SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2012
Race 2
2 Dec 2012
Race 3
2 Dec 2012
Race 4
9 Dec 2012
Race 5
3 Feb 2013
Race 6
3 Feb 2013
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1111115.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2012
Race 2
2 Dec 2012
Race 3
2 Dec 2012
Race 4
9 Dec 2012
Race 5
3 Feb 2013
Race 6
3 Feb 2013
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
1114 (DNC)227.0
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
22213310.0
32296ContenderMatt Kee4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1114.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Nov 2012
Race 2
2 Dec 2012
Race 3
2 Dec 2012
Race 4
9 Dec 2012
Race 5
3 Feb 2013
Race 6
3 Feb 2013
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge1312228.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
8 (DNC)18 (DNC)118 (DNC)19.0
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat348 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
41202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3128.0
5111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4331.0
6779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
8 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)32.0
7250SabreGraham Sibson28 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0

Race 125 Nov 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:52:591:03:501

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:21:111:14:281
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.31:30:211:17:012
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:36:191:17:031
2250SabreGraham Sibson127.01:37:571:17:072
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:42:561:21:493
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC8
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.0DNC8
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC8
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.0DNC8

Race 22 Dec 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:50:461:01:091

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.01:16:371:10:171
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.31:28:361:15:322
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:34:591:10:211
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.01:30:441:12:352
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:32:541:14:193
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:40:401:20:014
250SabreGraham Sibson127.0DNC8
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC8
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.0DNC8

Race 32 Dec 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:31:180:37:421

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:46:140:42:251
2103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.30:53:590:46:012
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:55:290:44:231
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC8
250SabreGraham Sibson127.0DNC8
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC8
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.0DNC8
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC8
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.0DNC8

Race 49 Dec 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:48:270:58:221

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.31:29:101:16:011
FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.0DNC4
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:34:071:09:431
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:34:051:15:162
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:40:011:19:303
250SabreGraham Sibson127.0DNC8
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.0DNC8
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC8
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.0DNC8

Race 53 Feb 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:21:230:25:451

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:27:380:25:421
2FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:30:460:28:132
3103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.30:34:320:29:263

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.00:36:140:26:501
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:38:410:30:562
31202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.00:39:200:31:283
4111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.60:54:270:44:034
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC8
250SabreGraham Sibson127.0DNC8
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
DUT

Race 63 Feb 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.00:31:080:37:301

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:38:060:35:261
2FF3103FnFFlying FifteenGreg Graham
  Barry Parks
109.00:46:210:42:312
3103Timpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett
  Jim Carr
117.30:50:320:43:043

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.00:57:230:45:541
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:58:230:46:422
3111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.60:59:290:48:073
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC8
250SabreGraham Sibson127.0DNC8
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.0DNC8
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes