SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2019-20 Spring Series

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi2121116.0
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith122 (DUT)2 (DUT)249.0
31978TackerSabreVal Smith34123312.0
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke9 (DNF)3343 (DUT)3 (DUT)16.0
51066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)434222.0
62119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59 (DNC)59 (DNC)37.0
7465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)45.0
7679SpiderSabreGerald Tate9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)45.0
Please check the order of tied scores

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
1312228.0
21828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)213423.0
31717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom2113 (DNC)13 (DNC)5526.0
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick424313 (DNC)13 (DNC)26.0
51746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks313 (DNC)3413 (DNC)13 (DNC)36.0
62998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)1141.0
7215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55713 (DNC)43.0
81747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4346.0
91731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)6651.0
10853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
10331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
121363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull13 (DNC)13 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
24 Nov 2019
Race 4
24 Nov 2019
Race 5
8 Dec 2019
Race 6
8 Dec 2019
Score
11193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick2113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)42.0
27652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace4213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
31190FireballMinnowJack Marthick113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)53.0
4187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels313 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55.0
51192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
5904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
515TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
55468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
58131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
57443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
5193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
59543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)65.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 13 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
193The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.500:25:030:19:381
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.000:25:210:19:572
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.000:27:030:21:183
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00DNF9
1066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00DNC9
2119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00DNC9
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate127.00DNC9

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.000:21:500:28:211
21717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.500:24:040:29:102
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.000:27:450:36:023
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.000:30:400:39:494
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00DNC13
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00DNC13
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.50DNC13
1828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00DNC13
1731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.50DNC13

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.500:27:350:16:221
21193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.500:29:520:17:432
3187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.000:23:010:18:243
47652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.300:32:250:21:084
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13

Race 23 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.000:27:440:21:501
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.500:29:100:22:522
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.000:30:170:23:503
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.000:31:550:25:074
1066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.00DNC9
2119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00DNC9
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate127.00DNC9

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.500:27:410:33:331
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.000:26:440:34:432
31768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.000:26:520:34:533
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00DNC13
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00DNC13
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
1746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00DNC13
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.50DNC13
1828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.00DNC13
1731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.50DNC13

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.500:27:430:16:261
27652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.300:28:490:18:472
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
1190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50DNC13
187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13

Race 324 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11978TackerSabreVal Smith127.000:44:050:34:421
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.000:44:180:34:522
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.000:47:490:37:393
41066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.000:49:370:39:044
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.000:43:270:40:135
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate127.00DNF9
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.000:45:260:59:001
21828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.000:49:191:02:252
31746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.000:49:341:04:223
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.000:49:461:04:374
5215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.500:49:361:12:245
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00DNC13
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50DNC13
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
1731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.50DNC13
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
7652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
1193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
1190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50DNC13
187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13

Race 424 Nov 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.001:40:371:19:131
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.001:44:271:22:142
31066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.001:44:411:22:253
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.001:45:021:22:424
2119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00DNC9
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate127.00DNC9
93The ChaserPacerRod Naismith DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.001:40:382:07:231
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.001:39:202:09:002
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.001:40:352:10:373
41746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.001:44:432:15:594
5215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.501:34:592:18:395
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.00DNC13
2998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50DNC13
1717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.50DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
1731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.50DNC13
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
7652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
1193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
1190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50DNC13
187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13

Race 58 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.000:45:170:35:391
293The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.500:47:580:37:372
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.000:48:240:38:063
41066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.000:49:440:39:094
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.000:48:590:45:215
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke DUT
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.500:55:270:59:561
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.000:46:100:59:572
31828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.000:49:451:02:583
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.000:49:071:03:474
51717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.500:56:591:09:045
61731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.501:00:001:12:436
7215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.500:49:541:12:507
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00DNC13
1824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
1746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00DNC13

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
7652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
1193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
1190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50DNC13
187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13

Race 68 Dec 2019

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.001:51:321:27:491
21066PopeyeSabreNils Anderson127.001:51:351:27:512
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.001:52:041:28:143
493The ChaserPacerRod Naismith127.501:53:001:28:374
2119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.00DNC9
465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
96.50DNC9
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke DUT
679SpiderSabreGerald Tate DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.501:58:412:08:181
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
77.001:48:252:20:482
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews77.001:50:072:23:003
41828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Caroline Morgan
79.001:53:372:23:494
51717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom82.502:03:152:29:235
61731White NoiseMosquito CatChris Campbell82.502:07:002:33:566
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull77.00DNC13
1824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick77.00DNC13
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00DNC13
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
64.50DNC13
1746Double ShotMosquito Cat + SpinAshley Shanks77.00DNC13
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopChris Campbell
  Claire Campbell
68.50DNC13

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews168.50DNC13
904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews168.50DNC13
15TBAOptimistLatisha Davenport170.00DNC13
7652TBAO'Pen BicBailey Wallace153.30DNC13
5468BictomicaO'Pen BicGrace To153.30DNC13
8131BictavarO'Pen BicAva Holland153.30DNC13
7443BictoriaO'Pen BicMia Holland153.30DNC13
1193WonnimMinnowEmily Marthick168.50DNC13
193004TBALaser 4.7Isaac To125.00DNC13
1190FireballMinnowJack Marthick168.50DNC13
187925LeonLaser 4.7Will Daniels125.00DNC13
9543TBAO'Pen BicEddie Barron153.30DNC13
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes