SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Spring Series

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi2121116.0
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith122 (DUT)2 (DUT)249.0
31978TackerSabreVal Smith34123312.0
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke9 (DNF)3343 (DUT)3 (DUT)16.0
51066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)434222.0
62119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59 (DNC)59 (DNC)37.0
7679SpiderSabreGerald Tate9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)45.0
8 entrants.    

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
1312228.0
21828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)213423.0
31717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom2113 (DNC)13 (DNC)5526.0
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick424313 (DNC)13 (DNC)26.0
51746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks313 (DNC)3413 (DNC)13 (DNC)36.0
62998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)1141.0
7215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55713 (DNC)43.0
81747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4346.0
91731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)6651.0
101363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull13 (DNC)13 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
11193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick2113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)42.0
27652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace4213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
31190FireballMinnowJack Marthick113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)53.0
4187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels313 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55.0
12 entrants.    

Race 13 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
193The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.50:25:030:19:381
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:25:210:19:572
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:27:030:21:183
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNF9

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:21:500:28:211
21717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:24:040:29:102
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:27:450:36:023
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00:30:400:39:494

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50:27:350:16:221
21193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50:29:520:17:432
3187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00:23:010:18:243
47652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30:32:250:21:084

Race 23 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:27:440:21:501
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.50:29:100:22:522
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:30:170:23:503
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:31:550:25:074

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:27:410:33:331
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00:26:440:34:432
31768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:26:520:34:533

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50:27:430:16:261
27652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30:28:490:18:472

Race 324 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:44:050:34:421
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:44:180:34:522
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:47:490:37:393
41066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:49:370:39:044
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00:43:270:40:135
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate127.0DNF9
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:45:260:59:001
21828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00:49:191:02:252
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00:49:341:04:223
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00:49:461:04:374
5215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.50:49:361:12:245
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 424 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:40:371:19:131
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:44:271:22:142
31066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.01:44:411:22:253
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.01:45:021:22:424
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.01:40:382:07:231
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.01:39:202:09:002
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.01:40:352:10:373
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.01:44:432:15:594
5215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.51:34:592:18:395
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 58 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:45:170:35:391
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.50:47:580:37:372
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:48:240:38:063
41066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00:49:440:39:094
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00:48:590:45:215
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke DUT
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:55:270:59:561
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.00:46:100:59:572
31828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00:49:451:02:583
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00:49:071:03:474
51717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50:56:591:09:045
61731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.51:00:001:12:436
7215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.50:49:541:12:507

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 68 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:51:321:27:491
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.01:51:351:27:512
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:52:041:28:143
493The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.51:53:001:28:374
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke DUT
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.51:58:412:08:181
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.01:48:252:20:482
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.01:50:072:23:003
41828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.01:53:372:23:494
51717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.52:03:152:29:235
61731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.52:07:002:33:566

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes