SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
Ice Breaker Regatta 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Sep 2019
Race 2
21 Sep 2019
Race 3
21 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
22 Sep 2019
Score
1140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)2113.0
1AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall15 (DNF)5 (DNC)4313.0
3Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
FYC5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)3215.0
4Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)16.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Sep 2019
Race 2
21 Sep 2019
Race 3
21 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
22 Sep 2019
Score
12788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka211125.0
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke327 (DNC)2310.0
3153169BulletLaserJessica Vize7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3118.0
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg16 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)21.0
5V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
537 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)22.0
5633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
447 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)22.0
Please check the order of tied scores

OK Dinghy - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Sep 2019
Race 2
21 Sep 2019
Race 3
21 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
22 Sep 2019
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson111314.0
2740BlueOk DinghyMatt JohnsonBLK ROCK3244211.0
3768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson4332512.0
4744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih2526413.0
5758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick5455619.0
6728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton10 (DNF)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)1324.0
7737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux7610 (DNC)7727.0
8720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel8768929.0
9715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie6810 (DNC)9831.0

Race 121 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall65.501:00:151:31:591
Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
72.50DNF5
Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen76.00DNF5
140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick76.00DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:35:410:30:061
22788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka108.000:33:420:31:122
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:33:430:31:133
4633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
95.000:32:370:34:204
5V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
95.000:43:040:45:205
153169BulletLaserJessica Vize114.00DNC7

OK Dinghy, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:29:380:25:001
2744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih115.500:29:180:25:222
3740BlueOk DinghyMatt Johnson115.500:29:540:25:533
4768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson115.500:30:150:26:114
5758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick115.500:30:480:26:405
6715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie115.500:31:390:27:246
7737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux115.500:34:310:29:537
8720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel115.500:35:240:30:398
728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.50DNF10

Race 221 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall65.50DNF5
Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
72.50DNF5
Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen76.00DNF5
140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick76.00DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka108.0015:53:1014:42:331
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.0015:53:4814:43:082
3V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
95.0016:00:3616:51:093
4633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
95.0016:00:5616:51:304
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNF6
153169BulletLaserJessica Vize114.00DNC7

OK Dinghy, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:17:490:15:021
2740BlueOk DinghyMatt Johnson115.500:18:050:15:392
3768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson115.500:18:220:15:543
4758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick115.500:18:500:16:184
5744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih115.500:20:000:17:195
6737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux115.500:20:490:18:016
7720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel115.500:21:470:18:517
8715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie115.500:23:280:20:198
728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.50DNF10

Race 321 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall65.50DNC5
Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
72.50DNC5
Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen76.00DNC5
140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick76.00DNC5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka108.0016:41:5315:27:401
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.00DNC7
633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
95.00DNC7
V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
95.00DNC7
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNC7
153169BulletLaserJessica Vize114.00DNC7

OK Dinghy, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:28:140:23:491
2744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih115.500:28:000:24:142
3768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson115.500:28:300:24:403
4740BlueOk DinghyMatt Johnson115.500:28:320:24:424
5758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick115.500:28:420:24:505
6720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel115.500:29:450:25:456
728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.50DNC10
737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux115.50DNC10
715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie115.50DNC10

Race 422 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen76.000:45:020:59:151
2140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick76.000:46:341:01:162
3Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
72.500:50:001:08:573
4AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall65.500:46:431:11:194

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka108.000:37:000:34:151
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:37:510:35:022
3153169BulletLaserJessica Vize114.000:43:160:37:573
633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
95.00DNC7
V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
95.00DNC7
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNC7

OK Dinghy, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.500:28:430:24:511
2768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson115.500:29:030:25:092
3616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:30:250:25:403
4740BlueOk DinghyMatt Johnson115.500:30:160:26:124
5758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick115.500:31:110:26:595
6744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih115.500:31:250:27:126
7737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux115.500:31:490:27:327
8720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel115.500:31:540:27:378
9715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie115.500:33:150:28:479

Race 522 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1140The OneTaipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick76.000:34:450:45:431
2Aus 136Taipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp
  Maxine Jopp
72.500:35:560:49:332
3AUS913TGISA Class (Classic)Jon Goodall65.500:34:390:52:543
Aus 260Taipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen76.00DNC5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1153169BulletLaserJessica Vize114.000:37:080:32:341
22788Ariba AribaTasarMark Bulka108.000:35:260:32:482
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:36:020:33:213
633SharpieScott Cumingham
  Dave Parker
95.00DNC7
V745SharpieGuy Bancroft
  Joseph Randall
95.00DNC7
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50DNC7

OK Dinghy, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:30:470:25:581
2740BlueOk DinghyMatt Johnson115.500:30:160:26:122
3728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.500:30:500:26:413
4744MaxpowerOk DinghyMichael Horvaih115.500:30:550:26:464
5768Out In The StreetOk DinghyMark Jackson115.500:31:400:27:255
6758Monkey TrunksOk DinghyChristopher Visick115.500:31:500:27:336
7737DbgenesOk DinghyRichard Forieaux115.500:31:580:27:407
8715Think BigOk DinghyLuke Cromie115.500:32:380:28:158
9720FlashOk DinghyMike Flavel115.500:33:290:28:599
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes