WindsongSabreVal Smith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.51:45:362:08:001
21731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell
  Lachlan Sharp
82.51:50:002:13:202
3215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.51:39:002:24:313

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 112 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 122 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 139 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 149 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1523 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1623 Feb 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1715 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1004BoatLaser 4.7Jaimee Wall125.00:25:000:20:001
2156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.50:24:000:20:152
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:26:000:20:283
4182975LeonLaser RadialBob Cooper118.50:27:000:22:474
52011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:29:020:22:515
61066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:29:030:22:526
71141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:31:000:24:247

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00:29:000:36:421
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00:32:010:41:342
3215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.50:32:020:46:453
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.0DNS14
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.0DNF14
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.5DNS14

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1158838DreamonLaser RadialHudson Fletcher118.50:29:010:24:291
2121098PinaLaserWill Daniels114.00:39:000:34:122

Race 1815 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1004BoatLaser 4.7Jaimee Wall125.00:25:010:20:001
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:26:000:20:282
3156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp118.50:25:010:21:063
4182975LeonLaser RadialBob Cooper118.50:25:020:21:074
52011WindsongSabreVal Smith127.00:27:020:21:175
61066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:31:010:24:256
71141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:31:020:24:267

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00:31:000:39:141
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00:33:010:42:522
31363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00:36:000:46:453
4331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50:33:010:51:114
1824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.0DNF14
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Tony Campbell
68.5DNF14

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1158838DreamonLaser RadialHudson Fletcher118.50:32:020:27:011
2121098PinaLaserWill Daniels114.00:32:010:28:052

Race 1922 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2022 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2129 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2229 Mar 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2319 Apr 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2419 Apr 2020

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes