SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Sail Country 2019 - A

Series scores

Division 420 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Score
155160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey - F
  Chloe Harper - F
RBYCABN24410.0
255150It's A Twin Thing420Matilda Richardson - F
  Lily Richardson - F
MYCABN15511.0
253663Honey Badger420Finn McMahon - M
  Cameron Berry - M
RBYCABN36211.0
456542Lol420James Jackson - M
  Lachlan Caldwell - M
MYCABN13 (DSQ)1115.0
555245Victoria's Secret420Linus Talacko - M
  Lachlan Grogan - M
RBYCABN13 (DNF)2318.0
655151Balance420Will McKenzie - M
  Harrison Chapman - M
MYC/RBYCABN13 (DNF)3622.0
655366No Pressue420Claudia McMahon - F
  Sophie McKenzie - F
RBYC/MYCABN481022.0
855159Gucci420Jade Telford - F
  Huddson Ford - M
SYCABN510924.0
956348Live Wire420Kate James - F
  Brooke Hutchinson - F
MYCABN13 (DNF)7828.0
1051577Naughtigals420Arabella Henderson - F
  Sassy Taylor - F
MYCABN13 (DNF)11731.0
1155367A Little Chicken420Ruby Backwell - F
  India Smith - F
BYSABN13 (DNF)913 (DNC)35.0
1253151Fast & Furious420Jay James - M
  Digby Taylor - M
MYCABN13 (DNC)1213 (DNC)38.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Score
12971BalanceTasarMark Bulka - M
  Oliver Bulka - M
McCraeSC23215 (DNC)7.0
229IndecisiveTasarJames Sly - M
  Imogen Martin - F
SYC55115 (DNC)11.0
32970The Second ComingTasarHarrison Sly - M
  Daisy Laing - F
SYC111215 (DNC)14.0
42976Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly - M
  Sue Sly - F
SYC36715 (DNC)16.0
52871RidgididgeTasarPaul Ridgway - M
  Ridgway, Bronwyn - F
SYC15 (DNC)2315 (DNC)20.0
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans - M
  Laura-Jane Evans - F
SYC411615 (DNC)21.0
72790On EdgeTasarChris Green - M
  Mandy Green - F
IHYC15 (DNC)4515 (DNC)24.0
82617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin - M
  Aurelia Martin - F
SBSC15 (DNC)9415 (DNC)28.0
92961ArtworkTasarDaryl Stone - M
  Michelle Stone - F
YYC6141015 (DNC)30.0
92924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson - M
  Lorraine Thompson - F
CCSC15 (DNC)7815 (DNC)30.0
112826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke - M
  Toby Clarke - M
BendigoYC15 (DNC)81115 (DNC)34.0
122864The Grey GhostTasarAndrew Henderson - M
  Jenna Henderson - F
RGYC15 (DNC)13915 (DNC)37.0
132963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot - M
  Kate Vinot - F
HSC15 (DNC)1015 (DNC)15 (DNC)40.0
142769The AntzPantzTasarTony Creak - M
  Inerid Vinot - F
RGYC15 (DNC)1215 (DNC)15 (DNC)42.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mixed YS>96.5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Score
114414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell - M
  Bruno Lanati - M
FYC1649 (DNC)11.0
215048Not Your Average RockstarsFireballHeather Macfarlane - F
  Chris Payne - M
BRYC9 (DNC)219 (DNC)12.0
32825JackpotRs Aero 7Chris Brain - MSSC319 (DNC)9 (DNC)13.0
42765SophieRs Aero 5Sophie Jackson - FMYC9 (DNC)429 (DNC)15.0
51394ArgoRs Aero 5Oliver Beretta - MRGYC9 (DNC)539 (DNC)17.0
614603FredFireballJon Emonson - M
  Elise Emonson - F
RGYC279 (DNC)9 (DNC)18.0
714851Wave WalkaboutFireballMark Jarred - M
  Marguerite O'Rourke - F
GosfordSC9 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)21.0
8 entrants.    

29er - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Score
12066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith - M
  Dan Griffith - M
SYC2116 (DNC)4.0
21875Yeah Baby29erOscar Henderson - M
  Tom Holmes - M
AWYC/RBYC126 (DNC)6 (DNC)9.0
3423Beyond Strange29erLachlan Schey - M
  Joel Schey - M
SSC6 (DNC)336 (DNC)12.0
41877Sos29erOllie Van Der Slot - M
  Sam Gourlay - M
SYC6 (DNC)6 (DSQ)26 (DNC)14.0
51572The Rupiah29erMaddi Crawshaw - F
  Oscar Kirkpatrick - M
SYC6 (DNC)46 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
5 entrants.    

Mixed YS<96.5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSail Country Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 2
2 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Sail Country Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Score
1553Penultimate ChallengeMelges 24 Jon Newman - M
  Paul Newman - M
  Brett Williams - M
BYS1216 (DNC)4.0
2644Challengerx.com.au14'SkiffAndrew King - M
  Wynn Schofield - M
RYCV6 (DNC)126 (DNC)9.0
3235Ginger Nut14'SkiffJoel Matthews - M
  Michael Johnson - M
RYCV6 (DNC)6 (DSQ)36 (DNC)15.0
37021PrestoThompson 7David Prest - M
  Andrew Emma Prest - M
  Juliet &amp; Patrick - F
RBYC6 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)15.0
5664Argo14'SkiffStewart Vickery - M
  Freya Vickery - F
SYC6 (DNC)46 (DNF)6 (DNC)16.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sail Country Race 12 Nov 2019

Division 420, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12970The Second ComingTasarHarrison Sly
  Daisy Laing
108.00:43:090:39:571
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:44:100:40:532
32976Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly
  Sue Sly
108.00:44:210:41:033
42776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans
  Laura-Jane Evans
108.00:45:460:42:224
529IndecisiveTasarJames Sly
  Imogen Martin
108.00:45:590:42:345
62961ArtworkTasarDaryl Stone
  Michelle Stone
108.00:46:230:42:566

Mixed YS>96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:46:040:45:361
214603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:48:050:47:362
32825JackpotRs Aero 7Chris Brain112.50:57:290:51:053

29er, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11875Yeah Baby29erOscar Henderson
  Tom Holmes
96.50:40:400:42:081
22066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:53:400:55:362

Mixed YS<96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1553Penultimate ChallengeMelges 24 Jon Newman
  Paul Newman
  Brett Williams
0.8900:28:320:25:231

Sail Country Race 22 Nov 2019

Division 420, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
155150It's A Twin Thing420Matilda Richardson
  Lily Richardson
115.00:35:290:30:511
255160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:36:100:31:272
353663Honey Badger420Finn McMahon
  Cameron Berry
115.00:39:260:34:173
455366No Pressue420Claudia McMahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:41:230:35:594
555159Gucci420Jade Telford
  Huddson Ford
115.00:42:400:37:065
51577Naughtigals420Arabella Henderson
  Sassy Taylor
115.0DNF13
56542Lol420James Jackson
  Lachlan Caldwell
115.0DSQ13
55245Victoria's Secret420Linus Talacko
  Lachlan Grogan
115.0DNF13
55151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.0DNF13
55367A Little Chicken420Ruby Backwell
  India Smith
115.0DNF13
56348Live Wire420Kate James
  Brooke Hutchinson
115.0DNF13

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12970The Second ComingTasarHarrison Sly
  Daisy Laing
108.00:41:040:38:011
22871RidgididgeTasarPaul Ridgway
  Ridgway, Bronwyn
108.00:41:270:38:222
32971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:41:400:38:343
42790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00:42:260:39:174
529IndecisiveTasarJames Sly
  Imogen Martin
108.00:42:310:39:225
62976Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly
  Sue Sly
108.00:42:430:39:336
72924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.00:43:030:39:517
82826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:43:140:40:018
92617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
108.00:43:280:40:149
102963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.00:43:380:40:2410
112776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans
  Laura-Jane Evans
108.00:43:480:40:3311
122769The AntzPantzTasarTony Creak
  Inerid Vinot
108.00:44:200:41:0312
132864The Grey GhostTasarAndrew Henderson
  Jenna Henderson
108.00:44:500:41:3013
142961ArtworkTasarDaryl Stone
  Michelle Stone
108.00:44:550:41:3514

Mixed YS>96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12825JackpotRs Aero 7Chris Brain112.50:43:560:39:031
215048Not Your Average RockstarsFireballHeather Macfarlane
  Chris Payne
101.00:39:520:39:282
314851Wave WalkaboutFireballMark Jarred
  Marguerite O'Rourke
101.00:40:030:39:393
42765SophieRs Aero 5Sophie Jackson116.80:46:510:40:064
51394ArgoRs Aero 5Oliver Beretta116.80:47:330:40:425
614414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:41:180:40:536
714603FredFireballJon Emonson
  Elise Emonson
101.00:42:500:42:247

29er, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:35:590:37:171
21875Yeah Baby29erOscar Henderson
  Tom Holmes
96.50:36:340:37:532
3423Beyond Strange29erLachlan Schey
  Joel Schey
96.50:37:110:38:313
41572The Rupiah29erMaddi Crawshaw
  Oscar Kirkpatrick
96.50:45:000:46:374
1877Sos29erOllie Van Der Slot
  Sam Gourlay
96.5DSQ6

Mixed YS<96.5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1644Challengerx.com.au14'SkiffAndrew King
  Wynn Schofield
84.00:33:210:39:421
2553Penultimate ChallengeMelges 24 Jon Newman
  Paul Newman
  Brett Williams
0.8900:41:390:46:112
37021PrestoThompson 7David Prest
  Andrew Emma Prest
  Juliet &amp; Patrick
89.70:44:170:49:223
4664Argo14'SkiffStewart Vickery
  Freya Vickery
84.00:42:220:50:264
235Ginger Nut14'SkiffJoel Matthews
  Michael Johnson
84.0DSQ6

Sail Country Race 33 Nov 2019

Division 420, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156542Lol420James Jackson
  Lachlan Caldwell
115.00:40:390:35:201
255245Victoria's Secret420Linus Talacko
  Lachlan Grogan
115.00:41:450:36:182
355151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:44:020:38:173
455160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:44:100:38:244
555150It's A Twin Thing420Matilda Richardson
  Lily Richardson
115.00:44:130:38:275
653663Honey Badger420Finn McMahon
  Cameron Berry
115.00:44:330:38:446
756348Live Wire420Kate James
  Brooke Hutchinson
115.00:46:220:40:197
855366No Pressue420Claudia McMahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:48:400:42:198
955367A Little Chicken420Ruby Backwell
  India Smith
115.00:49:150:42:499
1055159Gucci420Jade Telford
  Huddson Ford
115.00:49:250:42:5810
1151577Naughtigals420Arabella Henderson
  Sassy Taylor
115.00:50:210:43:4711
1253151Fast & Furious420Jay James
  Digby Taylor
115.00:51:590:45:1212

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
129IndecisiveTasarJames Sly
  Imogen Martin
108.00:29:570:27:431
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.00:30:220:28:072
32871RidgididgeTasarPaul Ridgway
  Ridgway, Bronwyn
108.00:31:150:28:563
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Aurelia Martin
108.00:32:120:29:484
52790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00:33:190:30:505
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans
  Laura-Jane Evans
108.00:34:080:31:366
72976Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly
  Sue Sly
108.00:34:280:31:547
82924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.00:34:350:32:018
92864The Grey GhostTasarAndrew Henderson
  Jenna Henderson
108.00:34:480:32:139
102961ArtworkTasarDaryl Stone
  Michelle Stone
108.00:35:080:32:3110
112826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:36:150:33:3311
122970The Second ComingTasarHarrison Sly
  Daisy Laing
108.00:36:230:33:4112

Mixed YS>96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115048Not Your Average RockstarsFireballHeather Macfarlane
  Chris Payne
101.00:39:450:39:211
22765SophieRs Aero 5Sophie Jackson116.80:47:000:40:142
31394ArgoRs Aero 5Oliver Beretta116.80:48:030:41:083
414414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:44:320:44:054

29er, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066Double Trouble29erJosh Griffith
  Dan Griffith
96.50:39:590:41:261
21877Sos29erOllie Van Der Slot
  Sam Gourlay
96.50:40:400:42:082
3423Beyond Strange29erLachlan Schey
  Joel Schey
96.50:41:000:42:293

Mixed YS<96.5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1553Penultimate ChallengeMelges 24 Jon Newman
  Paul Newman
  Brett Williams
0.8900:30:150:33:321
2644Challengerx.com.au14'SkiffAndrew King
  Wynn Schofield
84.00:37:330:44:422
3235Ginger Nut14'SkiffJoel Matthews
  Michael Johnson
84.00:38:380:45:593
664Argo14'SkiffStewart Vickery
  Freya Vickery
84.0DNF6

Sail Country Race 43 Nov 2019

Division 420, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156542Lol420James Jackson
  Lachlan Caldwell
115.00:34:550:30:211
253663Honey Badger420Finn McMahon
  Cameron Berry
115.00:35:490:31:082
355245Victoria's Secret420Linus Talacko
  Lachlan Grogan
115.00:36:200:31:353
455160Zephyr420Anna Cripsey
  Chloe Harper
115.00:38:570:33:524
555150It's A Twin Thing420Matilda Richardson
  Lily Richardson
115.00:40:030:34:495
655151Balance420Will McKenzie
  Harrison Chapman
115.00:43:560:38:126
751577Naughtigals420Arabella Henderson
  Sassy Taylor
115.00:45:310:39:347
856348Live Wire420Kate James
  Brooke Hutchinson
115.00:45:370:39:408
955159Gucci420Jade Telford
  Huddson Ford
115.00:46:520:40:459
1055366No Pressue420Claudia McMahon
  Sophie McKenzie
115.00:47:000:40:5210

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Mixed YS>96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

29er, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Mixed YS<96.5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes